Chelmsford & District Table Tennis League    
        
 Division 3 Cup - 2018/19 Season    
        
 Final - Week commencing 15 April 2019    
 Venue & Date TBA     
        
 Semi-finals - Week commencing 1 April 2019    
 DateHome NightHome Team   Away Team
 02-Apr-19TuesdayWrittle TTC D v Danbury TTC G
   Highwood A / OC's B v Danbury TTC H
        
 Quarter-finals - Week commencing 11 February 2019     
 DateHome NightHome Team   Away Team
 12-Feb-19TuesdayWrittle TTC D5v1Writtle TTC E
   Trevor Collin (1)   Dave Moles (0)
   Bob Garson (1)   Malcolm Storey (0)
   Dave Carter (2)   Alan Offord (0)
   Doubles (1)   Doubles (1)
        
 13-Feb-19WednesdayHighwood TTC A v Old Chelmsfordians B
        
 13-Feb-19WednesdayDanbury TTC G5v2Danbury TTC F
   Peter Hance (1)   Dave Marsh (0)
   Nicky Reece-Ford (2)   Terry Hyland (0)
   Mo Hardy (1)   John Robinson (1)
   Doubles (1)   Doubles (1)
        
 13-Feb-19WednesdayDanbury TTC H5v4Old Chelmsfordians A
   Allan Steel (2)   Gareth Joice (1)
   Dave Hancox (1)   Mick Richardson (1)
   Luca Bailey (1)   Mick Hayes (0)
   Doubles (1)   Doubles (2)
        
 1st Round       
 DateHome NightHome Team   Away Team
 03-Jan-19WednesdayDanbury TTC G5v0Chelmsford TTC D
   Peter Hance (1)   Keith Martin (0)
   Nicky Reece-Ford (1)   Connor Payne (0)
   Maurice Hardy (1)   Dave Parker (0)
   Doubles (2)   Doubles (0)
        
 18-Dec-18TuesdayWrittle TTC D5v0Highwood TTC B
   Trevor Collin (1)   Frank Neill (0)
   Dave Carter (2)   Francis Whitbread (0)
   Colin Barham (3)   Russell Downton (0)
   Doubles (2)   Doubles (0)
        
 28-Jan-19MondayOld Chelmsfordians B5v0Old Chelmsfordians C
   Richard Baxter (1)   Farooq Ahrmed (0)
   Richard Upson (1)   John Newman (0)
   David Newman (1)   Russell Hall (0)
   Doubles (2)    
        
 Teams:      
  Home Night:Team:   Captain:
  MondayChelmsford TTC D   David Parker
  MondayDanbury TTC F   John Robinson
  WednesdayDanbury TTC G   Norman Smith
  WednesdayDanbury TTC H   Eamonn Hall
  WednesdayHighwood TTC A   Keith Fitz-John
  WednesdayHighwood TTC B   Martin Goddard
  MondayOld Chelmsfordians A   David Porter
  MondayOld Chelmsfordians B   Dave Newman
  TuesdayOld Chelmsfordians C   Farooq Ahmed
  TuesdayWrittle TTC D   David Carter
  MondayWrittle TTC E   David Moles

Last Updated:
Share This Page