Player Statistics > Dave West
Player Performance
Results > Page Staplers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 15-13 11-9 3-11 11-9 Win
Lawry Cryer Southmead Eagle 11-3 11-4 11-6 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-8 11-9 11-8 Win
Peter Couchman Page Burners 11-3 11-3 11-4 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-8 11-6 11-6 Win
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 11-7 9-11 10-12 11-13 Loss
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-8 7-11 11-4 11-7 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 4-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Peter Hill KCC C 11-8 14-12 11-3 Win
Reginald Sims KCC C 11-9 6-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 4-11 6-11 11-7 13-11 11-6 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 11-4 11-6 11-4 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-5 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 8-11 9-11 11-13 Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 1-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Luke Smith Portishead H 11-8 11-8 14-12 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 11-6 11-5 11-5 Win
Lev Jones Portishead H 9-11 11-9 9-11 11-13 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 11-3 11-9 12-10 Win
Kenneth Simmons Civil Service C 11-8 11-2 11-5 Win
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 7-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 4-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 11-3 12-10 11-9 Win
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 11-7 6-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Cook KCC D 6-11 11-8 8-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-5 11-4 11-3 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-2 11-1 11-4 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 9-11 11-8 8-11 4-11 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 4-11 11-6 11-5 12-10 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-7 11-5 9-11 11-5 Win
Royston Gazzard Southmead Eagle 11-4 11-7 11-7 Win
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 6-11 6-11 11-5 8-11 Loss
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-9 12-10 11-13 12-10 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-3 13-11 9-11 12-10 Win
Dean Wilson Page Burners 11-8 3-11 11-6 9-11 7-11 Loss
David Minnett Winterbourne B 9-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 13-11 9-11 6-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 11-7 11-3 11-2 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 12-14 5-11 4-11 Loss
Reginald Sims KCC C 13-11 11-8 7-11 11-4 Win
Peter Hill KCC C 10-12 16-14 11-9 11-8 Win
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 5-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 9-11 11-9 8-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 10-12 11-3 17-15 15-13 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 6-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-9 6-11 11-6 11-4 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 5-11 4-11 2-11 Loss
Dereck Connop Portishead H 7-11 11-2 7-11 7-11 Loss
Luke Smith Portishead H 11-13 10-12 11-9 12-14 Loss
Lev Jones Portishead H 11-4 7-11 7-11 11-6 11-13 Loss
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 6-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
Kenneth Simmons Civil Service C 11-8 11-5 10-12 11-9 Win
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 6-11 11-9 6-11 3-11 Loss
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 9-11 12-14 11-6 11-9 11-4 Win
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 8-11 11-9 10-12 11-13 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 7-11 11-7 13-11 13-11 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-5 10-12 11-8 7-11 8-11 Loss
David Goacher Westbury E 7-11 11-8 8-11 10-12 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-4 11-3 12-10 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-5 5-11 12-10 11-4 Win
Played: 65
Results > Page Rippers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-6 7-11 11-9 8-11 12-14 Loss
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-5 11-8 11-6 Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 2-11 11-7 9-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Stephen Moss KCC ICI 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Richard Bendall KCC ICI 11-4 14-12 5-11 11-8 Win
John Kingscott KCC ICI 11-5 11-5 12-10 Win
Myles Poole Nailsea Cheetah 5-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Tony Childs Nailsea Cheetah 9-11 11-5 6-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
John Mills Nailsea Cheetah 10-12 6-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 9
Share This Page