Chronicle Report 7th Jan 2016

Latest League Tables

Premier

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Chippenham AChippenham A

8

7

0

1

63

17

63

Oldfield C

8

5

1

2

47

33

47

Chippenham C Bathford A

8

4

2

2

46

34

46

Bathford A

7

4

2

1

43

27

43

Oldfield AChippenham C

8

4

2

2

42

38

42

Oldfield B Key Centre A

9

4

0

5

36

54

36

Bristol CSOldfield B

8

3

1

4

35

45

35

Key Centre A Yattonkeynell A

8

3

0

5

34

46

34

Yatton Keynell A

8

1

1

6

27

53

27

Radstock WMC A Chippenham B

8

0

1

7

27

53

27

 

Division 1

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Chippenham CWesthill Lambs

9

7

2

0

69

21

69

Bath InvadersYattonKeynell B

9

7

2

0

68

22

68

Yatton Keynell B Oldfield D

9

6

1

2

60

30

60

FrysBathford B

9

6

2

1

58

32

58

Oldfield DBath Invaders

10

4

0

6

51

49

51

Bathford C Mayfield

10

5

0

5

49

51

49

Bathford B Ensleigh

8

4

0

4

44

36

44

EnsleighBatheaston A

10

3

3

4

42

58

42

MayfieldBathford C

10

1

2

7

34

66

34

Yatton Keynell C

10

2

1

7

27

73

27

Batheaston A Newbridge

18

0

1

9

18

82

18

 

Division 2

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Bear Flat ABathford E

9

7

2

0

69

21

69

Radstock WreckersYattonkeynell C

8

7

0

1

64

16

64

Bathford DYattonkeynell D

8

5

1

2

49

31

49

Key Centre BOldfield E

9

5

1

3

47

43

47

Oldfield EBear Flat A

8

3

2

3

46

34

46

Bear Flat BKey Centre B

9

3

1

5

37

53

37

Batheaston BBathford D

9

2

2

5

32

58

32

Yatton Keynell DBatheaston B

8

2

1

5

27

53

27

Chippenham DBathCS

7

0

2

5

22

48

22

Bathford EBear Flat B

7

1

0

6

17

53

17

 

 

 

 

Leading Individual Player Averages (minimum of 3 matches played)

Premier Division

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Gary Baldwin

Chippenham A

14

14

100 %

Jerry Musselwhite

Chippenham A

12

11

92 %

Albert Bolhuis

Bathford A

21

19

90 %

Andy Cox

Chippenham C

18

16

89 %

Alan Champneys

Oldfield A

17

15

88 %

Paul Redman

Oldfield C

15

13

87 %

Scott Cooper

Chippenham C

20

16

80 %

Terry Parkins

Chippenham A

20

15

75 %

Martyn Le Butt

Key Centre A

21

15

71 %

Jamie Smith

Yatton Keynell A

15

10

67 %

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Brenda Baldwin

Chippenham C

12

11

92%

Bryan Taylor

Chippenham C

21

19

90%

Mark Terrell

Yatton Keynell B

21

19

90%

Mark Plowright

Chippenham C

12

10

83%

Ian Clark

Ensleigh

22

18

82%

Raymond Hall

Bath Invaders

21

17

81%

Ethan Littlejohns

Bathford C

24

19

79%

Chen Chen

Bathford B

9

7

78%

Andrew Perham

Chippenham C

24

18

75%

Steve Richardson

Yatton Keynell B

21

15

71%

Simon Monks

Bath Invaders

21

15

71%

Greg Burridge

Oldfield D

27

19

70%

Chris Toft

Frys

20

14

70%

Phil Turner

Frys

18

12

67%

 

Division 2

Player

Club

Games Played

Games Won

Average

Paul Green

Bear Flat A

18

18

100%

Brent Pollard

Key Centre B

9

9

100%

Wayne Button

Radstock Wreckers

21

19

90%

Brian Waller

Oldfield E

14

12

86%

Paul Crocker

Radstock Wreckers

18

15

83%

Justin Johnstone

Bear Flat A

12

10

83%

Lee Bailey

Oldfield E

12

10

83%

Dave Gamlin

Radstock Wreckers

15

12

80%

Andrew Steady

Bear Flat A

24

19

79%

Keith Walter

Oldfield E

9

7

78%

Steve Moss

Radstock Wreckers

12

9

75%

Jim Wheeler

Chippenham D

18

13

72%

Gary Oaten

Bear Flat B

18

13

72%

Dave Carter

Key Centre B

18

13

72%

Phil Gentle

Batheaston B

24

16

67%

Russell Cole

Bathford D

24

16

67%

L Kashdan-Brown

Bathford D

9

6

67%

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page