Individual Averages > Winter League 2018-19 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Anthony Bates Flixton Cricket Club 33 30 90.91%
Gabriel Wilding Prestwich TTC A 42 29 69.05%
Tony Worthington Flixton Cricket Club 27 25 92.59%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Prestwich TTC B 27 25 92.59%
Jordan Potts Flixton Cricket Club 27 21 77.78%
Dennis Collier Little Lever - Hilton A 36 20 55.56%
Mark Ramsbottom Ramsbottom Town A 21 19 90.48%
Howard Whewell Ramsbottom Town A 21 19 90.48%
Ron Durose Little Lever - Hilton A 27 19 70.37%
Lindsey Reynolds Ramsbottom Town B 30 18 60.00%
Michael Dore Radcliffe Cricket Club 33 18 54.55%
David Poytress Seedfield A 33 18 54.55%
Derek Watmough Carlton Club B 42 18 42.86%
Martin Wyatt Ramsbottom Town A 21 17 80.95%
Robert Bent Carlton Club B 27 17 62.96%
Philip Riley Little Lever - Hilton A 24 16 66.67%
Ian Quinn Carlton Club A 27 16 59.26%
Naz Ahmed (S) Prestwich TTC A 30 16 53.33%
Keith Deaville Flixton Cricket Club 21 15 71.43%
Jim Chadwick Radcliffe Cricket Club 30 15 50.00%
Benjamin Armstrong Burning Desire 38 15 39.47%
Brett Haslam Burning Desire 39 15 38.46%
John Hope Radcliffe Cricket Club 39 15 38.46%
Khamal Hussain Ramsbottom Town A 15 13 86.67%
Ryan Choong Ramsbottom Town A 15 13 86.67%
Stephen Barber Little Lever - Hilton A 24 13 54.17%
Sam Wells Maccabi A 30 13 43.33%
Barry Elliott Carlton Club A 12 12 100.00%
Daniel Olsberg Maccabi A 18 12 66.67%
Dean Clyne Maccabi A 24 12 50.00%
Graham Daniels Elton Vale SC ELPM A 36 12 33.33%
Steve Hathaway Prestwich TTC B 42 12 28.57%
Miles Benjamin (S) Prestwich TTC A 15 11 73.33%
Andrea Harrison Ramsbottom Town B 15 10 66.67%
Brian Hallsworth Prestwich TTC A 18 10 55.56%
Robert Carter Elton Vale SC ELPM A 21 10 47.62%
Jason Pilling Carlton Club A 27 10 37.04%
James Hewitt Carlton Club B 39 10 25.64%
Graham Jeffries Radcliffe Cricket Club 12 9 75.00%
David Scowcroft Prestwich TTC B 9 8 88.89%
Lee Devenport Burning Desire 18 8 44.44%
Peter Mears Seedfield A 33 8 24.24%
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom Town B 39 8 20.51%
Kim Lee Prestwich TTC A 12 7 58.33%
Sandy Choong Ramsbottom Town B 15 7 46.67%
Toby Ellis Little Lever - Hilton A 6 6 100.00%
Michael Moir Ramsbottom Town A 6 6 100.00%
Sam Kershner Maccabi A 9 6 66.67%
Paul King Carlton Club A 12 6 50.00%
Sandy Choong (S) Ramsbottom Town A 6 5 83.33%
Gary Newton Carlton Club A 9 5 55.56%
Annie Hudson Radcliffe Cricket Club 9 5 55.56%
Steven Collins (S) Prestwich TTC A 9 5 55.56%
Simon Brooke (S) Maccabi A 12 4 33.33%
Ian Cockcroft Elton Vale SC ELPM A 33 4 12.12%
Tony Vaughan Flixton Cricket Club 3 3 100.00%
Andrew Jackson Ramsbottom Town A 3 3 100.00%
Brian Clements Ramsbottom Town A 3 3 100.00%
Megan Gidney Ramsbottom Town B 6 3 50.00%
David Kay (S) Ramsbottom Town A 6 3 50.00%
Keith Dale Carlton Club A 9 3 33.33%
Ed Simon Prestwich TTC B 27 3 11.11%
Stuart Landes (S) Maccabi A 3 2 66.67%
Sophie Newton Carlton Club A 3 2 66.67%
Chris Naylor Burning Desire 3 2 66.67%
Lindsey Reynolds (S) Ramsbottom Town A 3 2 66.67%
John Potts Flixton Cricket Club 3 2 66.67%
Andrew Hamilton (S) Seedfield A 6 2 33.33%
David Bolton Prestwich TTC B 6 2 33.33%
Mandy Holt Ramsbottom Town B 9 2 22.22%
Simon Abraham (S) Prestwich TTC B 9 2 22.22%
Michael Charlton (S) Seedfield A 15 2 13.33%
Chris Hall Elton Vale SC ELPM A 24 2 8.33%
Tony Smith Flixton Cricket Club 2 1 50.00%
Paul Carter Elton Vale SC ELPM A 3 1 33.33%
Raymond Isherwood (S) Prestwich TTC B 3 1 33.33%
Ken Connor Burning Desire 6 1 16.67%
Mark Speakman (S) Carlton Club B 12 1 8.33%
Fliss Pickard (S) Ramsbottom Town B 3 0 0.00%
David Holden (S) Carlton Club B 3 0 0.00%
Brian Hallsworth (S) Prestwich TTC B 3 0 0.00%
Keith Jackson (S) Ramsbottom Town A 3 0 0.00%
Joseph Breen (S) Carlton Club B 3 0 0.00%
Matthew Kelly Prestwich TTC B 3 0 0.00%
Julian Nuttall (S) Seedfield A 3 0 0.00%
David Hall Burning Desire 3 0 0.00%
Martin Ormsby (S) Ramsbottom Town A 3 0 0.00%
Thomas Hurst (S) Seedfield A 3 0 0.00%
Lukasz Serdiuk Burning Desire 3 0 0.00%
Naz Ahmed Prestwich TTC B 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 90 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter League 2018-19 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Kay Ramsbottom Town D 39 35 89.74%
Martin Holt Ramsbottom Town C 36 31 86.11%
Michael Brierley Prestwich TTC C 36 27 75.00%
Eddie Kalinowski Polish Catholic Club 42 27 64.29%
Stuart Landes Maccabi B 27 26 96.30%
Thomas Hurst Seedfield C 36 26 72.22%
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood A 27 21 77.78%
Paul Tatlock Carlton Club D 36 21 58.33%
Ian Boyle Seedfield B 30 20 66.67%
Liaqat Ali Polish Catholic Club 33 19 57.58%
Julian Nuttall Seedfield B 39 19 48.72%
Chris Sutcliffe Carlton Club D 33 18 54.55%
Raymond Isherwood Prestwich TTC C 42 18 42.86%
George Jones Hollinwood A 24 17 70.83%
Ian Lloyd Shawfield TTC A 36 17 47.22%
Keith Howarth Shawfield TTC A 21 16 76.19%
David Holden Carlton Club C 30 16 53.33%
Andrew Hamilton Seedfield B 33 16 48.48%
Simon Brooke Maccabi B 18 15 83.33%
John Bostock Carlton Club C 30 15 50.00%
Alan Telfer Seedfield D 36 15 41.67%
David Holme Hollinwood A 18 14 77.78%
Daniel Sheldon Maccabi B 30 14 46.67%
Alistair McKernan Seedfield D 36 14 38.89%
Terry Taylor Ramsbottom Town C 15 13 86.67%
Jim Eardley Carlton Club C 27 12 44.44%
Ben Strapps Seedfield C 30 12 40.00%
David Jackson Carlton Club D 42 12 28.57%
Steven Collins Prestwich TTC C 12 11 91.67%
Ian Byrne Polish Catholic Club 21 11 52.38%
Timothy Fields (S) Ramsbottom Town C 24 11 45.83%
Martin Ormsby Ramsbottom Town D 30 11 36.67%
Tommy Ryan (S) Ramsbottom Town C 15 10 66.67%
Andy Hey Prestwich TTC C 21 10 47.62%
Dennis Bradshaw Carlton Club C 21 10 47.62%
Raymond Kay Ramsbottom Town D 30 10 33.33%
David Kay (S) Ramsbottom Town C 9 9 100.00%
Matthew Nettleton Ramsbottom Town C 9 8 88.89%
Sheldon Lee Maccabi B 27 8 29.63%
Chris Whitehead (S) Hollinwood A 9 7 77.78%
Joe Redikin Hollinwood A 21 7 33.33%
Michael Charlton (S) Seedfield B 21 7 33.33%
David Cain Shawfield TTC A 33 7 21.21%
Graham Young Ramsbottom Town C 6 6 100.00%
Fliss Pickard Ramsbottom Town D 12 6 50.00%
Ted Robakowski Polish Catholic Club 21 6 28.57%
Sam Jeffries Seedfield C 27 6 22.22%
Muhammad Ismail (S) Hollinwood A 6 4 66.67%
Adam Simpson Seedfield D 36 4 11.11%
Martin Ormsby (S) Ramsbottom Town C 3 3 100.00%
Harry Lewis (S) Hollinwood A 3 3 100.00%
Peter Hill Polish Catholic Club 3 3 100.00%
Stuart Carter (S) Carlton Club D 6 3 50.00%
Nathan Faun Seedfield C 33 3 9.09%
James Collier (S) Shawfield TTC A 3 2 66.67%
Nigel Fewster Ramsbottom Town D 3 2 66.67%
Sam Kershner (S) Maccabi B 3 2 66.67%
Alex Torkington (S) Prestwich TTC C 3 2 66.67%
David Jefferson (S) Hollinwood A 6 2 33.33%
Allan Auxilly Prestwich TTC C 9 2 22.22%
Karl Tensel (S) Shawfield TTC A 30 2 6.67%
Duncan Kay Carlton Club C 3 1 33.33%
Adele Spibey (S) Shawfield TTC A 3 1 33.33%
Stuart Carter (S) Carlton Club C 3 1 33.33%
Terry Osman (S) Hollinwood A 3 1 33.33%
David Fletcher (S) Carlton Club D 3 1 33.33%
Ken Crimes (S) Prestwich TTC C 3 0 0.00%
Joseph Gizon Ramsbottom Town D 3 0 0.00%
Ian Ferrari (S) Carlton Club D 3 0 0.00%
Barry Simpson (S) Seedfield B 3 0 0.00%
John Foster (S) Carlton Club C 3 0 0.00%
John Foster (S) Carlton Club D 3 0 0.00%
David End (S) Maccabi B 3 0 0.00%
Joel Feingold (S) Maccabi B 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 74 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter League 2018-19 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Ian Lansdale Little Lever Cricket Club B 39 34 87.18%
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC D 42 31 73.81%
Stephen Greaves Elton Vale SC ELPM B 39 30 76.92%
Terry Osman Hollinwood B 33 29 87.88%
Jon Loftus BGSOB A 39 29 74.36%
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 30 28 93.33%
Alan Meltzer Hollinwood B 36 28 77.78%
Wayne Ellis Shawfield TTC D 36 28 77.78%
Barry Warburton BGSOB A 30 25 83.33%
Edward Darlington (S) Shawfield TTC B 33 25 75.76%
Mark Reading Carlton Club E 33 23 69.70%
Ashley Ingham Shawfield TTC B 27 22 81.48%
Joseph Breen Carlton Club E 27 22 81.48%
Mass Khan Shawfield TTC C 33 20 60.61%
James Collier Shawfield TTC B 27 18 66.67%
Ashley Landes Maccabi D 30 18 60.00%
Stuart Carter Carlton Club E 33 18 54.55%
Adam Gillman Maccabi C 36 16 44.44%
Phil Wardle Carlton Club F 39 16 41.03%
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC D 42 16 38.10%
Gordon Jennings Little Lever Cricket Club B 27 15 55.56%
Gary Whitelegge (S) Shawfield TTC C 30 15 50.00%
Robert Williams Maccabi D 33 14 42.42%
Daniel Jung (S) Elton Vale SC ELPM B 21 13 61.90%
Scott Fleming Shawfield TTC C 27 13 48.15%
Terry Shaw Shawfield TTC C 33 13 39.39%
Alex Torkington Prestwich TTC D 21 12 57.14%
Peter Canter Maccabi C 27 11 40.74%
Alan Lansdale Little Lever Cricket Club B 27 10 37.04%
John Foster Carlton Club E 30 10 33.33%
Ian McPherson Carlton Club F 30 9 30.00%
Andrew Evans BGSOB A 39 9 23.08%
Nigel Shields Little Lever Cricket Club B 9 8 88.89%
Marc Sheldon Maccabi D 18 8 44.44%
Gerald Faulkner Elton Vale SC ELPM B 21 8 38.10%
Lauren Brassington Shawfield TTC B 21 7 33.33%
David Fletcher Carlton Club F 18 6 33.33%
Frank Green Elton Vale SC ELPM B 21 6 28.57%
Ian Ferrari Carlton Club F 27 6 22.22%
Sam Ballin Maccabi D 30 6 20.00%
Roy Costello Little Lever Cricket Club B 6 5 83.33%
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 6 5 83.33%
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC D 12 5 41.67%
Matthew Gartside Little Lever Cricket Club B 6 3 50.00%
Peter Cooper (S) Elton Vale SC ELPM B 9 3 33.33%
David End Maccabi C 24 3 12.50%
Neil Unsworth Shawfield TTC D 30 3 10.00%
Barry Cohen Maccabi C 30 3 10.00%
Malcolm Wills Prestwich TTC D 3 2 66.67%
Ashley Landes (S) Maccabi C 3 2 66.67%
Sam Ballin (S) Maccabi C 3 2 66.67%
Ernest Watkins Shawfield TTC D 27 2 7.41%
Keith Butler Prestwich TTC D 3 1 33.33%
Frank Sheldon (S) Maccabi D 3 1 33.33%
Frank Sheldon (S) Maccabi C 3 1 33.33%
Ben Bramwell (S) Shawfield TTC D 6 1 16.67%
Oscar Loftus (S) BGSOB A 6 1 16.67%
Martyn Warburton BGSOB A 6 1 16.67%
Andrew Webster (S) Shawfield TTC D 27 1 3.70%
Alan Hibbert Carlton Club F 3 0 0.00%
Aubrey Huller (S) Maccabi D 3 0 0.00%
Muhammad Ismail Hollinwood B 3 0 0.00%
Stan Porter (S) BGSOB A 3 0 0.00%
Gavin Greaves Elton Vale SC ELPM B 3 0 0.00%
Ian Hope (S) Shawfield TTC C 3 0 0.00%
James Bollard Prestwich TTC D 3 0 0.00%
John Greenhalgh (S) BGSOB A 3 0 0.00%
Displaying: 67 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter League 2018-19 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
Matthew Edmondson Seedfield E 39 36 92.31%
Corey Wild Seedfield E 42 33 78.57%
Stephen Siddall Seedfield F 42 33 78.57%
Radoslaw Krzyzewski St Marys Social Club 33 31 93.94%
Martin Hazlehurst Shawfield TTC F 39 28 71.79%
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield F 42 28 66.67%
Philip Lonsdale Seedfield F 36 26 72.22%
Ian Hope Shawfield TTC E 30 25 83.33%
Henryk Michalowski St Marys Social Club 36 25 69.44%
Jason Wild Seedfield E 33 23 69.70%
Reece Bond Seedfield H 39 23 58.97%
Ben Bramwell Shawfield TTC E 27 22 81.48%
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield TTC E 30 20 66.67%
Barry Collier Shawfield TTC E 30 20 66.67%
Steven Robertson Elton Vale Sports Club 24 19 79.17%
Graham Hilton BGSOB B 24 19 79.17%
John Greenhalgh BGSOB B 36 19 52.78%
Frank Sheldon Maccabi E 30 17 56.67%
Antony Vindice Elton Vale SC ELPM C 39 17 43.59%
Freddie Hughes Seedfield H 36 16 44.44%
Edward Freeman Maccabi E 30 15 50.00%
Jean Smart Hilton Undertakers 24 14 58.33%
Brian Philip Shawfield TTC F 36 14 38.89%
Liam Mitchell Shawfield TTC F 33 13 39.39%
Abidemi Ashiru St Marys Social Club 21 12 57.14%
Aubrey Huller Maccabi E 27 12 44.44%
Jim Clayton Hilton Undertakers 27 11 40.74%
Richard Instone Elton Vale Sports Club 30 11 36.67%
John Gilbertson Elton Vale SC ELPM C 33 11 33.33%
John Hilton Elton Vale Sports Club 21 10 47.62%
Stan Porter BGSOB B 30 10 33.33%
John Herman BGSOB B 12 9 75.00%
Rodney Hall Elton Vale Sports Club 9 8 88.89%
Wes Jones Hilton Undertakers 18 8 44.44%
Mario Piazza Elton Vale SC ELPM C 36 8 22.22%
Julie Restall Hilton Undertakers 27 7 25.93%
Ian McKenzie Seedfield G 36 7 19.44%
Andrew Webster Shawfield TTC F 9 6 66.67%
Pete Walker Hilton Undertakers 9 6 66.67%
Joel Feingold Maccabi E 18 6 33.33%
Macca McDermott Elton Vale Sports Club 33 6 18.18%
Luca Bloor Seedfield H 33 6 18.18%
Olassius O'Sundiya St Marys Social Club 12 5 41.67%
Joshua Dalton Seedfield E 6 4 66.67%
Dariusz Bednarski St Marys Social Club 9 4 44.44%
Oscar Loftus BGSOB B 12 4 33.33%
Elliot Simon Maccabi E 21 4 19.05%
Martyn Rolling Elton Vale SC ELPM C 3 3 100.00%
Daniel Bozek St Marys Social Club 6 3 50.00%
Debbie Wilson Hilton Undertakers 3 2 66.67%
Brian Philip (S) Shawfield TTC E 9 2 22.22%
Michael Morgan Elton Vale Sports Club 9 2 22.22%
Mark Whytock (S) Seedfield F 3 1 33.33%
James Bennett (S) Seedfield E 3 1 33.33%
Freddie Hughes (S) Seedfield G 3 1 33.33%
Jack Evans Seedfield H 6 1 16.67%
Eric Smythe Seedfield G 36 1 2.78%
Barry Simpson Seedfield G 39 1 2.56%
Andrew Brierley Shawfield TTC F 3 0 0.00%
Reece Bond (S) Seedfield F 3 0 0.00%
Brooke Morris Seedfield H 3 0 0.00%
Reece Bond (S) Seedfield E 3 0 0.00%
Michael Ollerton Seedfield G 12 0 0.00%
Displaying: 63 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions