Diss and District Table Tennis League 

Honours List for Season 2017-2018 with photos.

Presentation Evening 8:00pm,  Brome & Oakley Village Hall on Saturday 12th May 2018

Open Singles Champion                              James Skilleter

 

Runner up                                                      Lewis Taylor

Handicap singles Champion                       Ashley Marsh

Runner up                                                       James Crisp

Open Doubles Champion                            Lewis Taylor & James Skilleter

Runner up                                                       Dan Taylor & Ian Brown

 

Div 1 singles Champion                                James Taylor 

Runner Up                                                       Richard Pursehouse

Div 1 Doubles                                                 Richard Pursehouse & Harry Skilleter

Runner up                                                        Alan Worthington & Booan Temple

 

 

 

U/40 singles Champion                                 Lewis Taylor

 

Runner up                                                        Phil Waity

O/40 but U/50 singles Champion                James Skilleter

 

Runner up                                                        Paul Mortlock

O/50 but U/60  singles Champion               Chris Jones

 

Runner UP                                                        Trevor Cottee

 

O/60 singles Champion                                 Ian Brown

 

Runner up                                                         Francis Webb

 

Pot Luck Doubles                                            Chris Jones & Martin Lainsbury

 

Runners up                                                       Jonathon Mortlock & Conrad Chudak

Premier Div winners                                       Palgrave Tornadoes A

 

Runner up                                                         Shotguns A

 

First Div winners                                              DC3 Crusaders

 

Runners up                                                       DC3 Blades

 

Most Improved Player                                     James Taylor

 

Sports personality of the year                      Maurice Hammond

 

Handicap Competition Winner                     Shotguns A 

 

Runner up                                                         Withersdale Bees

 

Junior Champion under 14  years                Nick Skinner

Runner Up                                                          Matthew Mortlock

Junior Champion under 18years  Tim Simms Bahlaam with Runner up  James Taylor

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page