2019-20 Divisional Handicap Tournament

Handicaps

Please note that for the final players can only participate if they have played in 5 League matches by the time the tournament match takes place.

DIVISION 1

TeamPlayer2019/2020 Handicap
Exiles 5Mark York20
Marc Brent60
Nigel Finn60
Les Leech60
Muz Janoowalla65
Andrew Boast100
  
Exiles 4Robert Culverhouse50
Tunde Oloruntoba65
Nick Nicolaou85
Bambos Nicolaou100
Kristian Nicolaou150
Bogdan Coman120
  
Stanmore 2Guy Fernback55
David Miller70
Nitin Rajdev75
Lucas Aulnette75
Joel Fernendes70
  
Herts UnisonBob Sapuan85
Ben Payne85
Kiran Mistri90
Tamas Sebestyen85
Jaiden Caldeira75
   

DIVISION 2

TeamPlayer2019/2020 Handicap
Elstree & Borehamwood 3  Brent Cross120
Michael Collins140
Darren Lewis105
Harris Lorie120
Jonathan Hart135
  
Inception 2Martin Marinov90
Tony Shum85
Jo Radiven90
Rommel Naranjo100
  
Urban Fighters 2Aarav Shah85
Max Radiven120
Noah Hacking130
Ishaan Patel165
Damien Mutch150
Max Gonpot145
Nick Hacking165
  
Elstree & Borehamwood 4   Jacob Barron120
Daniel Klein145
Bob Andrews120
Howard Andresier115
Saf Raja145
Steven McSweeney160
Jamie Saleh130
  
Exiles 7Peter Bayman115
Gill Toumbas100
Barna Bernad100
Roy Tempest125
Paul Young125
  
Hadley Wood 3Jeremy Jones85
Julian Buckton90
Jim Wallace100
Martin Jones85
Tony Botelho120
   

DIVISION 3

TeamPlayer2019/2020 Handicap
Exiles 9Brian Gale175
Colin Tibbles150
Michael Walton150
Brian Clark170
James Hamilton240
  
Stanmore 3Allan Lander150
Grahame Fernback160
Jose Moreno130
Barry Stacey160
Michal Ninitz125
  
Exiles 10Steve Keyes160
Ian Bloom150
Allen Thomas160
John Brown160
Andrew Macalpine190
Geno Esposito175
  
Stanmore 4Syed Ali135
Richard Wober170
Ben Hurring210
Elaine Fernback240
Jennifer Sarner310
  
Exiles 11Dave Cocks170
Tony Brown160
Andy Kirman160
Ross McCleary220
Mike Kirman190
  
Kidston 4Graham Waddingham170
Paul Glyde170
Brian Reynolds175
Jackie Turner160
Peter Hall240
George Matedes200
   

DIVISION 4

TeamPlayer2019/2020 Handicap
Stanmore 5Joshua Fernandes175
Chintan Bhayani175
Sundip Tailor200
Guoying (karen) Yuan200
Steven Freedman190
Patrick Memmi190
Keval Shah200
  
Cobra CowboysWilliam Bowe200
John Masters210
John Senior230
Adrian O’leary300
Alan Bowe280
Brian Ray320
  
Exiles 13Fuat Atas180
John Critoph200
Maksim Larionenka220
Pam Bernbaum280
Dino Capocci220
  
Exiles 12Bill Alley180
Graham Wand180
Ed Shirman200
Margaret Sparrow210
Victor Gordon225
Keith Spaughton160
  
Exiles 15Terry Hyman190
John Forbes190
Joan Bayman220
Keith Jordan240
Tony Watts200
Ian Sutherland200
Paul Birtill240
  
Exiles 14Alan Lipton190
Bob Ward260
Thomas McCann190
Jason Jackson190
Alan Ferris200
Raju Jobanputra170
  
Kidston 6Aemish Tailor200
Henry Tailor220
Kevin Mills220
Tony Clarke240
Mandy English320
Daniel Holt320
Michael Green280
Kim Waddingham280

 

 

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page