Chelmsford & District Table Tennis League
Handicap Cup - 2018/19 Season
Semi-finals - Week commencing 11 March 2019
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
13-Mar-19WednesdayDanbury TTC HvWrittle TTC C
11-Mar-19MondayOC's B / Chelmsford BvChelmsford TTC G
Quarter-finals - Week commencing 28 January 2019
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
28-Jan-19MondayChelmsford TTC G9v0Hatfield Peverel TTC
Walkover
30-Jan-19WednesdayDanbury TTC H9v0Writtle TTC E
Walkover
30-Jan-19WednesdayHighwood TTC A1v5Writtle TTC C
Keith Pallett (0)Gary Ward (2)
Keith Fitz-John (0)John Gagg (1)
Melanie Bonnett (1)Dave Calleja (2)
28-Jan-19MondayOld Chelmsfordians BPvPChelmsford TTC B
2nd Round - Week commencing 17 December 2018
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
18-Dec-18TuesdayHatfield Peverel TTC5v4Buttsbury YTTC A
Neil Freeman (1)George Standish (1)
Dave Fiddeman (2)Max Samuels (0)
Gareth Davies (2)James Hughes (3)
2nd Round - Week commencing 19 November 2018
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
21-Nov-18WednesdayHighwood TTC A9v0Writtle TTC B
Walkover
19-Nov-18MondayOld Chelmsfordians B5v2Chelmsford TTC F
Gareth Joice (2)Jason Clark (0)
Mick Richardson (3)Adi Kamma (1)
David Porter (0)Sudheep Kamma (1)
19-Nov-18MondayChelmsford TTC E0v9Writtle TTC C
Walkover
19-Nov-18MondayChelmsford TTC G5v1Old Chelmsfordians A
Ian Austin (1)Daniel Berry (0)
Andy Swales (2)Peter Windley (1)
Sarah Austin (2)Tom Barker (0)
21-Nov-18WednesdayHighwood TTC B0v6Danbury TTC H
Martin Goddard (0)Eamonn Hall (2)
Frank Neill (0)Ben Porter (2)
Russell Downton (0)Sam Mortimer-Ford (2)
20-Nov-18TuesdayWrittle TTC E6v3Danbury TTC K
Steve Siggs (1)Mick Robinson (1)
Andy Fox (2)Norman Hayes (0)
Malcolm Storey (3)Denis Balic (2)
2nd Round - Week commencing 22 October 2018
22-Oct-18MondayDanbury TTC F3v5Chelmsford TTC B
Dave Marsh (2)Rob Shrimpton (2)
John Robinson (1)Victor Chan (1)
Terry Hyland (0)Mark Allaway (2)
1st Round - Week commencing 22 October 2018
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
22-Oct-18MondayOld Chelmsfordians C4v5Danbury TTC H
Nat Ravlic (1)Gordon Gatheral (1)
Tanishq Kotwal (1)Sam Mortimer-Ford (2)
David Newman (2)Ben Porter (2)
22-Oct-18MondayChelmsford TTC J1v5Old Chelmsfordians B
Jacqui Smith (0)Gareth Joice (2)
Peter Davenport (0)David Porter (1)
Paul Bullock (1)Mick Hayes (2)
23-Oct-18TuesdayWrittle TTC C6v3Chelmsford TTC H
Dave Calleja (2)Michael Whelpdale (2)
John Parodi (1)Jamie Dowsett (0)
Gary Ward (3)James Donald (1)
22-Oct-18MondayChelmsford TTC D3v5Hatfield Peverel TTC
Connor Payne (1)Paul Mulley (3)
Keith Martin (1)Neil Freeman (1)
Jaroslaw Pietraszuk (1)Guy McKenzie (1)
22-Oct-18MondayChelmsford TTC F9v0Writtle TTC D
Walkover
Final - Week commencing 1 April 2019
Venue & Date TBA
v
Teams:Home Night:Captain:
Buttsbury YTTC ATuesdayPaul Sturton
Chelmsford TTC BMondayMark Allaway
Chelmsford TTC DMondayDavid Parker
Chelmsford TTC EMondayDusan Doszkoty
Chelmsford TTC FMondayAdi Kamma
Chelmsford TTC GMondayIan Austin
Chelmsford TTC HMondayJohn Wickins
Chelmsford TTC JMondayPeter Davenport
Danbury TTC FMondayJohn Robinson
Danbury TTC HWednesdayEamonn Hall
Danbury TTC KThursdayJean Chasmer
Hatfield Peverel TTCTuesdayNeil Freeman
Highwood TTC AWednesdayKeith Fitz-John
Highwood TTC BWednesdayMartin Goddard
Old Chelmsfordians ATuesdayTerry Dowsett
Old Chelmsfordians BMondayDavid Porter
Old Chelmsfordians CMondayDave Newman
Writtle TTC BMondayRod Maclennan
Writtle TTC CTuesdayJohn Gagg
Writtle TTC DTuesdayDavid Carter
Writtle TTC EMondayDavid Moles

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page