Handicap Match Results 18-19

Week Six w/c November 5th

Dolphins 'C' 6 (R Savage 3, Hnat 1.5, Notch 1.5 ) Bishop Auckland 'A' 3 (Evans 1.5, Pearson 1.5)

DTTA 'A' 6 (Langley 3, Laverick 2, Mohammad 1)  Sedgefield 3 (Pattinson 1, Richardson 1, Young 1)

Dolphins 'B' v Dolphins 'A' postponed

 

Division Two

Bishop Auckland 'B' 3.5 (O'Reilly 2, Mitchell 1.5) DTTA 'B' 5.5 (Gao 2.5, Murphy 2, Cripps 1)

DTTA 'E' 0 DTTA 'C' 9 (Hill 3, Scotter 3, Nathan Theakston 3)

Railway 'B' 6.5 (Bowman 2.5, Cheesebrough 2, Thorns 2) DSRM 'A' 2.5 (Bainbridge 2.5)

DRSM 'B' v Barnard Castle - awaiting result from Tuesday Novemvber 6th

Dolphins 'E' v Dolphins 'D'

 

 

Week Five w/c October 29th

Division One

Auckland Park 5.5 (Stott 2.5 Chapman 2, Brownbridge 1) Railway 'A' 3.5 (Williamson 2, Darkes 1, McKim .5)

Bishop Auckland 'A' 4.5 (Pearson 2.5) Jacomb 1 A Mold 1)  DTTA 'A' 4.5 (N Spuhler 2.5, Laverick 2)

Dolphins 'A' 3 (Shaw 2, Young 1) Dolphins 'C' 6 (Hume 3*, Hnat 2, Carruthers 1)

Lovesome Hill 4 (Stockill 2, Blake 1, Milner 1) Dolphins 'B' 5 ( Noutch 2*, Robinson 2, McRae 1)

 

Division Two

DSRM 'A' 4 (Dixon 3, Drummond 1) Dolphins 'E' 5 (D O'Callaghan 2, Wardrop 2, K O'Callaghan 1)

Barnard Castle 5 (Carter 2, Dominick 2, Heaviside 1)  DTTA 'E' 4 (Vitty 2, Watson 2)

DTTA 'B' 6 (Goldsmith 3, Cripps 2, Gao 1) Railway 'B' 3 (Thorns 2, Cheesebrough 1)

DTTA 'D' 3 (Greensmith 2.5, Raviprakash .5)  Bishop Auckland 'B' 6 (B Mold 2.5, Brown 2, Green 1.5)

Dolphins 'D' 7 (Marley 3, Perry 2, Watts 2) DSRM 'B' 2 (Rutowska 2)

 

 

Week Four w/c October 22nd

Division One

DTTA 'A' 4.5 (Laverick 2,5, Peart 2*) Dolphins 'A' 4.5 (Young 2.5. Shaw 1, Whyman 1)

Sedgefield 3 (Richardson 1, Pattinson .5, Young .5)  Bishop Auckland A 6 (A Mold 3, Johnson 2, Jacomb 1)

Dolphins 'C' 7 (B savage 3, Noutch 2, K O'Callaghan 2*)   Lovesome Hill 2 (Blake 2)

 

Division Two

Dolphins E 4.5 (Caygill 3, McAdam 1.5) DTTA 'B' 4.5 (Goldsmith 2, Murphy 1.5, Cripps 1)

DTTA 'C' 9 (Hill 3, Scotter 3, Nathan Theakston 3) Barnard Castle 0

DTTA 'E' 8.5 (Vitty 3, Watson 3,  O Edwards 2.5  Dolphin 'D' .5 (Wardrop .5*)  

Railway 'B' 2 (Bowman 1, Bowlby .5, Thorns .5) DTTA 'D 7 (Jones 3, Vardy 3, S Greensmith 1)

DRSM 'B' v  DSRM 'A'  - postponed

 

Week Three w/c October 15th

Division One

Dolphins 'A' 2 (Shaw 1, Whyman 1)  Sedgefield 7 (Richardson 3, Dale 2, Young 2)

Lovesome Hill 2 (Milner 1, Stockill 1)  DTTA 'A' 7 (Laverick 3, Spuhler 3, Mohammad 1)

Auckland Park 3.5 (Stott 1.5, Brownbridge 1, Chapman 1)  Dolphins 'B' 5.5 (McRae 2.5, Robinson 2, Peacock 1)

 

Division Two

DSRM 'A' 2.5 (Hood 1.5, Dixon 1)  DTTA 'E' 6.5 (O Edwards 3, Watson 2, C Edwards 1.5)

DTTA 'B' 5 (Gao 3, Murphy 2)  DSRM 'B' 4 (Cruddace 1.5, Day 1.5, Cooper 1)

DTTA 'D' 5 (Crowther 3, Jones 2) Dolphins 'E' 4) (Wardrop 2, D O'Callaghan 1, K O'Callaghan 1)

Bishop Auckland 'B' 6 ( Green 2.5, Swan 2, Brown 1.5)  Railway 'B' 3 (Bowlby 1.5, Thorns 1.5)

Dolphins 'D' 3.5 (Watts 1.5, Honneyman 1, Parry 1) DTTA 'C' 5.5 (Hill 2.5, Nathan Theakston 2, Neil Theakston 1)

 

Week Two w/c October 8th 2018

Division One

Dolphins 'C' 6 (Carruthers 2, N Savage 2, Noutch 2)  Auckland Park 3 (Chapman 2, Brownbridge 1)

Dolphins 'B' 3.5 (Robinson 2, Peacock 1, McRae .5) Railway 'A' 5.5 (McKim 2.5, Tailor 2.5. Darkes .5)

Bishop Auckland 'A' 6.5 (Kelly 2.5, A Mold 2.5, Jacomb 1.5)  Dolphins 'A' 2.5 (Shaw 1, Whyman 1, Young .5)

Sedgefield 5 (Young 3, Dale 2)  Lovesome Hill 4 (Blake 2, Reed 1, Stockill 1)

 

Division Two

Barnard Castle 5.5 (Dominick 2, Farrer 2, Carter 1.5)   Dolphins 'D' 3.5 (Watts 2, Marley 1, Honneyman .5)

DSRM 'B' v DTTA 'D'  - result not received

DTTA 'E' v DTTA 'B' postponed until 18/12/18

DTTA 'C' v DSRM 'A' - ?

Dolphins 'E' 5 (Roberts 2.5, Wardrop 1.5, Caygill 1)  Bishop Auckland 'B' 4 (Green 2, Sammuels 1.5, B Mold .5)

 

Week One w/c October 1st 2018

Division One

Railway 'A' 2 (McKim 1, Tailor 1) Dophins 'C' 7 (Carruthers 3, Noutch 2.5, Hnat 1.5)

Lovesome Hill 0 Bishop Auckland 'A' 9 (Gilmore 3, Kelly 3, Pearson 3)

Auckland Park v DTTA 'A' - postponed by DTTA - rearranged for 13/11/18

 

Division Two:

DSRM 'A' 1.5 (Hood 1, Bainbridge .5)  Barnard Castle 7.5 (Dominick 3, Heaviside 2.5, Carter 2)

DTTA 'B' v DTTA 'C' - postponed

DTTA 'D' v DTTA 'E' ?

Bishop Auckland 'B' v DSRM 'B' postponed by Bishop

Railway 'B' 6 (Bowman 2, Cheesebrough 2, Thorns 2) Dolphin 'E' 3 (McAdam 2, D O'Callaghan 1)

 

*indicates player 'played up'.

Last Updated:
Share This Page