Bridgwater & District Table Tennis League

 

2018/19 Handicap Competition – Players Handicaps

 

All handicaps are calculated from the current seasons results, and are non negotiable.

 

Ashcott A                Ashcott Remnants               Ashcott Falcons 

R. Jenkins   -15       T. Stainton       -2                    M. Coldwell           +7                

I. Chislett    -17       R. Everson       -2                    D. Wall                    +4               

T. Seal         -10       T. Spring          -5                    D. Hutchins            +7               

B. Skinner    -8         J. Rodger        -2                    D. Pennack              +5               

S. Maltby     -9                                                          I. Wolstenholme     -2

                                                                                   S. Defries                +10

 

Ashcott Acorns        Moorlynch Ping Pongs       Stoke. S.G Saints

B. Trotman      +10     B. Brigers      +17                 M. Keswick      +6                  

S. Trotman    +15       J. Greensides   +6                 B. Porter          +10                

B. Pierte        +13       E. Gatt           +15                   J. Attwood       +4                   

P. Rendle          +7      P. Davies      +17                   D. Moore          +15                

S. Jones          +11      M. Gatt        +17                     P. Fielding        +12                

P. Sergeant    +14      C. Skinner    +17                    Dinks              +9

J. Sergeant     +9         J. Weeks        +17

 

BJTTC All Stars            BJTTC Coyotes              BJTTC Dragons                   

James Gillard   -15          D. Phillips      +8             D. Macrae         +11             

Jack Gillard      -15          T. Marshall    +7              E. Baker             +10            

M. Gillard        -11           T. Hudson     +6              P. Bovett         +3                

                                          C. Drabble     +5             P. Warren          +3                

                                          C. Phillips      +5              A. Page              -5

                                                                                   I. Macrae          +11

 

Sydenham A              Sydenham B                   Sydenham C                    

M. Szram      -20          S. Battersby   -6              G. Puplett   +10                

W. Pryce       -5             T. Brooks     0                  L. Loveday   +8                 

M. Pryce       -5             A. Brown     +2                T. Loveday      +14             

C. King          -12           M. Wilson    -2                 J. Kierle          +9                 

D. Flannagan   -9          J. Snook       -6                                                             

P. Kopczyk   -17                                                                                                  

 

Sydenham E             Sydenham F                Wells TT Club                  

M. Sealey        -1          L. Mead      +11               G. Clare           +3             

J. Moate       +1            L. Booth     +12                P. Taylor          -1             

S. McMahon   -3          N. Ling        +13               P. Nash            +6            

D. O’Connell    -2          J. Godwin    +5                P. Hambleton   +5           

G. Courtney     -8         D. Anthony    +16            D. Banwell       +6

 

Stockland Tigers         Paddle Swingers           Cheddar                           

J. Crabtree  -13              J. Dunn       -1                 R. Edwards       +5                   

V. Jackson      -11           G. Stacey   +2                 J. Langdon       +5                  

R. Deakin        -7            T. Stacey     -2                S. Thomas       +8                   

D. Yarde         -10          J. Bethell        -1              A. Knutson       +7                  

E. Martin    - 13                                                       S. Mullick         +3                  

 

 

West Huntspill A         West Huntspill B        West Huntspill C           

J. Stevenson    -9          D. Lovering      -8           K. Ingram          +6            

P. Bamber     -8            M. Hernandez   -3         M. Brachmann -4              

W. Sadlier     -9            D. Counsell      -3             J. Fussell             -4            

C. Allsopp        -6          M. Newby       0              P. Olsen              +1            

                                                                                 P. Mackey         +8            

 

West Huntspill D           YMCA Mambas           Wells Wiff Waffs

N. Harrison +10              O. Hendon    +2            M. Lee          +1

G. Evans       +6                C. Denton     +6            P. Garton     0

N. Olsen       +9                I. Hooper     +13           C. Collier      +7

B.Clay            +7                L. Yang         +6             P. Lowe      +10

D. Maxwell    +7               J. Monsey     +6

K. Taylor        +8               T. Rose         +13

D. Salway      +9 

 

Sydenham D                      Ark Eleven                   Spaxton All Sorts 

M. Jenkins           -18          A. Brain          -7             I. Prescott            +3

B. Kelly                 -18          M. Hurley      -9             J. Evans                +12

M. Dudderidge   -7            M. Crook       -13           P. Yolland            +13

T. Kelly                  -8            J. Crook         -8              D. Jones               +7

T. Key                   -11                                                   K. Griffiths         +10

C. Norman           -8 

 

Ashcott Ringers 

S. Hughes         +5

Z. Hughes        +10

S. Benney         +6

T. Gouldby       +7 

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page