2-Down Cup Final

Galleywood               2  v  5    Hatfield Peverel

James Hicks (1)                         Gary Ward (1)
Bryn Thomas (0)                       Pete Brownlow (1)
Colin Blore (0)                           John Gagg (2)
doubles (1)                                doubles (1)

Semi-finals

Maldon B                      3  v  5   Galleywood
Ciaran Whelan (1)                      James Hicks (2)
Colin Napper (1)                        Gary Brignall (1)
Steve Scholz (0)                          Bryn Thomas (1)
doubles (1)                                  doubles (1)
                                                             
Chelmsford A               2  
v  5   Hatfield Peverel  
Waseem Qureshi (1)                 Gary Ward (1)
Mike Johnston (0)                      Pete Brownlow (1)
forfeit                                          John Gagg (1)
doubles (1)                                 doubles (2)


Quarterfinals

Galleywood                   5  v  3  OCA 
James Hicks (2)                           Daniel Berry (0)
Gary Brignall (1)                         Frank Hodge (1)
Colin Blore (1)                            Peter Windley (1)
doubles (1)                                 doubles (1)

Chelmsford A                5  v 4  Elmtree 
Waseem Qureshi (1)                 Phil Smith (2)
Ryan Gooday (1)                        Phil Shippen (1)
Mike Johnston (0)                      Rod MacLennan (1)
doubles (3)                                 doubles (0) 

Danbury B                      4  v  5 Maldon B
Dan Anderson (2)                      Ciaran Whelan (1)
Cameron Gray (1)                      Colin Napper (0)
George Ashley (1)                      Mervyn Perryman (1)
doubles (0)                                  doubles (3)

Danbury A                     4  v  5  Hatfield Peverel
Chris Buer (0)                             Gary Ward (2)
Steve Buer (1)                             Peter Brownlow (1)
Matt Brown (2)                           John Parodi (0)
doubles (1)                                  doubles (2)


Round 1

Chelmsford B                3  v  5  Maldon B
Keith Martin (1)                         Steve Scholz (0)
Mick Richardson (1)                  Ciaran Whelan (2)
Dave Parker (0)                          Colin Napper (2)
doubles (1)                                  doubles (1)

Hatfield Peverel           6  v  2  Chelmsford C
Gary Ward (2)                             Paul Nicol (1)
John Parodi (1)                            Victor Chan (0)
Guy McKenzie (1)                       Bob Francis (1)
doubles (2)                                  doubles (1)

Danbury B                     5  v  0  Maldon A
Dave Marsh (1)                           Brian Riedling (0)
Dan Richardson (1)                    Tom Elder (0)
Cameron Gray (1)                      Dawn Baldry (0)
doubles (2)                                  doubles (0)


Byes  
Danbury A    
Chelmsford A    
Galleywood    
Elmtree    
OCA    

       
Last Updated:
Share This Page