Veterans Cup Final    
Hatfield Peverel       1   v   5    Galleywood
Gary Ward (0)                             Peter Radford (1)
John Parodi (0)                            Lucy Wang (2)
John Gagg (1)                              Reuben Okai (0)
doubles (0)                                  doubles (2)

Semi-finals

OCA B                        1    v   5     Hatfield Peverel  
Nat Ravlik (0)                               Gary Ward (1)
Charles Yeung (0)                        Peter Brownlow (2)
Farooq Ahmed (1)                       John Parodi (0)
doubles (0)                                   doubles (2)

Galleywood              5    v   2     Chelmsford A
Steve Kerns  (1)                            Waseem Qureshi (1)
Lucy Wang (1)                               Mike Johnston (0)
Reuben Okai (2)                           Alistair Piper (0)
doubles (1)                                    doubles (1)

Quarterfinals

OCA B                        5    v   0     Highwood  
Nat Ravlik (1)                                Martin Goddard (0)
Charles Yeung (1)                        Kevin Barber (0)
Farooq Ahmed (1)                       Tim Smith (0)
doubles (2)                                    doubles (0)

Galleywood              5    v    0     OCA A
Peter Radford (1)                         Trevor Carter (0)
Steve Kerns (1)                             Frank Hodge (0)
Lucy Wang (1)                               David Porter (0)
doubles (2)                                    doubles (0)

Hatfield Peverel       5   v   2     Chelmsford B
John Webber (1)                          Keith Martin (1)
John Parodi (1)                            Mick Richardson (1)
John Gagg (1)                               Dave Parker (0)
doubles (2)                                   doubles (0)

Danbury                   2     v    5     Chelmsford A
Ian Whiteside (1)                          Waseem Qureshi (1)
Dave Marsh (0)                             Mike Johnston (1)
Herbie Smith (0)                           Paul Nicol (2)
doubles (1)                                    doubles (1)

Round1

Danbury                  5     v     0     Writtle
Ken Sheard (1)                             Frank Neil (0)
Dave Marsh (1)                            Brian Steward (0)
Herbie Smith (1)                          Andy Fox (0)
doubles (2)                                   doubles (0)

Byes  

OCA A    
Chelmsford A   
Highwood    
Galleywood    
Chelmsford B    
OCA B    
Hatfield Peverel    

Last Updated:
Share This Page