Chelmsford & District Table Tennis League
Handicap Cup - 2018/19 Season
Final - to be played at Danbury on
08 May 2019WednesdayDanbury TTC HvChelmsford TTC B
Semi-finals - Week commencing 11 March 2019
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
13 March 2019WednesdayDanbury TTC H5v1Writtle TTC C
Allan Steel (2)Gary Ward (1)
Eamonn Hall (1)John Gagg (0)
Sam Mortimer-Ford (2)John Parodi (0)
25 April 2019FridayChelmsford TTC B5v4Chelmsford TTC G
Wiktor Delimat (2)Sarah Austin (2)
Mark Allaway (1)Andy Swales (1)
Rob Shrimpton (2)Ian Austin (1)
Quarter-finals - Week commencing 28 January 2019
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
28 January 2019MondayChelmsford TTC G9v0Hatfield Peverel TTC
Walkover
30 January 2019WednesdayDanbury TTC H9v0Writtle TTC E
Walkover
30 January 2019WednesdayHighwood TTC A1v5Writtle TTC C
Keith Pallett (0)Gary Ward (2)
Keith Fitz-John (0)John Gagg (1)
Melanie Bonnett (1)Dave Calleja (2)
28 January 2019MondayOld Chelmsfordians B1v5Chelmsford TTC B
Mick Richardson (0)Rob Shrimpton (1)
David Porter (1)Mark Allway (2)
Mick Hayes (0)Wiktor Delimat (2)
2nd Round 
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
18 December 2018TuesdayHatfield Peverel TTC5v4Buttsbury YTTC A
Neil Freeman (1)George Standish (1)
Dave Fiddeman (2)Max Samuels (0)
Gareth Davies (2)James Hughes (3)
21 November 2018WednesdayHighwood TTC A9v0Writtle TTC B
Walkover
19 November 2018MondayOld Chelmsfordians B5v2Chelmsford TTC F
Gareth Joice (2)Jason Clark (0)
Mick Richardson (3)Adi Kamma (1)
David Porter (0)Sudheep Kamma (1)
19 November 2018MondayChelmsford TTC E0v9Writtle TTC C
Walkover
19 November 2018MondayChelmsford TTC G5v1Old Chelmsfordians A
Ian Austin (1)Daniel Berry (0)
Andy Swales (2)Peter Windley (1)
Sarah Austin (2)Tom Barker (0)
21 November 2018WednesdayHighwood TTC B0v6Danbury TTC H
Martin Goddard (0)Eamonn Hall (2)
Frank Neill (0)Ben Porter (2)
Russell Downton (0)Sam Mortimer-Ford (2)
20 November 2018TuesdayWrittle TTC E6v3Danbury TTC K
Steve Siggs (1)Mick Robinson (1)
Andy Fox (2)Norman Hayes (0)
Malcolm Storey (3)Denis Balic (2)
22 October 2018MondayDanbury TTC F3v5Chelmsford TTC B
Dave Marsh (2)Rob Shrimpton (2)
John Robinson (1)Victor Chan (1)
Terry Hyland (0)Mark Allaway (2)
1st Round - Week commencing 22 October 2018
DateHome NightHome TeamAway Team
22 October 2018MondayOld Chelmsfordians C4v5Danbury TTC H
Nat Ravlic (1)Gordon Gatheral (1)
Tanishq Kotwal (1)Sam Mortimer-Ford (2)
David Newman (2)Ben Porter (2)
22 October 2018MondayChelmsford TTC J1v5Old Chelmsfordians B
Jacqui Smith (0)Gareth Joice (2)
Peter Davenport (0)David Porter (1)
Paul Bullock (1)Mick Hayes (2)
23 October 2018TuesdayWrittle TTC C6v3Chelmsford TTC H
Dave Calleja (2)Michael Whelpdale (2)
John Parodi (1)Jamie Dowsett (0)
Gary Ward (3)James Donald (1)
22 October 2018MondayChelmsford TTC D3v5Hatfield Peverel TTC
Connor Payne (1)Paul Mulley (3)
Keith Martin (1)Neil Freeman (1)
Jaroslaw Pietraszuk (1)Guy McKenzie (1)
22 October 2018MondayChelmsford TTC F9v0Writtle TTC D
Walkover
Teams:Home Night:Captain:
Buttsbury YTTC ATuesdayPaul Sturton
Chelmsford TTC BMondayMark Allaway
Chelmsford TTC DMondayDavid Parker
Chelmsford TTC EMondayDusan Doszkoty
Chelmsford TTC FMondayAdi Kamma
Chelmsford TTC GMondayIan Austin
Chelmsford TTC HMondayJohn Wickins
Chelmsford TTC JMondayPeter Davenport
Danbury TTC FMondayJohn Robinson
Danbury TTC HWednesdayEamonn Hall
Danbury TTC KThursdayJean Chasmer
Hatfield Peverel TTCTuesdayNeil Freeman
Highwood TTC AWednesdayKeith Fitz-John
Highwood TTC BWednesdayMartin Goddard
Old Chelmsfordians ATuesdayTerry Dowsett
Old Chelmsfordians BMondayDavid Porter
Old Chelmsfordians CMondayDave Newman
Writtle TTC BMondayRod Maclennan
Writtle TTC CTuesdayJohn Gagg
Writtle TTC DTuesdayDavid Carter
Writtle TTC EMondayDavid Moles

Last Updated:
Share This Page