Player Statistics > Steven Hooper
Player Performance
Results > Bristol Club C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 9-11 11-6 11-7 9-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Brian Pearson Portishead F 6-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John Mills Leopards 11-7 11-9 11-13 11-9 n/a Win
Roger Bowker Leopards 11-6 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Michael Poole Leopards 11-6 8-11 11-9 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 6-11 4-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 6-11 11-4 11-6 8-11 11-9 n/a Win
Brian White Frys Boosts 11-9 10-12 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 4-11 11-7 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 3-11 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 12-14 5-11 11-7 11-9 5-11 n/a Loss
Played: 12
Results > Bristol Club D
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Diane McIllwain Britannias 12-14 11-7 8-11 13-11 11-5 n/a Win
Jin Sa Britannias 11-9 11-9 7-11 11-4 n/a Win
John Gunton Britannias 11-6 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Jack Kelly Portishead J 11-7 14-12 11-9 n/a Win
Thomas Gazzard Portishead J 11-3 11-5 12-10 n/a Win
James Knight Portishead J 11-6 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Simon Monks P Green Dragons 11-4 8-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Adam Thorne P Green Dragons 11-9 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Malanie Birwe P Green Dragons 7-11 11-3 4-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Pete Cann P Green Giants 9-11 16-14 7-11 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Eddie Spackman P Green Giants 11-4 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Daniel Price P Green Giants 11-4 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
David Uppington Kestrels 11-2 6-11 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Clive Richards Kestrels 11-7 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Reg Salway Kestrels 11-4 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Quang Vu C S Partizans 11-13 11-8 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Lawrence Harris C S Partizans 11-8 6-11 11-9 8-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Charlotte Taylor C S Partizans 11-0 11-6 5-11 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Steve Hicks Filton Vipers 11-5 8-11 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filton Vipers 7-11 6-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Wayne Dalton Filton Vipers 11-2 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Timothy Pike C S Cadets 11-3 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Max Morch-Monsted C S Cadets 11-7 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
Robert Porteous C S Cadets 11-5 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Warren Sneary P Green Fingers 11-1 14-12 11-5 n/a Win
Richard Davey P Green Fingers 5-11 11-9 5-11 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Steve Tainton P Green Fingers 7-11 11-9 11-5 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Aziz Muscati Portishead G 12-10 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Dick Hawking Portishead G 11-4 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Maria Williams Portishead G 11-5 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Ronald Dobbs Filton Typhoons 8-11 11-4 11-4 12-10 n/a Win
Ian Thomas Filton Typhoons 11-8 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Garry Ford Filton Typhoons 11-4 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Effka Pekarkova T P P Parlour 11-7 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Jess Rotas T P P Parlour 9-11 11-5 11-5 13-11 n/a Win
Liam Hanley T P P Parlour 11-7 11-13 11-2 9-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Steve WebbForfeit Forfeit Britannias 11-0 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
Diane McIllwain Britannias 9-11 11-0 12-10 9-11 16-14 n/a Win
John Gunton Britannias 11-9 11-8 6-11 11-7 n/a Win
Jack Kelly Portishead J 11-5 14-12 9-11 11-4 n/a Win
Thomas Gazzard Portishead J 11-7 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Janne Harrowing P Green Dragons 11-7 11-8 8-11 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Adam Thorne P Green Dragons 4-11 8-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Tim Sobey P Green Dragons 7-11 10-12 11-8 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Nathan Taylor P Green Giants 11-9 11-2 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Pete Cann P Green Giants 10-12 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Daniel Price P Green Giants 11-1 7-11 11-4 11-3 n/a Win
Clive Richards Kestrels 11-8 9-11 11-6 2-11 11-13 n/a Loss
David Uppington Kestrels 10-12 4-11 11-9 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Reg Salway Kestrels 11-13 12-10 14-12 11-6 n/a Win
Quang Vu C S Partizans 11-7 9-11 3-11 11-7 7-11 n/a Loss
Lawrence Harris C S Partizans 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Charlotte Taylor C S Partizans 9-11 3-11 11-6 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Steve Hicks Filton Vipers 11-2 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filton Vipers 8-11 10-12 11-5 9-11 n/a Loss
Wayne Dalton Filton Vipers 11-2 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Thomas Mould C S Cadets 11-13 11-6 8-11 11-4 11-4 n/a Win
Robert Porteous C S Cadets 12-10 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Max Morch-Monsted C S Cadets 11-3 11-1 11-9 n/a Win
Warren Sneary P Green Fingers 11-5 7-11 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Richard Davey P Green Fingers 9-11 11-8 11-9 3-11 11-5 n/a Win
Aziz Muscati Portishead G 11-9 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Maria Williams Portishead G 11-8 11-1 11-3 n/a Win
Charles Coombes Portishead G 11-8 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Ronald Dobbs Filton Typhoons 11-8 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Ian Thomas Filton Typhoons 11-5 11-4 11-13 11-9 n/a Win
Ray Wang Filton Typhoons 7-11 11-3 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Played: 67
Results > Bristol Club B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
David Minnett Winterbourne B 5-11 11-5 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 7-11 6-11 11-7 8-11 n/a Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 13-11 11-8 9-11 12-10 n/a Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Spring 2021
Share This Page