Player Statistics > Steve Sung
Player Performance
Results > Groves C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Geoff Willetts Beechwood 11-4 13-11 12-14 8-11 11-6 +5 Win
Phil Beech Beechwood 13-11 7-11 7-11 3-11 -2 Loss
John Bowen Beechwood 11-9 11-8 7-11 11-9 +5 Win
Michael Phelan Saughall Deva 11-3 11-9 11-7 +4 Win
Richard Scott Saughall Deva 8-11 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Hom Wang Saughall Deva 11-4 9-11 11-6 11-6 +3 Win
Stanley Houghton Newton B 13-11 11-8 11-5 +6 Win
Chris Quartermaine Newton B 11-7 11-7 11-7 +3 Win
Simon Watts Newton B 14-12 12-10 11-13 8-11 9-11 -3 Loss
Linda Powell Groves A 12-10 11-3 12-10 +2 Win
Graham Boyd Groves A 5-11 4-11 14-16 -1 Loss
Martin Sellars Groves A 11-6 11-8 12-10 +3 Win
Ade Fagbire Saughall Port 4-11 11-7 10-12 11-7 11-2 +2 Win
Dave Ash Saughall Port 7-11 12-14 3-11 -2 Loss
Glyn Jones Saughall Port 12-14 8-11 11-7 11-8 6-11 -3 Loss
Phillip Hough Groves B 7-11 12-10 11-6 12-10 +6 Win
Barry Hough Groves B 8-11 6-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Peter Cottam Groves B 11-9 6-11 4-11 5-11 -2 Loss
Raymond Gregory Barrow A 4-11 4-11 11-9 6-11 -2 Loss
Martin Caveen Barrow A 7-11 5-11 9-11 -2 Loss
John Allera Barrow A 8-11 7-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Hom Wang Saughall Deva 11-8 11-9 10-12 5-11 11-6 +4 Win
Michael Phelan Saughall Deva 8-11 6-11 15-17 -2 Loss
Richard Scott Saughall Deva 11-6 9-11 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
David Terry Newton B 11-9 11-8 9-11 8-11 3-11 -2 Loss
Jeff Sharples Newton B 7-11 8-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Simon Watts Newton B 11-7 11-9 11-13 9-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Graham Boyd Groves A 8-11 8-11 11-9 4-11 -1 Loss
Steve Clift Groves A 11-13 6-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Martin Sellars Groves A 8-11 11-7 7-11 5-11 -3 Loss
Polina Petrova Saughall Port 11-8 11-4 10-12 10-12 11-5 +3 Win
Dave Ash Saughall Port 8-11 11-4 13-15 12-14 -2 Loss
Glyn Jones Saughall Port 11-6 10-12 4-11 5-11 -2 Loss
Colin Fergus County Off B 11-5 8-11 6-11 11-9 11-8 +6 Win
Mark Simpson County Off B 4-11 6-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Daniel Webber County Off B 10-12 10-12 12-14 -1 Loss
Peter Cottam Groves B 11-9 4-11 2-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Barry Hough Groves B 5-11 9-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Phillip Hough Groves B 2-11 7-11 11-8 6-11 -2 Loss
Martin Caveen Barrow A 11-7 8-11 5-11 8-11 -2 Loss
John Allera Barrow A 6-11 2-11 12-14 -1 Loss
Raymond Gregory Barrow A 11-8 11-6 6-11 11-9 +6 Win
Played: 42
Results > Select
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Keith Roper County Off A 8-11 4-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Alan Rigby County Off A 9-11 6-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Andrew Barlow County Off A 3-11 11-13 8-11 -2 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Groves B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Phil Beech Beechwood 4-11 7-11 11-13 -2 Loss
John Bowen Beechwood 2-11 12-14 11-4 11-9 11-6 +5 Win
Geoff Willetts Beechwood 13-11 11-6 4-11 11-13 11-6 +6 Win
Played: 3
Results > Groves A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Glyn Jones Saughall Port 13-11 12-10 7-11 15-13 +4 Win
Dave Ash Saughall Port 8-11 6-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Polina Petrova Saughall Port 9-11 11-7 9-11 5-11 -3 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Share This Page