Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division One
Player Team Played Won % Win
Duncan Taylor Cold Norton A 18 18 100.00%
George Reeves Mapledene A 12 12 100.00%
Stuart Gibbs Mapledene C 3 3 100.00%
Mark Stones Fambridge A 32 31 96.88%
Keith Adams Fambridge A 41 39 95.12%
Steve Muth Mapledene A 24 22 91.67%
Kevin Read Mapledene A 21 19 90.48%
Stuart Gibbs (S) Mapledene B 9 8 88.89%
John Poysden Fambridge A 44 38 86.36%
Reece Seddon Mapledene A 21 18 85.71%
Gary Young Fambridge A 27 23 85.19%
Lee Prentice Mapledene A 32 27 84.38%
Charles Sweeny Mapledene A 24 20 83.33%
Colin Chatfield Mapledene B 6 5 83.33%
Glenn Johnson (S) Mapledene A 6 5 83.33%
Babul McLeod Mapledene A 17 14 82.35%
Glenn Johnson Mapledene B 27 21 77.78%
Barrie Delf Mapledene C 12 9 75.00%
Gurjit Bhambra Fambridge A 15 11 73.33%
Mike Hayes Cold Norton A 15 11 73.33%
Minda Sinkus Cold Norton A 15 11 73.33%
Barrie Delf (S) Mapledene B 21 15 71.43%
Lee McHugh Woodham A 45 32 71.11%
Jon Stokes Maldon A 51 36 70.59%
Paul Stephens Maldon A 51 35 68.63%
Alan Burgess Woodham A 33 22 66.67%
Benjamin Matthews Mapledene C 15 10 66.67%
Pete Mynard Fambridge A 9 6 66.67%
Bruce Kettle Fambridge A 6 4 66.67%
Andy Seaman Mapledene C 6 4 66.67%
Andrew Halling Mapledene A 8 5 62.50%
Eric Green Cold Norton B 47 29 61.70%
Gary Brignall Stow Maries A 36 22 61.11%
Simon Jacob Mapledene C 18 11 61.11%
Paul Brown Mapledene B 15 9 60.00%
Steve Whiteley Maldon A 51 30 58.82%
Matthew Brown Stow Maries A 41 24 58.54%
Susan Body Mapledene C 9 5 55.56%
Sam Lowman Cold Norton A 48 26 54.17%
Gus Heath Woodham A 24 12 50.00%
Robert Harris Cold Norton A 12 6 50.00%
Martin Hogg (S) Maldon B 2 1 50.00%
Graham Briggs Cold Norton B 23 11 47.83%
John Holland Cold Norton B 15 7 46.67%
Ian Rattray Mapledene B 33 15 45.45%
Stephen Sawyer Cold Norton A 21 9 42.86%
Stephen Maltby Cold Norton A 24 10 41.67%
Tony Jacks Mapledene C 12 5 41.67%
Gavin Price West Maldon A 20 8 40.00%
Ciaran Whelan Maldon B 46 17 36.96%
Neil Want Cold Norton B 42 15 35.71%
Chris Buer West Maldon A 17 6 35.29%
Richard Storey Stow Maries A 23 8 34.78%
Hamish Innes Maldon B 23 8 34.78%
Dan Anderson Cold Norton B 27 9 33.33%
Hector Rogers Stow Maries A 18 6 33.33%
John Tendler Mapledene C 18 6 33.33%
Lin Roff Mapledene C 15 5 33.33%
Chris Jacob Mapledene A 12 4 33.33%
Benjamin Matthews (S) Mapledene B 3 1 33.33%
Simon Jacob (S) Mapledene B 3 1 33.33%
John Tendler (S) Mapledene B 3 1 33.33%
Tim Cramphorn West Maldon A 35 11 31.43%
Michael Tappenden Mapledene C 27 8 29.63%
David Gatheral (S) Woodham A 27 8 29.63%
Steve Scholz Maldon B 24 7 29.17%
Neil Want (S) Cold Norton A 21 6 28.57%
Colin Napper Maldon B 44 12 27.27%
Dick Wyman West Maldon A 12 3 25.00%
Michael Tappenden (S) Mapledene B 9 2 22.22%
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Mapledene C 9 2 22.22%
Chris Hancox Cold Norton B 23 5 21.74%
Ryan Pitt Stow Maries A 14 3 21.43%
George Ashley (S) Woodham A 21 4 19.05%
Pete Layzell Stow Maries A 39 7 17.95%
Dave Moles Mapledene C 6 1 16.67%
Glen Laing West Maldon A 45 7 15.56%
Cameron Gray Mapledene B 21 3 14.29%
Dawn Baldry Maldon B 29 4 13.79%
Dave Calleja West Maldon A 15 2 13.33%
Brian Riedling Maldon A 15 2 13.33%
Matthew Rolfe Mapledene C 18 2 11.11%
Peter Ballard Fambridge A 3 0 0.00%
Matthew Rolfe (S) Mapledene B 3 0 0.00%
Dawn Baldry (S) Maldon A 3 0 0.00%
Andy Seaman (S) Mapledene B 3 0 0.00%
Roger Hance (S) Maldon B 3 0 0.00%
Luca Bailey (S) Woodham A 3 0 0.00%
Susan Body (S) Mapledene B 3 0 0.00%
Lin Roff (S) Mapledene B 3 0 0.00%
Eamonn Hall (S) Woodham A 3 0 0.00%
Scott Perry (S) Woodham A 3 0 0.00%
Bill Smith Mapledene C 3 0 0.00%
Bryn Thomas (S) Maldon B 3 0 0.00%
Louis Gunn (S) West Maldon A 3 0 0.00%
Steve Siggs (S) West Maldon A 3 0 0.00%
Chris Crooks (S) Woodham A 6 0 0.00%
Deborah Auvache Mapledene C 6 0 0.00%
Daniel Young (S) West Maldon A 6 0 0.00%
Man Of Steel Steel (S) Woodham A 6 0 0.00%
Dave Moles (S) Mapledene B 6 0 0.00%
Alan Dadswell (S) Woodham A 9 0 0.00%
Neil Freeman (S) West Maldon A 9 0 0.00%
Barry Evans (S) West Maldon A 9 0 0.00%
Displaying: 104 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division Two
Player Team Played Won % Win
Daniel Young West Maldon B 25 25 100.00%
Victor Chan (S) West Maldon B 6 6 100.00%
Nat Ravlic (S) Woodham C 3 3 100.00%
Colin Barham (S) West Maldon B 3 3 100.00%
Ian Whiteside Stow Maries B 2 2 100.00%
Peter Hance Stow Maries B 14 13 92.86%
Tim Pulham Stow Maries C 34 30 88.24%
Adam Cuthbert Maldon C 14 12 85.71%
Ken Sheard Stow Maries C 12 10 83.33%
Robin Armstrong (S) West Maldon B 6 5 83.33%
Colin Barrell Mayland A 56 46 82.14%
Bryn Thomas Maldon C 48 39 81.25%
Martin Hogg Maldon C 16 13 81.25%
Neil Freeman West Maldon B 26 21 80.77%
Karl Baldwin Maldon D 41 33 80.49%
Steve Aspland Mayland A 65 52 80.00%
David Gatheral Woodham B 5 4 80.00%
Robin Armstrong West Maldon C 5 4 80.00%
Roger Hance Maldon C 38 30 78.95%
Nicholas Duce West Maldon B 59 46 77.97%
Dave Marsh Stow Maries B 55 40 72.73%
Man Of Steel Steel Woodham C 55 38 69.09%
Nicholas Reece-Ford Stow Maries B 45 31 68.89%
Ev Lucas Maldon D 57 39 68.42%
Mark Shorney Maldon E 47 32 68.09%
David Porter Stow Maries C 25 17 68.00%
Man Of Steel Steel (S) Woodham B 9 6 66.67%
Scott Perry (S) Woodham D 3 2 66.67%
Dave Whiting Maldon E 3 2 66.67%
Kieran Stanley (S) Woodham B 3 2 66.67%
Kieran Stanley Woodham C 26 16 61.54%
Clive Forster (S) Maldon D 5 3 60.00%
Mervyn Perriman Maldon C 34 20 58.82%
Bryan Speller Maldon C 36 21 58.33%
Peter Lucraft Cold Norton C 43 24 55.81%
Rod Maclennan Stow Maries C 20 11 55.00%
Luca Bailey Woodham C 48 26 54.17%
Kelly Yuenyongpknan Maldon D 15 8 53.33%
Ralph Gibson Mayland A 15 8 53.33%
Eamonn Hall (S) Woodham B 44 22 50.00%
John Marshall Stow Maries C 8 4 50.00%
Louis Gunn (S) West Maldon B 8 4 50.00%
Thomas Page (S) Maldon D 6 3 50.00%
Louis Gunn (S) West Maldon C 6 3 50.00%
Victor Chan West Maldon C 4 2 50.00%
Alan Dadswell Woodham C 38 18 47.37%
Dave Hancox Cold Norton C 41 19 46.34%
Steve Siggs West Maldon C 61 27 44.26%
Dave Oxley-Goody Stow Maries B 35 15 42.86%
Chris Crooks Woodham B 50 21 42.00%
Roger Clarke Maldon E 43 18 41.86%
Neil Thompson West Maldon C 17 7 41.18%
Terry Hyland Cold Norton C 45 18 40.00%
Barry Evans (S) West Maldon B 15 6 40.00%
Christopher Ciniglio West Maldon B 29 11 37.93%
Bob King Maldon E 43 16 37.21%
John Moore Maldon E 35 12 34.29%
Colin Barham West Maldon C 21 7 33.33%
Scott Perry (S) Woodham B 12 4 33.33%
Luca Bailey (S) Woodham B 12 4 33.33%
Scott Perry (S) Woodham C 6 2 33.33%
Alan Dadswell (S) Woodham B 6 2 33.33%
Peter Mortensen (S) West Maldon C 6 2 33.33%
Clive Forster Maldon E 3 1 33.33%
Dave Whiting (S) Maldon C 3 1 33.33%
Kevin Briggs (S) Stow Maries B 3 1 33.33%
George Ashley Woodham B 3 1 33.33%
Shirley Carroll Maldon D 50 15 30.00%
Barry Evans West Maldon C 27 8 29.63%
Gary Smith West Maldon C 27 8 29.63%
Simon Lowman Cold Norton C 24 7 29.17%
Vince Gurney (S) Woodham C 11 3 27.27%
Roy Gandy Cold Norton C 34 9 26.47%
Vince Gurney Woodham D 48 12 25.00%
Herbie Smith Stow Maries B 32 8 25.00%
John Knights (S) Stow Maries C 26 6 23.08%
Val Board Woodham B 40 9 22.50%
Dave Whiting (S) Maldon D 5 1 20.00%
Michael Burton Woodham D 57 7 12.28%
Garry Eames (S) Maldon D 9 1 11.11%
Roger Maidment (S) Woodham D 12 1 8.33%
Bradley Smith West Maldon C 14 1 7.14%
Martin Knights Stow Maries C 49 2 4.08%
Michael Matlin Woodham D 54 2 3.70%
Michael Burton (S) Woodham C 2 0 0.00%
Peter Mortensen (S) West Maldon B 3 0 0.00%
Michael Burton (S) Woodham B 3 0 0.00%
Denis Crapnell (S) Maldon D 3 0 0.00%
Mitchell Davies (S) Woodham C 3 0 0.00%
Mitchell Davies (S) Woodham D 3 0 0.00%
Brian Ellis (S) Stow Maries B 3 0 0.00%
Vince Gurney (S) Woodham B 3 0 0.00%
Ray Cheung Mayland A 3 0 0.00%
Tim Huxtable (S) West Maldon C 3 0 0.00%
James Gurney (S) Woodham D 6 0 0.00%
Roger Warren Maldon E 9 0 0.00%
Displaying: 96 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division Three
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Razzell West Maldon D 41 41 100.00%
Peter Mortensen West Maldon D 3 3 100.00%
Bob King Burnham A 3 3 100.00%
Louis Gunn West Maldon D 58 57 98.28%
Kevin Briggs Stow Maries D 27 26 96.30%
Richard Allen Stow Maries D 15 14 93.33%
Tim Huxtable West Maldon D 42 37 88.10%
Mick Robinson Stow Maries D 32 28 87.50%
John Knights Stow Maries D 37 31 83.78%
Norman Hayes (S) Maldon U3A A 18 15 83.33%
Tom Elder Maldon F 17 14 82.35%
Roger Tiffin Maldon U3A A 17 14 82.35%
Michael Pratley Burnham A 48 38 79.17%
Brian Ellis Stow Maries D 47 37 78.72%
Denis Balic (S) Maldon U3A A 56 44 78.57%
Mitchell Davies Woodham E 30 23 76.67%
Thomas Page Maldon F 21 14 66.67%
Kym Eames Maldon F 21 14 66.67%
Noah Sage West Maldon D 9 6 66.67%
Martin Knights (S) Stow Maries D 6 4 66.67%
Paul Thirkettle Woodham E 3 2 66.67%
Patrick Harrington St Lawrence A 3 2 66.67%
Kath Little (S) Maldon U3A A 3 2 66.67%
Denis Crapnell Maldon F 17 11 64.71%
Jonathan Stevens Mayland B 45 29 64.44%
Roger Maidment Woodham E 33 21 63.64%
Garry Eames Maldon F 22 14 63.64%
Jason Bush Maldon U3A A 53 32 60.38%
David Bateman Burnham A 42 23 54.76%
Alan Mills Maldon U3A B 53 29 54.72%
Roy Hutchins (S) St Lawrence A 36 18 50.00%
Ewan Hynd Woodham E 30 15 50.00%
David Siggins St Lawrence A 44 20 45.45%
Ross Wheeler Maldon F 27 12 44.44%
Bill Puxley Maldon U3A A 12 5 41.67%
Philip West Maldon U3A B 53 21 39.62%
Robin Sach Maldon F 18 7 38.89%
Kath Little Maldon U3A B 53 20 37.74%
Terry Frost Burnham A 54 20 37.04%
Oliver Wylie West Maldon D 17 6 35.29%
Neil Hitchcock Burnham B 50 17 34.00%
Alan Petfield St Lawrence B 36 12 33.33%
Christopher Cooper (S) Maldon U3A A 6 2 33.33%
Scott Perry Woodham E 3 1 33.33%
Angela Clarke Maldon U3A B 3 1 33.33%
Fen Fennessy (S) Burnham A 3 1 33.33%
Jean Chasmer Stow Maries D 3 1 33.33%
Angela Clarke (S) Maldon U3A A 3 1 33.33%
Brian Dixon Maldon F 21 6 28.57%
William Hitchcock Burnham B 50 11 22.00%
Stanley Moore St Lawrence B 14 3 21.43%
Alan Petfield (S) St Lawrence A 15 3 20.00%
Ivan Joslin (S) St Lawrence A 5 1 20.00%
Jo Hart Woodham E 6 1 16.67%
Christopher Cooper Maldon U3A B 6 1 16.67%
Fen Fennessy Burnham B 44 5 11.36%
Philip Bevan St Lawrence B 32 3 9.38%
Dave Toe (S) St Lawrence A 11 1 9.09%
Alan Bellchambers (S) Burnham A 12 1 8.33%
Carol Surman Mayland B 26 2 7.69%
Philip Bevan (S) St Lawrence A 27 2 7.41%
Kenneth Stevens Mayland B 46 3 6.52%
Ivan Joslin St Lawrence B 33 1 3.03%
Dave Toe St Lawrence B 35 1 2.86%
Law Fennessy Burnham B 3 0 0.00%
Neil Hitchcock (S) Burnham A 3 0 0.00%
Tracey Perry Woodham E 3 0 0.00%
Blaydon Farmer West Maldon D 3 0 0.00%
Stanley Moore (S) St Lawrence A 3 0 0.00%
Alan Bellchambers Burnham B 3 0 0.00%
Marina Partridge Woodham E 6 0 0.00%
Jerome Cojon Mayland B 26 0 0.00%
Displaying: 72 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions