DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Premier Division

 

1962-63

1991-92

to

Hazells A

to

Aylesbury Sports A

1966-67

1996-97

1967-68

Aylesbury Social A

1997-98

Quainton A

1968-69

Aylesbury Social A

1998-99

1969-70

Thame A

to

Aylesbury Sports A

1970-71

Thame A

2002-03

1971-72

Haddenham A

2003-04

Haddenham A

1972-73

Aylesbury Sports A

2004-05

Aylesbury Sports A

1973-74

Aylesbury Sports A

2005-06

Quainton A

1974-75

Hazells A

2006-07

Aylesbury Sports A

1975-81

No Premier Division

2007-08

Aylesbury Sports A

1981-82

Quainton A

2008-09

Aylesbury Sports A

1982-83

Quainton A

2009-10

Haddenham A

1983-84

Quainton A

2010-11

Haddenham A

1984-85

Hazells A

2011-12

Haddenham A

1985-86

Haddenham A

2012-13

Haddenham A

1986-87

Quainton A

2013-14

Haddenham A

1987-88

Quainton A

2014-15

Haddenham A

1988-89

Hazells A

2015-16

Haddenham A

1989-90

Hazells A

1990-91

Hazells A

Division One

 

1927-28

Congretional Institute

1975-76

Elmhurst A

1928-29

Congretional Institute

1976-77

Hazells A

1929-30

Junior Imperials

1977-78

Aylesbury Sports A

1930-31

Junior Imperials

1978-79

Hazells B

1931-32

Ayles.Young Liberals

1979-80

Haddenham A

1932-33

Junior Imperials

1980-81

Quainton Millers

1933-34

Leighton Buzzard

1981-82

Halton Phantoms

1934-35

Leighton Buzzard

1982-83

Derby Arms

1935-36

Junior Imperials

1983-84

Chilton A

1936-37

Leighton Buzzard Unionist

1984-85

Hazells C

1937-38

Aylesbury Young Liberals

1985-86

Sports B

1938-39

Junior Imperials

1986-87

Hazells C

1939-46

*** No Competition ***

1987-88

Chilton A

1946-47

Aylesbury Liberals

1988-89

Chilton B

1947-48

Aylesbury Liberals

1989-90

Tring B

1948-49

Aylesbury Liberals

1990-91

Molins A

1949-50

1991-92

Sports C

to

Hazells A

1992-93

Tring B

1952-53

1993-94

Aylesbury Eagles A

1953-54

Aylesbury Social

1994-95

Quainton B

1954-55

Aylesbury Social

1995-96

Haddenham A

1955-56

Hazells A

1996-97

Tring B

1956-57

Social A

1997-98

Sports C

1957-58

Social A

1998-99

Bellingdon A

1958-59

Social A

1999-00

Sports D

1959-60

Hazells A

2000-01

Tring A

1960-61

Haddenham A

2001-02

Haddenham C

1961-62

Haddenham A

2002-03

Rivets A

1962-63

Waddesdon A

2003-04

Haddenham C

1963-64

Risborough Furniture A

2004-05

Tring A

1964-65

Waddesdon A

2005-06

Bucks CC A

1965-66

Negrette A

2006-07

Bucks CC B

1966-67

Negrette B

2007-08

Bellingdon

1967-68

Hazells A

2008-09

Elmhurst

1968-69

Aylesbury Sports A

2009-10

Quainton B

1969-70

New Holland A

2010-11

Tring A

1970-71

Negrette B

2011-12

Sports D

1971-72

Aylesbury Social C

2012-13

Haddenham D

1972-73

Bucks Nalgo A

2013-14

Sports D

1973-74

Thame C

2014-15

Sports E

1974-75

Rivets A

2015-16

Bierton B

Division Two

 

1932-33

Ayles.Junior Imperials

1976-77

Aylesbury Sports D

 

1933-34

Bucks Nalgo

1977-78

Aylesbury Sports D

 

1934-35

Territorials

1978-79

Hazells C

 

1935-36

Tring YMCA

1979-80

Bucks CC A

 

1936-37

Bicester Batts

1980-81

Haddenham B

 

1937-38

Granville Works S.C.

1981-82

Molins B

 

1938-39

Hazells Boys Club

1982-83

Thame C

 

 

 

1983-84

Halton Tornados

 

1939-46

No Competition

1984-85

Chilton B

 

 

 

1985-86

Quainton A

 

1946-47

Aylesbury Liberals

1986-87

Bucks CC B

 

 

 

1987-88

Haddenham C

 

1947-49

No Division Two

1988-89

Stadium Exiles B

 

 

 

1989-90

Molins B

 

1949-50

Liberal B

1990-91

Molins B

 

1950-51

Haddenham A

1991-92

Equitable Life A

 

1951-52

Bucks Fire Station

1992-93

Electric A

 

1952-53

Intalbury

1993-94

Quainton A

 

1953-54

RAF (School of Cky)

1994-95

Aylesbury Sports E

 

1954-55

Aylesbury Social D

1995-96

Ludwig Guttmann B

 

1955-56

Eastern Electricity

1996-97

Tring C

 

1956-57

Negrette A

1997-98

Bellingdon B

 

1957-58

Electric B

1998-99

Haddenham E

 

1958-59

RAF Halton A

1999-00

Sony Music

 

1959-60

North Marston A

2000-01

Ridgeway A

 

1960-61

Stone A

2001-02

Haddenham D

 

1961-62

Firs A

2002-03

Rivets D

 

1962-63

Haddenham D

2003-04

Bucks CC D

 

1963-64

Thame D

2004-05

Tring D

 

1964-65

Timberlab A

2005-06

Elmhurst A

 

1965-66

North Marston B

2006-07

Brill

 

1966-67

Hazells C

2007-08

Haddenham D

 

1967-68

Social D

2008-09

Bucks CC D

 

1968-69

Hazells B

2009-10

Sports F

 

1969-70

Air Trainers A

2010-11

Tring D

 

1970-71

RAF Halton A

2011-12

Bucks CC A

 

1971-72

Haddenham C

2012-13

Rivets B

 

1972-73

Aylesbury Sports C

2013-14

Tring B

 

1973-74

Quainton B

2014-15

Haddenham D

 

1974-75

North Marston A

2015-16

Sports G

 

1975-76

Quainton A

 

 

 

Division Three

 

1951-52

Intalbury

1990-91

Post Office A

1952-53

Electricity

1991-92

Tring D

1953-54

Aylesbury Youth Club

1992-93

Sports H

1954-55

East Sect. - Gdynia Star

1993-94

Sony Music

 

West Sect.-Haddenham.YC

1994-95

Post Office B

1955-56

Electric B

1995-96

Rivets D

1956-57

North Marston A

1996-97

Tring D

1957-58

North Marston B

1997-98

Sony Music

1958-59

Stone Boys A

1998-99

Ludwig Guttmann B

1959-60

R.P.E. A

1999-00

Ridgeway A

1960-61

Nesmilk A

2000-01

Bucks CC C

1961-62

Risborough Furniture

2001-02

Quainton C

1962-63

Thame D

2002-03

Bucks CC D

1963-64

Electric B

2003-04

Thame

1964-65

Molins A

2004-05

Elmhurst C

1965-66

Timberlab B

2005-06

Sports G

1966-67

Stoke Hospital A

2006-07

Bucks CC F

1967-68

Bedgrove B

2007-08

Brill B

1968-69

Risborough Furniture A

2008-10

No competition

1969-70

New Holland B

2010-11

Brill

1970-71

R.P.E. B

2011-12

Tring E

1971-72

Rivets A

2012-13

Quainton D

1972-73

Quainton C

2013-14

Tring D

1973-74

R.P.E. B

2014-15

Brill

1974-75

Bucks Water Board A

2015-16

Rivets B

1975-76

Haddenham C

 

 

1976-77

New Holland A

 

 

1977-78

Tring Park A

 

 

1978-79

R.P.E. A

 

 

1979-80

Rediffusion A

 

 

1980-81

Bucks CC C

 

 

1981-82

Molins C

 

 

1982-83

Thame D

 

 

1983-84

Haddenham E

 

 

1984-85

Sports F

 

 

1985-86

Hazells E

 

 

1986-87

Chilton

 

 

1987-88

Molins B

 

 

1988-89

Stadium Exiles C

 

 

1989-90

Molins C

 

 

Division Four

 

 

1956-57

Firs A

1978-79

R.P.E. C

1957-58

Nestles A

1979-80

Halton Tornados

1958-59

Waddesdon Y.C.

1980-81

Brill A

1959-60

North Marston C

1981-82

Quainton B

1960-61

Dinton A

1982-83

Thame E

1961-62

Stone B

1983-84

Thame F

1962-63

Waddesdon C

1984-85

Rexel

1963-64

Bedgrove B

1985-86

Haddenham E

1964-65

Timberlab B

1986-87

Sports G

1965-66

North Marston C

1987-88

Rivets Social

1966-67

North Marston D

1988-89

Thame F

1967-68

Nestles C

1989-90

Quainton C

1968-69

Grendon Officers A

1990-91

Quainton C

1969-70

R.P.E. B

1991-92

Post Office B

1970-71

Haddenham F

1992-93

Haddenham F

1971-72

Angus A

1993-94

Molins B

1972-73

Bucks Nalgo C

1994-95

Sony Music B

1973-74

Hunt Barnard A

1995-96

Haddenham F

1974-75

Bucks Nalgo B

1996-97

Molins D

1975-76

Bucks CC B

1997-98

Tring D

1976-77

Rivets B

1998-99

Post Office Cadets A

1977-78

Goodearl A

1999-00

Bucks CC E

 

 

 

 

Division Five

 

 

 

 

1960-61

Stone B

1976-77

Bucks CC C

1961-62

Wendover A

1977-78

Long Crendon B

1962-63

 

1978-79

Esso A

1963-64

Nestles B

1979-80

Tring Park C

1964-65

G.P.S. A

1980-81

Haddenham E

1965-66

Stone Youth Club B

1981-82

Target A

1966-67

Waddesdon B

1982-83

Rediffusion B

1967-68

R.P.E. C

1983-84

Thame G

1968-69

Quainton C

1984-85

Brill A

1969-70

Tunnel Cement A

1985-86

Haddenham F

1970-71

Methodists A

1986-87

Grange Youth Club

1971-72

Angus B

1987-88

Quainton E

1972-73

Timberlab D

1988-89

Bucks CC D

1973-74

Long Crendon YC

1989-90

Stadium Exiles G

1974-75

Thame H

1990-91

Ludwig Guttmann F

1975-76

RAF Halton A

1991-92

Molins C

Division Six

 

1964-65

North Marston B

1978-79

RAF Halton A

1965-66

RAF Halton B

1979-80

Long Crendon C

1966-67

North Marston E

1980-81

Halton Jaguars

1967-68

Electro Power Gear A

1981-82

Sports F

1968-69

Rivets C

1982-83

SPAC D

1969-70

Rivets C

1983-84

Sports G

1970-71

Thame G

1984-85

Quainton D

1971-72

Thame H

1985-86

Ludwig Guttmann E

1972-73

R.P.E. D

1986-87

-

1973-74

Intalbury A

1987-88

Thame G

1974-75

Bucks Water Board C

1988-89

Ludwig Guttmann E

1975-76

Rivets C

1989-90

Hazells I

1976-77

Rediffusion A

1990-91

Post Office B

1977-78

Bucks Water Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Seven

 

 

 

 

1966-67

Dinton C

1976-77

Wingrave A

1967-68

Thame Youth Club B

1977-78

Wingrave B

1968-69

 

1978-79

Hazells E

1969-70

Haddenham G

1979-80

DHSS A

1970-71

RAF Halton B

1980-81

Bucks CC F

1971-72

Angus C

1981-82

Thame H

1972-73

RAF Halton C

1982-83

Haddenham G

1973-74

Quainton E

1983-84

Halton Chinooks

1974-75

Thame Youth Club

1984-85

Rivets A

1975-76

Quainton E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Eight

 

 

 

 

1975-76

Wingrave A

1979-80

Long Crendon D

1976-77

Electro Power Gears A

1980-81

Molins E

1977-78

Esso A

1981-82

Molins F

1978-79

Electro Power Gears C

1982-83

Rivets D

 

 

 

 

Division Nine

 

 

 

 

1975-76

Electro Power Gears A

1979-80

Molins E

1976-77

RAF Halton B

1980-81

Target B

1977-78

Electro Power Gears C

1981-82

Tring F

1978-79

Methodists B

 

 

 

 

 

 
Last Updated:
Share This Page