Player Statistics > William Avery
Player Performance
Results > Batheaston B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Joseph Dukes YattonKeynell D 5-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Andy Delaney YattonKeynell D 11-7 11-6 11-9 Win
Ben Sage YattonKeynell D 13-15 11-7 11-6 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Results > Batheaston C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ben Sage YattonKeynell D 12-10 11-8 11-7 Win
Andy Delaney YattonKeynell D 11-7 7-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Joseph Dukes YattonKeynell D 12-14 11-9 11-6 11-6 Win
Dennis Townsend Batheaston A 11-8 9-11 11-8 5-11 11-9 Win
Peter Smith Batheaston A 11-3 11-6 11-8 Win
Norman Thomas Batheaston A 6-11 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Paul Harris Oldfield F 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Lee Bailey Oldfield F 11-9 11-8 12-10 Win
Mark Trotman Oldfield F 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
Gary Oaten Bear Flat B 11-3 11-8 7-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
David Naismith Bear Flat B 11-4 11-4 11-8 Win
Trevor Floyd Bear Flat B 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Mark Davis Bathford D 7-11 11-8 5-11 13-11 8-11 Loss
Evan Holding Bathford D 11-9 11-7 11-6 Win
Tony Parr Bathford D 11-7 11-2 11-2 Win
Martin Wilkins YattonKeynell C 11-7 9-11 11-8 5-11 8-11 Loss
Edward Lea YattonKeynell C 11-4 11-5 11-8 Win
Wilf Adams YattonKeynell C 5-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Mel Henry Batheaston B 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
Phillip Gentle Batheaston B 11-13 11-3 11-8 11-9 Win
Chris Sharpe Batheaston B 11-9 11-6 11-9 Win
Brendan Rouse Ensleigh B 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Olly Newton Ensleigh B 5-11 7-11 14-16 Loss
Dawn Turner Ensleigh B 11-5 11-3 11-4 Win
Sue Ruse Key Centre B 11-3 11-6 11-7 Win
David Carter Key Centre B 11-13 7-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Matthew Timpson Key Centre B 9-11 11-6 9-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Joseph Dukes YattonKeynell D 7-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Ben Sage YattonKeynell D 11-8 11-7 11-3 Win
Jon Freeman YattonKeynell D 15-13 10-12 11-6 11-5 Win
Dennis Townsend Batheaston A 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Norman Thomas Batheaston A 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Gary Sartain Batheaston A 11-5 11-3 11-6 Win
Paul Harris Oldfield F 11-5 11-6 11-2 Win
Lee Bailey Oldfield F 8-11 11-4 11-4 11-6 Win
Ian Dagger Oldfield F 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
Gary Oaten Bear Flat B 8-11 11-9 11-13 13-11 8-11 Loss
David Naismith Bear Flat B 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
John Hunter Bear Flat B 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Cyril Case Bathford D 11-5 11-7 12-10 Win
Mark Davis Bathford D 11-8 11-6 11-2 Win
Tony Parr Bathford D 11-3 11-5 11-4 Win
Robert Portlock YattonKeynell C 11-4 7-11 11-5 11-6 Win
Tony Payne YattonKeynell C 6-11 11-8 11-5 8-11 11-7 Win
Edward Lea YattonKeynell C 13-11 7-11 11-4 14-12 Win
Richard Cotton Batheaston B 7-11 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Chris Sharpe Batheaston B 11-9 11-6 11-13 11-6 Win
Phillip Gentle Batheaston B 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Brendan Rouse Ensleigh B 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Martin Upward Ensleigh B 11-5 11-1 11-5 Win
Richard Smith Ensleigh B 11-7 11-9 11-5 Win
Mark Tanner Key Centre B 11-8 11-5 11-7 Win
Sue Ruse Key Centre B 11-6 11-7 11-3 Win
David Carter Key Centre B 11-6 11-9 11-3 Win
John Maloney Chippenham D 11-4 12-10 11-4 Win
Mike Entwistle Chippenham D 11-3 11-5 11-3 Win
James Wheeler Chippenham D 11-4 9-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page