Divisional Knockout Cup Winners [Arthur Porter Shield]

YearPremierFirstSecondThirdFourthJunior Division
1947----Gaslight--------  
1948----Runwell Y.C.Wickford----  
1949----WickfordRayleigh Y.C.----  
1950----Laindon Y.C.Wickford B----  
1951----Wayfarers--------  
1952----Wayfarers--------  
1953----Wayfarers--------  
1954----ColumbiansRotary Hoes ALaindon Y.C. A  
1955----G. Lanes BRotary Hoes BBonallack B  
1956----Laindon CBeverley APitsea Y.C. B  
1957----Beverley ALaindon Y.C. AGordon Hall  
1958----Vange Church ATeleflex ARotary Hoes C  
1959----Marconi ABonallack CPitsea Y.C  
1960----Pitsea B.L. ALaindon Y.C.Basildon W.E.  
1961Pitsea British Legion ABasildon W.E.Ilford AWillerby A  
1962Pitsea B.L. AMarconi CChurchills BChurchills C  
1963Pitsea B.L. ASt. Peter's AKingswood ACarreras D Spenders B.C.
1964Pitsea B.L. AKingswood AWickford AKingswood C Laindon Y.C.
1965Pitsea B.L. AGhyllgrove ALaindon Y.C. ALaindon Y.C. B Woodlands Y.C.
1966Pitsea B.L. AWickford ACarsons ASTC C Nicholas Y.C.
1967St. Peter's AKingswood CNalgo AFord Sports ----
1968      
1969      
1970      
1971      
1972      
1973Springfield 'A'Kingswood 'B'Waterloo 'D'Shell'C'Eastern National 
1974Yardley 'A'Waterloo 'B'Shell 'B'Basildon PO 'A'Waterloo 'H' 
1975Yardley 'A'Benfleet CCBasildon PO 'A'Fryerns BC 'A'Frizzell 
1976Yardley 'A'Shell 'A'King John 'C'Runwell 'A'Nalgo 
1977Springfield 'B'Basildon PO 'A'Billericay CASWickford 'D'Basildon Boys 'A' 
1978Springfield 'B'Billericay CAS 'A'Wickford 'C'United Services 'B'Shell 'D' 
1979Springfield 'A'Billericay 'B'Billericay CAS 'C'Tenant Panels 'A'Carreras 'A' 
1980Springfield 'B'Wickford 'A'United Services 'B'Tenant Panels 'B'Nissen 
1981United Services 'A'United Services 'B'Challenge 'B'John Tann 'A'Avon 
1982Kingswood 'A'Challenge 'B'ClayhillCarreras 'B'Bluehouse 'D' 
1983ApolloITT 'A'ClayhillBluehouse 'C'Dunton 'B' 
1984Billericay 'A'Billericay 'B'AvonDunton 'A'Pitsea Leisure 
1985Billericay 'A'Runwell 'A'ClayhillSESC 'B'Kiononia 
1986SelbourneShell 'A'RayleighPitsea Mount 'A'Pitsea Leisure 'B' 
1987SelbourneBluehouse 'A'Shell 'B'Wickford ColtsPitsea Mount 'C' 
1988SelbourneRunwellClayhill 'A'Clayhill 'B'GEC 'C' 
1989Apollo 'B'Clayhill 'A'Bluehouse 'C'Basildon Police 'A'Pitsea Mount 'C' 
1990Apollo 'A'Canvey 'A'Canvey 'A'Basildon Police 'B'Rayleigh 'C' 
1991Apollo 'A'Canvey 'A'Clayhill 'B'RESSC 'B'- 
1992Billericay 'A'Wickford Nomads 'A'GEC 'A'Pitsea Mount 'C'- 
1993ApolloBluehouse 'B'Hullbridge 'C'Bluehouse 'C'- 
1994ApolloKingswood 'A'Hullbridge 'D'Pitsea Mount 'C'- 
1995Basildon PO 'A'Clayhill 'B'Kingswood 'C'Pitsea Leisure 'A'- 
1996Hullbridge 'A'Clayhill 'B'Bluehouse 'B'Shell 'C'- 
1997Basildon PO 'A'Clayhill 'A'Hullbridge 'C'Pitsea Mount 'B'- 
1998Hullbridge 'A'Kingswood 'A'Clayhill 'B'Pitsea Welcome 'A'Pitsea Welcome 'C' 
1999ApolloShell 'A'GEC 'A'RESSC 'B'- 
2000HullbridgeBluehouse 'A'Kingswood 'C'Bluehouse 'D'- 
2001British Ae. 'A'Billericay 'B'British Ae. 'B'RESSC 'B'- 
2002Kingswood 'A'Bluehouse 'B'Shell 'B'-- 
2003ApolloBillericayKingswood 'C'Kingswood 'D'  
2004Kingswood BBAE BInvictaCanvey B  
2005Kingswood ABAE ACanvey ARESSC B  
2006ApolloBAE ABAE BCanvey B  
2007Shell ABillericayKingswood DShell D  
2008LegraKingswood ASelbourne ASETTS  
2009LegraShell BKingswood CCanvey B  
2010Hullbridge BSpringhouse BKingswood CGrays  
2011Hullbridge BKingswood AGraysKingswood C  
2012Hullbridge AGrays ASpringhouse BSpringhouse C  
2013Springhouse ABluehouse AKingswood ASETTS B  
2014Hullbridge ASpringhouse AKingswood BBluehouse C  
2015Hullbridge AHadleigh Forum BSETTS ASETTS B  
2016Hullbridge AGrays AGrays CBasildon S&L  
2017Hullbridge ABasildon AHadleigh Forum C Wickford Community
  
2018Hullbridge A Bluehouse A
Stanford C
Stanford D
  
2019Hullbridge B
HockleyStanford DBasildon E  
 Premier Div
Div. OneDiv. TwoDiv. Three  
Last Updated:
Share This Page