Chelmsford & District Table Tennis League

Handicap Cup - 2019/20 Season 

 

First round - Week commencing 28 October 2019

Monday 28 October 2019 - Chelmsford E 5 v 3 Writtle E

Monday 28 October 2019 - Chelmsford H 5 v 3 Chelmsford G

Monday 28 October 2019 - Chelmsford K 4 v 5 OCA H

Tuesday 29 October 2019 - Writtle C 1 v 5 Buttsbury YTTC

Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Danbury F 1 v 5 Galleywood

Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Danbury K 5 v 0 OCA F

Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Highwood B 2 v 5 Danbury B

Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Maldon D 9 v 0 OCA G (Walkover)

 

First round - Week commencing 4 November 2019

Wednesday 6 November 2019 - Highwood A 3 v 5 Danbury J 

 

First round - Week commencing 25 November 2019

Tuesday 26 November 2019 - OCA A v ARU Rhinos 

 

Second round - Week commencing  25 November 2019

Monday 25 November 2019 - Chelmsford B v Danbury K

Monday 25 November 2019 - Chelmsford J v Galleywood

Monday 25 November 2019 - OCA H v Maldon D 

Monday 25 November 2019 - OCA D v Danbury H

Wednesday 27 November 2019 - Danbury L v Danbury B

Wednesday 27 November 2019 - Danbury J v Writtle D

Friday 29 November 2019 - Buttsbury YTTC v Chelmsford H

 

Second round - Week commencing 16 December 2019

16 / 17 December 2019 - OCA A / ARU Rhinos v Chelmsford E

 

Teams (Home night/Captain):

ARU Rhinos (Monday/Stephen Peacock)

Buttsbury YTTC (Friday/Tuesday/Paul Sturton)

Chelmsford B (Monday/Mark Allaway)

Chelmsford E (Monday/David Parker)

Chelmsford G (Monday/Adi Kamma)

Chelmsford H (Monday/Ian Austin)

Chelmsford J (Monday/John Wickins)

Chelmsford K (Monday/Peter Davenport)

Danbury B (Wednesday/Dan Anderson)

Danbury F (Wednesday/John Robinson)

Danbury H (Wednesday/Eamonn Hall)

Danbury J (Wednesday/Dave Oxley-Goody) 

Danbury K (Wednesday/Jean Chasmer)) 

Danbury L (Wednesday/Anne Mills)

Galleywood (Tuesday/Arthur Clark)

Highwood A (Wednesday/Keith Fitz-John)

Highwood B (Wednesday/Martin Goddard)

Maldon D (Wednesday/Denis Crapnell)

OCA A (Tuesday/Terry Dowsett)

OCA D (Monday/David Porter)

OCA F (Monday/David Newman)

OCA G (Tuesday/David Bishop)

OCA H (Monday/Mike Morecroft)

Writtle C (Tuesday/John Gagg)

Writtle D (Tuesday/Dave Carter)

Writtle E (Monday/Dave Moles)

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page