2018-19 Divisional handicap Draw & Results
If a team is unable to play on the scheduled week please notify the Tournament Secretary, David Calver, as soon as possible so that an alternative date can be agreed.
Handicap Matches - W/C 3 December 2018 | ||||||
Division | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Date Scheduled | Result | |
Premier | No Matches scheduled | |||||
Div 1 | No Matches scheduled | |||||
Div 2 | Exiles 8 | v | Exiles 7 | BTTC | 03/12/18 | 11 - 9 |
E&BW3 | v | Hadley Wood 5 | Maxwell | 03/12/18 | 11 - 9 | |
E&BW4 | v | Hadley Wood 4 | Maxwell | 03/12/18 | 7 - 13 | |
Exiles 9 | v | Herts Unison | BTTC | 03/12/18 | 9 - 11 | |
Div 3 | Exiles 10 | v | Stanmore 3 | BTTC | 17/01/19 | 10½ - 9½ |
Exiles 12 | v | Hadley Wood 6 | BTTC | 16/12/18 | 16 - 4 | |
Exiles 11 | v | Potters Bar Reds | BTTC | 10/12/18 | 10½ - 9½ | |
Kidston 4 | v | The Suburb 3 | Kidston | N/A | 20 - 0 (WO) | |
Div 4 | Stanmore 4 | v | Stanmore 5 | Stanmore | 29/01/19 | 15 - 5 |
Exiles 13 | v | Exiles 14 | BTTC | 12/12/18 | 12 - 10 | |
E&BW6 | v | Exiles 15 | Maxwell | 03/12/18 | 7 - 13 | |
Cobra Cowboys | v | Kidston 6 | BTTC | 03/12/18 | 7½ - 12½ | |
Handicap Matches - W/C 28 January 2019 | ||||||
Division | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Date Scheduled | Result | |
Premier | No matches scheduled | |||||
Div 1 | No matches scheduled | |||||
Div 2 | No matches scheduled | |||||
Div 3 | Urban Fighters 2 | v | Exiles 10 | BTTC | 26/02/19 | 11 - 9 |
Div 4 | No matches scheduled | |||||
Handicap Semi Finals - W/C 4 March 2019 | ||||||
Division | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Date Scheduled | Result | |
Premier | No Matches scheduled | |||||
Div 1 | Stanmore 2 | v | Exiles 5 | Stanmore | N/A | 20 - 0 (WO) |
Inception 2 | v | Exiles 6 | BTTC | 05/03/19 | 9½ - 10½ | |
Div 2 | Exiles 8 | v | E&BW 3 | BTTC | 05/03/19 | 8½ - 11½ |
Hadley Wood 4 | v | Herts Unison | BTTC | 07/03/19 | 13½ - 6½ | |
Div 3 | Exiles 11 | v | Kidston 4 | BTTC | 05/03/19 | 15 - 5 |
Urban Fighters 2 | v | Exiles 12 | BTTC | 25/03/19 | 10½ - 9½ | |
Div 4 | Exiles 15 | v | Kidston 6 | BTTC | 04/03/19 | 19 - 1 |
Stanmore 4 | v | Exiles 13 | Stanmore | 05/03/19 | 11½ - 8½ | |
Handicap Finals - W/C 8 APRIL 2018 | ||||||
Division | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Date Scheduled | Result | |
Premier | No Matches scheduled | |||||
Div 1 | Stanmore 2 | v | Exiles 6 | BTTC | 09/04/19 | 9½ - 10½ |
Div 2 | E & BW3 | v | Hadley Wood 4 | Maxwell Pk | 08/04/19 | 11½ - 8½ |
Div 3 | Urban Fighters 2 | v | Exiles 11 | BTTC | 09/04/19 | 11 - 11 |
Urban Fighters 2 won | on | sudden death point | ||||
Div 4 | Stanmore 4 | v | Exiles 15 | BTTC | 09/04/19 | 17½ - 2½ |
Article Published:
Last Updated: