JUNIOR COMBINATION TOURNAMENT
Season Winner  Runners-Up 
1978/79Paul BaconLawrence RutterJ NormanGraham BuxtonNicky JohnsA Goddard
1979/80Anita ManciniPenny ChandleyAndy CollopJames PettsDarren JakemanDaly
1980/81Laurence RutterJackie YoungAndy HullEdel RuddyGlyn DavisBear
1981/82Laurence RutterAndy CollopDarren JarmainPenny ChandleyDarren JakemanSmith
1982/83Edel RuddyPaul RowlenMartin EastAnita ManciniAndy CollopSteven Higgins
1983/84Karl PriorAndrew MilkinsPaul Bellinger   
1984/85Martin HoggIain VineJustin Tye   
1985/86Iain VineAnne FaberKevin HoggKarl PriorClaire MeakinJustin Tye
1986/87Steven HigginsRobert GreenGary StallwoodPaul AdamsAnne FaberColin Stallwood
1987/88Iain VineCraig GilbertTony KingColin StallwoodJohn FranklinGraham Mayhew
1988/89Iain VineGrant SharpeGary CattermoleSteven FaberGary SharpeDarren White
1989/90Neil HorwoodCraig GilbertSimon DuncanKevin HoggGary SharpeDarren White
1990/91Jimmy DoveGary CattermoleTrevor CartwrightMark SalterChris Nye-BrowneMark Cox
1991/92Gary CattermoleMatthew LincolnEmma CartwrightGary RidgeonSimon DuncanNikki Binns
1992/93(No competition)     
1993/94(No competition)     
1994/95(No competition)     
1995/96(No competition)     
1996/97(No competition)     
1997/98(No competition)     
1998/99(No competition)     
1999/00Matthew WatsonRussell HillierDaniel BealeMatthew BaconAdam JacksonTom Dearsley
2000/01Felipe RodriguezDaniel SmithMatthew FaceyMatthew BaconGary CullipSimon Barton
2001/02Matthew BaconMichael SmithSimon SmithFelipe RodriguezWarren BellSam Rose
2002/03Warren BellRichard PriorBilly PorterAdam BartonPeter HallRobert Hill
2003/04Jason FennerRobert HillJane PriorWarren BellBilly PorterChris Wood
2004/05Simon Smith-DayeJane PriorDaniel WrightJason GaleSimon BartonJames Smith-Daye
2005/06Peter HallRowan CotteeChris Pickard *David NorthStefan MallowsAdam Whelan *
2006/07David NorthJames DenyerTroy Mayer *Carl FennerSam BuxtonPerry King *
2007/08Matthew WrightJames DenyerAdam WilkinDaniel PriorRowan CotteePerry King
2008/09Matthew WrightHarry Castle *Charlie Bennett *Daniel WrightIan PorterAlex Roberts *
2009/10James DenyerTom BurtonChris Simson *Rowan CotteeTom WilkinKelvin Olano *
2010/11Adam WilkinKelvin OlanoJack McCann * Jack BruceRowan CotteeJonathan Found * 
 (4-person team) Sam Hume *   
2011/12Paul HumeJonathan FoundChris Simson James DenyerLucy BurtonRachel Simson
2012/13Sam HumeJustin ReichartWill Ovenden *Kelvin OlanoJonathan FoundRachel Simson
2013/14Tom WilkinGracie EdwardsMillie Easton *Sam HumeLucy BurtonDaniel Hayes *
2014/15Morgan HarveyChris SimsonJordan Webb *Tom WilkinWoody FitzpatrickMaci Harvey *
2015/16Harry BeezerScott CampbellMillie Easton Woody FitzpatrickKayleigh StratfordLiam Harris
2016/17(No competition)     
Detailed records for two seasons are not available.Apr-17
The League would be pleased to hear from anyone who can provide additional information.
(* players from Junior Coaching & not registered League players at time of Tournament)
Last Updated:
Share This Page