Colchester & District Table Tennis League Handicap Team Event 2016-17 - Results & Tables
Group One
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group One Table P W L F A Pts
Gt Horkesley E 0 Lawford C 0 Lawford C 2 1 1 10 8 3
St James C 3 Rowhedge G 6 Rowhedge G 2 1 1 9 9 3
Lawford C 4 St James C 5 St James C 2 1 1 8 10 3
Rowhedge G 0 Gt Horkesley E 0 Gt Horkesley E 0 0 0 0 0 0
St James C 0 Gt Horkesley E 0 W/O
Lawford C 6 Rowhedge G 3 Gt Horkesley E results removed to determine final positions (Rule 4 applied)
Group Two
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Two Table P W L F A Pts
Dedham A 1 Rowhedge B 8 Tollgate D 3 3 0 20 7 6
St James D 1 Tollgate D 8 Rowhedge B 3 2 1 19 8 5
Rowhedge B 8 St James D 1 Dedham A 3 1 2 11 16 4
Tollgate D 6 Dedham A 3 St James D 3 0 3 4 23 3
St James D 2 Dedham A 7
Rowhedge B 3 Tollgate D 6
Group Three
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Three Table P W L F A Pts
Gt Horkesley B 1 Rowhedge D 8 Tollgate A 3 3 0 21 6 6
Tollgate A 7 Tollgate C 2 Tollgate C 3 2 1 16 11 5
Rowhedge D 4 Tollgate A 5 Rowhedge D 3 1 2 16 11 4
Tollgate C 9 Gt Horkesley B 0 Gt Horkesley B 3 0 3 1 26 2
Tollgate A 9 Gt Horkesley B 0 W/O
Rowhedge D 4 Tollgate C 5
Group Four
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Four Table P W L F A Pts
Lawford A 3 Lawford B 6 Lawford A 3 2 1 17 10 5
Rowhedge F 6 Tollgate B 3 Rowhedge F 3 2 1 16 11 5
Lawford B 1 Rowhedge F 8 Tollgate B 3 1 2 9 14 4
Tollgate B 2 Lawford A 7 Lawford B 3 1 2 8 15 4
Rowhedge F 2 Lawford A 7
Lawford B 1 Tollgate B 4
Group Five
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Five Table P W L F A Pts
Gt Horkesley D 5 Pegasus B 4 St James A 3 3 0 23 4 6
Rowhedge C 1 St James A 8 Pegasus B 3 1 2 12 15 4
Pegasus B 7 Rowhedge C 2 Rowhedge C 3 1 2 10 17 4
St James A 7 Gt Horkesley D 2 Gt Horkesley D 3 1 2 9 18 4
Rowhedge C 7 Gt Horkesley D 2
Pegasus B 1 St James A 8
Group Six
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Six Table P W L F A Pts
Pegasus G 2 Gt Horkesley A 7 Gt Horkesley A 3 3 0 19 8 6
Lawford D 2 Rowhedge E 7 Rowhedge E 3 2 1 16 11 5
Gt Horkesley A 5 Lawford D 4 Lawford D 3 1 2 12 15 4
Rowhedge E 7 Pegasus G 2 Pegasus G 3 0 3 7 20 3
Lawford D 6 Pegasus G 3
Gt Horkesley A 7 Rowhedge E 2
Group Seven
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Seven Table P W L F A Pts
Dedham B 3 Pegasus E 6 Pegasus E 2 1 1 9 9 3
St James B 0 Bye 0 Dedham B 2 1 1 12 6 3
Pegasus E 3 St James B 6 St James B 2 1 1 6 12 2
Bye 0 Dedham B 0 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0
St James B 0 Dedham B 9 W/O
Pegasus E 0 Bye 0 Pegasus E top group having beaten Dedham B (Rule 3)
Group Eight
Home Team Result Away Team Result Group Eight Table P W L F A Pts
Gt Horkesley C 2 Pegasus C 7 Rowhedge H 2 2 0 11 7 4
Rowhedge H 0 Bye 0 Pegasus C 2 1 1 10 8 3
Pegasus C 3 Rowhedge H 6 Gt Horkesley C 2 0 2 6 12 2
Bye 0 Gt Horkesley C 0 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rowhedge H 5 Gt Horkesley C 4
Pegasus C 0 Bye 0
Last Updated:
Share This Page