Colchester & District Table Tennis League

2018-19 Knock Out Cup Competitions

 

A new format for this season. The following charts are based on the schedule on page 29 of this years handbook. This web page will be updated with results as they are received.

 

Scroll down for each of the following competition draws: -

Kiltie Cup - Premier Division

John Kellet Cup - Division One

Giles Bennett-Smith Cup - Division Two

Noel Underdown Cup - Division Three

John Welham Cup - Division Four

Kiltie Cup Premier Division
 Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Rowhedge C Lawford A  04-Oct Thur
First Round Two Tollgate C Tollgate B  03-Oct Wed
       
Second Round Three Winner Match 1 Gt Horkesley A  TBC TBC
Second Round Four Tollgate A Winner Match 2  TBC TBC
Second Round Five Rowhedge B Rowhedge A  08-Nov Thur
Second Round Six NETTS A St James A  08-Nov Thur
       
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6  TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4  TBC TBC
       
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8  24-Apr Wed
       
       
John Kellett Cup Division One
 Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Dedham A Walton B  01-Oct Mon
First Round Two Rowhedge E Tollesbury A  04-Oct Thur
       
Second Round Three Winner Match 1 Pegasus A  TBC TBC
Second Round Four Rowhedge D Winner Match 2  TBC TBC
Second Round Five St James B Walton A  08-Nov Thur
Second Round Six Tollgate D Gt Horkesley B  07-Nov Wed
       
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6  TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4  TBC TBC
       
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8  24-Apr Wed
       
       
Giles Bennett-Smith Cup Division Two
 Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Rowhedge H Tollesbury B  05-Oct Fri
First Round Two Pegasus C Pegasus D  03-Oct Wed
       
Second Round Three Winner Match 1 Rowhedge F  TBC TBC
Second Round Four Tollgate E Winner Match 2  TBC TBC
Second Round Five Gt Horkesley C Lawford B  05-Nov Mon
Second Round Six Pegasus B Rowhedge G  07-Nov Wed
       
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6  TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4  TBC TBC
       
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8  24-Apr Wed
       
       
Noel Underdown Cup Division Three
 Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
       
Preliminary Round       
Before 1st Oct-18 Prelim Dedham B Pegasus F 2-7 21-Sep Fri
       
First Round One Pegasus F Tollgate F  02-Oct Tue
First Round Two Pegasus E Rowhedge I  03-Oct Wed
       
Second Round Three Winner Match 1 St James C  TBC TBC
Second Round Four Tollgate G Winner Match 2  TBC TBC
Second Round Five St James D Gt Horkesley E  08-Nov Thur
Second Round Six Gt Horkesley D Lawford C  06-Nov Tue
       
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6  TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4  TBC TBC
       
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8  24-Apr Wed
       
       
John Welham Cup Division Four
 Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Rowhedge K Gt Horkesley G  04-Oct Thur
First Round Two Rowhedge J Lawford D  05-Oct Fri
       
Second Round Three Winner Match 1 Tollesbury C  TBC TBC
Second Round Four Winner Match 2 Pegasus G  TBC TBC
Second Round Five Tollgate H Dedham C  07-Nov Wed
Second Round Six St James E Gt Horkesley F  08-Nov Thur
       
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6  TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4  TBC TBC
       
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8  24-Apr Wed
Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page