Add the numbers together for each team member. Subtract one team's total from the other, divide by three and round down. To avoid having to perform the calculation shown in the handbook, look this number up in the Handicap Calculator to get the start to be added to the team with the lowest team total.

Any Semifinals Finals or Finals

Player NoNameClub
201Adam ThompsonFlixton ppong A
81Adele SpibeyHilton F
3Aditya RanganathHilton I
120Alan BradburyWingates
56Alan BradshawHilton Top Spinners
114Alan CromptonHilton C
133Alan IngersonHilton C
17Alan RevellHilton G
12Alan WeallMeadow Ben D
171Allan CowleyHilton B
178Andrew EvansLadybridge A
212Andrew JacksonRamsbottom Town A
96Andrew JohnsonLostock Tennis Club
16Andrew MatherMeadow Hill Tennis Club
203Andrew MichnowiecHilton A
132Andrew MoreyHilton C
15Andrew ScullyLadybridge C
20Andrew SutcliffeHilton H
9Andy TaylorMeadow Hill Tennis Club
177Annie HudsonHilton A
213Anthony BatesFlixton ppong B
173Arek WojciakLittle Lever Cricket Club A
181Ashley BradburnRamsbottom Town B
116Atul ShethWingates
110Barrie FleetHilton C
211Barry ElliottWharton
182Benjamin ArmstrongBurning Desire
101Benjamin WyattFarnworth Social Circle C
74Bernd DumpelnikFarnworth Social Circle B
164Billy RussellCoburg A
76Bob WoodcockLostock Tennis Club
186Brett HaslamBurning Desire
194Brian ClementsRamsbottom Town B
68Brian GreenhalghLadybridge B
85Brian HallHilton F
175Brian HallsworthRadcliffe TTC
21Brian YoungHilton H
65Brooke MorrisRamsbottom Town D
79Carl BennettFarnworth Social Circle C
1Chanel LongmateMeadow Hill Tennis Club
206Charles MusaCoburg A
154Chris NaylorCoburg B
140Chris SutcliffeLittle Lever Cricket Club B
87Christopher LordFarnworth Social Circle C
111Christpher BoysHilton E
7Colin GregoryLadybridge C
28Daniel DudleyAlbany
54Dariusz BednarskiPolonia Club B
122Dave JonesCoburg B
66Dave RogersFarnworth Social Circle C
169David AndrewsHilton B
30David BarrowAlbany
67David BevittHeaton Cricket Club B
167David BoltonLadybridge A
61David BrookesBrass Zone
6David BrownlowMeadow Hill Tennis Club
37David ChadwickAlbany
99David ClayHilton Top Spinners
59David EndFarnworth Social Circle B
148David HallHeaton Cricket Club A
131David HoldenMeadow Ben A
106David JacksonLittle Lever Cricket Club B
98David JonesHeaton Cricket Club B
55David Jones (s)Heaton Cricket Club B
71David MottersheadHilton Hawks
176David ScowcroftLittle Lever Cricket Club A
32David WyattFarnworth Social Circle D
144Dawid KakolPolonia Club A
193Dean WalmsleyWharton
50Debbie WilsonMeadow Ben C
2Declan CrossHilton I
109Denis MurphyHilton E
129Dennis BradshawHilton E
185Dennis CollierBurning Desire
105Derek WatmoughCoburg B
63Dimitar PetrovHilton Top Spinners
19Dipankar MukherjeeHilton H
160Dominic SiddallRamsbottom Town TTC C
127Duncan KayHeaton Cricket Club A
47Elena Cecilia TepelusFarnworth Social Circle D
115Faizan BhuraHilton E
78Frank GreenMeadow Ben B
184Frederic TurbanBurning Desire
197Gabriel WildingRadcliffe TTC
86Gary HiltonHilton Top Spinners
8Geoff BallHilton H
168Geoff PyeHilton B
108Gillian MarsdenFarnworth Social Circle A
205Graham JeffriesLittle Lever Cricket Club A
23Harry FarnworthHilton I
27Harry UrenMeadow Ben C
40Henryk MichalowskiPolonia Club B
214Howard WhewellRamsbottom Town A
142Iain LindleyFarnworth Social Circle A
152Ian LansdaleLittle Lever Cricket Club B
90Ian LloydRamsbottom Town D
60Ian NutterLostock Tennis Club
155Ian QuinnCoburg B
49Ian RabyHilton G
35Ian WheeldonMeadow Ben C
137Ivan KourilPolonia Club A
36Jack BerryMeadow Ben C
196Jacob Reilly-CooperLittle Lever Cricket Club A
25Jake RabyHilton G
119James BollardMeadow Ben A
100James WormwellRamsbottom Town D
72James YoungHilton Top Spinners
41Jamie SutcliffeHilton I
18Jason LeeHilton I
172Jason PillingWharton
57Jean SmartHilton F
69Jeff WestonBrass Zone
80Jim BoltonBrass Zone
4Jit MistryBolton Hindu Forum TTC
124John BarkerNorth West Lions
97John BirchallLadybridge B
125John BostockMeadow Ben A
150John BradburyWingates
82John ColeLadybridge B
165John DaviesHilton B
117John Henry ScowcroftMeadow Ben A
38John HiltonLadybridge C
166John HopeRadcliffe TTC
62John LawrenceHilton F
95John NuttallLostock Tennis Club
170John PottsFlixton ppong B
64John RothwellFarnworth Social Circle B
210Jordan PottsFlixton ppong B
58Julie RestallHilton F
5Kalyan GuduruBolton Hindu Forum TTC
11Kaushik MakwanaBolton Hindu Forum TTC
189Keiron BeswickHilton A
200Keith DeavilleFlixton ppong B
10Kev PatelBolton Hindu Forum TTC
143Kevin ChapmanCoburg B
221
Khamal Hussain
Ramsbottom Town A
92Kirit ChauhanHilton Top Spinners
207Kristof PinterRadcliffe TTC
215Kyan ChinCoburg A
139Lee DevenportCoburg B
123Leon SmethurstNorth West Lions
48Les WelchAlbany
195Liam BedfordRamsbottom Town B
188Lindsey ReynoldsRamsbottom Town A
158Lukasz SerdiukPolonia Club A
26Macca McDermottMeadow Ben D
39Malcolm WilcockHilton G
130Marian BlehoPolonia Club A
53Mariusz TurskiPolonia Club B
199Mark GibsonHilton A
198Mark RamsbottomRamsbottom Town A
135Mark SpeakmanCoburg B
156Martin HoltRamsbottom Town TTC C
84Martin HultonHeaton Cricket Club B
89Martin OrmsbyRamsbottom Town D
179Martin ShawRamsbottom Town B
191Martin WyattWharton
94Martyn GarnettFarnworth Social Circle B
73Martyn RollingHilton Hawks
145Mathew FishwickHilton D
112Matthew KennedyHilton E
162Matthew NettletonRamsbottom Town B
192Matthew WestworthHilton A
104Michael BrierleyBrass Zone
209Michael MoirRamsbottom Town A
13Michael MorganMeadow Ben D
126Michael OwenHilton C
93Mike HeatonMeadow Ben B
42Nathan DonaldsonHilton G
31Neil CowburnMeadow Ben D
43Neil RobertsFarnworth Social Circle D
159Paul BrandwoodHilton D
218Paul CicchelliFlixton ppong A
136Paul TatlockLittle Lever Cricket Club B
217Pawel OrzechowskiFlixton ppong A
45Pete WalkerFarnworth Social Circle D
102Peter McCormickHilton Hawks
202Philip BowenFlixton ppong A
75Philip CalvertMeadow Ben B
51Radoslaw KrzyzewskiPolonia Club B
134Raymond IsherwoodHilton E
103Raymond KayRamsbottom Town D
0Rebecca CorreaHilton I
52Richard InstoneMeadow Ben D
70Richard WhittleworthFarnworth Social Circle B
29Rob CulfHilton H
151Robert BentRamsbottom Town TTC C
161Robert JacksonWharton
24Robin LlewellynLadybridge C
83Rodney HallMeadow Ben B
77Roger BertrandBrass Zone
190Ron DuroseLittle Lever Cricket Club A
138Roy AltyHilton D
14Roy CaswellMeadow Hill Tennis Club
128Roy CostelloLittle Lever Cricket Club B
204Ryan ChoongRamsbottom Town A
33Ryszard BlaumannPolonia Club B
91Sam GreenhalghHilton Hawks
163Sam JeffriesLittle Lever Cricket Club A
174Sam WellsCoburg A
22Shaun FaulknerHilton I
44Stefan JankowskiPolonia Club B
187Stephen BarberLadybridge A
141Stephen JonesMeadow Ben A
34Stephen LawlessAlbany
219Stephen ScowcroftFlixton ppong A
107Stephen WoodsHeaton Cricket Club A
220Steve DaviesFlixton ppong A
146Steve HathawayWingates
121Steve HuntHilton C
46Steven RobertsonMeadow Ben D
216Stuart HornBurning Desire
118Stuart McCaigHilton D
157Stuart WallisHilton D
180Suhaib AbdullahRadcliffe TTC
153Terry TaylorRamsbottom Town TTC C
88Timothy FieldsRamsbottom Town D
147Tommy RyanRamsbottom Town TTC C
183Tony VaughanFlixton ppong B
208Tony WorthingtonFlixton ppong A
149Vojtech SancPolonia Club A
113Wes JonesNorth West Lions
Last Updated:
Share This Page