Handicap Cup Final

Chelmsford C              5   v   2    OCA A
Bob Francis (1)                              Daniel Berry (2)
Paul Nicol (2)                                 Frank Hodge (0)
Victor Chan (2)                              Peter Windley (0)

Semi-finals

Danbury B                   2    v   5   OCA A
Dan Richardson (1)                      Frank Hodge (1)
Dan Anderson (1)                         Peter Windley (2)
George Ashley (0)                         Daniel Berry (2)

Chelmsford E             1    v   5    Chelmsford C

Jaroslaw Pietraszuk (0)                Paul Nicol (2)
Richard Baxter (1)                        Bob Francis (2)
Richard Upson (0)                        Jason Clark (1)

Quarterfinals

Chelmsford C             5    v   0    Danbury D  
Paul Nicol (1)                                 Dave Powell (0)
Calvin Harvey (2)                           Rob Kneale (0)
Bob Francis (2)                              Brian Ellis (0)

Chelmsford E              5   v   3    Elmtree A 
Robert Shrimpton (2)                  Rod MacLennan (0)
Richard Upson (2)                        Lin Attridge (0)
Richard Baxter (1)                        Paul Sturton (3)  

Danbury E                   2   v   5    Danbury B
Alan Dadswell (1)                         George Ashley (1)
Eamonn Hall (0)                            Dan Richardson (3)
Roger Tiffin (1)                              Dan Anderson (1)
                      
OCA A                           5    v   0    Danbury C    conceded  

Round 2

Chelmsford E              5   v   0   Danbury A
Robert Shrimpton (1)                 Dave Marsh (0)
Jaroslav Petrusciak (2)                Herbie Smith (0)
John Barrett (2)                            Richard Allen (0)
    
Elmtree C                    4   v   5   Danbury D
Dave Moles (1)                             Dave Goody (1)
Steve Siggs (1)                              Dave Powell (1)
Allan Offord (2)                            Rob Kneale (3)

OCA A                           5   v   0   Highwood
Peter Windley (1)                        Martin Goddard (0)
Daniel Berry (2)                           Kevin Barber (0)
Frank Hodge (2)                          Timothy Smith (0)
    
OCA C                          1   v   5    Danbury B
Nat Ravlic (0)                                Dan Richardson(2)
Tom Barker (1)                             Cameron Gray (2)
Charlie Mariner (0)                      George Ashley (1)
    
Hatfield Peverel A    3    v   5   Danbury E
Neil Freeman (1)                         Kevin Willis (1)
Guy McKenzie (1)                        Eamonn Hall (2)
Gareth Davies (1)                        Roger Tiffin (2)
    
OCA B                          4   v   5   Elmtree A
Mick Hayes (0)                            Phil Smith (2)
Terry Dowsett (2)                       Rod Maclennan (2)
David Porter (2)                          Louis Brown (1)
    
Chelmsford C            5    v   1   Hatfield Peverel B
Paul Nicol (2)                               Gary Ward (0)
Calvin Harvey (1)                         John Gagg (0)
Victor Chan (2)                             John Parodi (1)

Chelmsford G            0   v   5    Danbury C                  conceded

Round 1    

Danbury C                   5    v   2     Elmtree D
Steve Buer (2)                                Nicola Pippen (1)
Glen Laing (2)                                Melanie Bonnett (1)
Ivan Chaplin (1)                             Keith Pallett (0)

Danbury F                   0     v   5    Chelmsford C
Craig Foster (0)                              Paul Nicol (1)
Dave Whiting (0)                            Victor Chan (2)
Mick Robinson (0)                          Jason Clark (2)

Chelmsford B             3     v   5    OCA A
Keith Martin (1)                             Frank Hodge (2)
David Parker (1)                            Daniel Berry (3)
Mick Richardson (1)                      Peter Windley (0)

Chelmsford F              1    v   5     Danbury D
Jacqui Smith (1)                              David Powell (2)
Harry Isaacs (0)                              Rob Kneale (2)
forfeit                                               Brian Ellis (1)

Hatfield Peverel B     5     v   1    Hatfield Peverel C
Pete Brownlow (2)                        Ray Eldridge (1)
John Gagg (1)                                 Dave Carter (0)
Gary Ward (2)                                Trevor Collin (0)

Highwood                   6     v   3    Hatfield Peverel E
Martin Goddard (3)                      Andy Simmonds (2)
Timothy Smith (1)                         Andy Whiley (0)
Kevin Barber (2)                            Pete Mortenson (1)

Hatfield Peverel D     0     v   5    Danbury B
Alistair Brown (0)                          George Ashley (1)
Barry Evans (0)                              Cameron Gray (2)
Andy Simmonds (0)                      Dan Anderson (2)

Elmtree A                    5    v   0     Chelmsford A        conceded

OCA C                           5    v   0    Elmtree B                conceded

Chelmsford D             0    v   5    OCA B                       conceded


Byes  
  
Chelmsford E    
Chelmsford G 
Elmtree C  
  
Danbury A    
Danbury E    
Hatfield Peverel A    

Last Updated:
Share This Page