Fixture chart showing all fixtures by group in date order, use to see all your teams fixtures  -  

17-18 Fixtures by Group-V3.pdf

Fixture chart by club (home fixtures) Mainly for club use to ensure they have table capacity for given home nights -  

17-18 Fixtures by Club-v3.pdf


Colchester & District Table League
George King Handicap Cup 2017-18 Season
        
        
 Quarter Final
To be played W/C April 2nd
  Semi-Final
To be played W/C April 16th
  Final
To be played 26th April
Rowhedge TTC
        
Mtch 1 Dedham B       
Rowhedge B      
   Mtch 5     
      
Mtch 2 St James A       
Gt Horkesley B      
      Mtch 7  
       
Mtch 3 Gt Horkesley E       
Rowhedge E      
   Mtch 6     
      
Mtch 4 St James D       
Play-off - Winner Gp 8/9      
 Lawford B - v - Tollgate E       
        
Colchester & District Table League
St Peters H/cap Doubles Cup 2017-18 Season
        
        
 Quarter Final
To be played W/C April 2nd
  Semi-Final
To be played W/C April 16th
  Final
To be played 26th April
Rowhedge TTC
        
Mtch 1 Pegasus B       
Rowhedge C      
   Mtch 5     
      
Mtch 2 St James E       
Rowhedge I      
      Mtch 7  
       
Mtch 3 Tollgate G       
Gt Horkesley F      
   Mtch 6     
      
Mtch 4 Gt Horkesley D       
Play-off - R/U Gp 8/9      
 Pegasus E - v - Dedham C       
Colchester & District Table Tennis League Handicap Team Event 2017-18 - Results & Tables
            
Group One         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group One Table P W L F A Pts
Rowhedge D 5 Rowhedge G 4  Dedham B 3 2 1 14 13 5
Dedham B 5 Pegasus B 4  Pegasus B 3 2 1 14 13 5
Rowhedge G 7 Dedham B 2  Rowhedge G 3 1 2 15 12 4
Pegasus B 5 Rowhedge D 4  Rowhedge D 3 1 2 11 16 4
Dedham B 7 Rowhedge D 2         
Rowhedge G 4 Pegasus B 5   
     
Group Two         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Two Table P W L F A Pts
Tollgate F 0 Rowhedge B 9  Rowhedge B 3 3 0 24 4 6
Rowhedge C 7 St James C 2  Rowhedge C 3 2 1 19 8 5
Rowhedge B 6 Rowhedge C 3  St James C 3 1 2 12 16 4
St James C 9 Tollgate F 0 W/O Tollgate F 3 0 3 0 27 1
Rowhedge C 9 Tollgate F 0 W/O        
Rowhedge B 9 St James C 1         
            
Group Three         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Three Table P W L F A Pts
St James A 6 St James E 3  St James A 3 2 1 15 12 5
Lawford A 6 Pegasus G 3  St James E 3 2 1 15 12 5
St James E 7 Lawford A 2  Lawford A 3 2 1 13 14 5
Pegasus G 4 St James A 5  Pegasus G 3 0 3 11 16 3
Lawford A 5 St James A 4         
St James E 5 Pegasus G 4         
            
Group Four         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Four Table P W L F A Pts
Rowhedge I 3 Gt Horkesley B 6  Gt Horkesley B 3 3 0 22 5 6
Tollgate I 7 Rowhedge J 2  Rowhedge I 3 2 1 18 9 5
Gt Horkesley B 9 Tollgate I 0  Tollgate I 3 1 2 9 18 4
Rowhedge J 1 Rowhedge I 8  Rowhedge J 3 0 3 5 22 3
Tollgate I 2 Rowhedge I 7         
Gt Horkesley B 7 Rowhedge J 2   
            
Group Five         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Five Table P W L F A Pts
Tollgate B 2 Gt Horkesley E 7  Gt Horkesley E 3 3 0 19 8 6
St James B 5 Tollgate G 4  Tollgate G 3 1 2 12 15 4
Gt Horkesley E 6 St James B 3  St James B 3 2 1 13 14 5
Tollgate G 5 Tollgate B 4  Tollgate B 3 0 3 10 17 3
St James B 5 Tollgate B 4         
Gt Horkesley E 6 Tollgate G 3         
            
Group Six         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Six Table P W L F A Pts
Pegasus F 1 Rowhedge E 8  Rowhedge E 3 3 0 18 9 6
Lawford D 2 Gt Horkesley F 7  Gt Horkesley F 3 2 1 17 10 5
Rowhedge E 5 Lawford D 4  Lawford D 3 1 2 12 13 4
Gt Horkesley F 6 Pegasus F 3  Pegasus F 3 0 3 5 20 3
Lawford D 6 Pegasus F 1         
Rowhedge E 5 Gt Horkesley F 4         
            
Group Seven         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Seven Table P W L F A Pts
Gt Horkesley D 9 Rowhedge F 0  St James D 3 3 0 17 10 6
St James D 5 Pegasus C 4  Gt Horkesley D 3 2 1 17 10 5
Rowhedge F 4 St James D 5  Pegasus C 3 1 2 14 13 4
Pegasus C 3 Gt Horkesley D 6  Rowhedge F 3 0 3 6 21 3
St James D 7 Gt Horkesley D 2         
Rowhedge F 2 Pegasus C 7   
     
Group Eight         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Eight Table P W L F A Pts
Lawford B 7 Pegasus E 2  Lawford B 3 2 1 15 12 5
Lawford C 6 Rowhedge H 3  Pegasus E 3 2 1 14 13 5
Pegasus E 6 Lawford C 3  Rowhedge H 3 1 2 14 13 4
Rowhedge H 8 Lawford B 1  Lawford C 3 1 2 11 16 4
Lawford C 2 Lawford B 7         
Pegasus E 6 Rowhedge H 3         
            
Group Nine         
Home Team Result Away Team Result  Group Nine Table P W L F A Pts
Pegasus D 0 Dedham C 9 W/O Tollgate E 2 2 0 11 7 4
Tollgate E 0 Bye 0  Dedham C 2 1 1 13 5 3
Dedham C 4 Tollgate E 5  Pegasus D 2 0 2 3 15 1
Bye 0 Pegasus D 0  Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tollgate E 6 Pegasus D 3         
Dedham C 0 Bye 0         
Last Updated:
Share This Page