Draycott Teams for Derby Winter League

  Division Premier         Long Eaton 1 - Home Night - Wednesday

            Captain             Jane Vickers

                                       Jon Bayliss

                                       Paul Jennings

                                       Stuart McIntyre

                                       Tony Smith

Division Premier         Long Eaton 2 – Home Night – Wednesday

            Captain             Anthony Brown

                                       Gareth Hickling

                                        Dave Greaves

                                        Nick Heaps

                                        Steve Gillott

Division Premier         Long Eaton 3 – Home Night – Wednesday

            Captain             Jack Finney

                                       Naphat Boonyaprapa

                                       Andy Portlock

                                       Diana Rusinova

                                       Naphong Boonyaprapa

Division 1                      Long Eaton 4 – Home Night – Wednesday

             Captain             Austin Garwood-Gowers

                                        Cliff Richards

                                        Viv Rayson

                                        Zia Kashefi

                                        Malcolm Allsop

Division 2                       Long Eaton 5 – Home Night – Wednesday

              Captain             Paul Chadwick

                                         Kevin Shakesheff

                                         Richard Morton

                                         Dave Wilson

                                         James Durham

Division 2                        Long Eaton 5 point 5 – Home Night - Tuesday

               Captain             Gary Holyoak

                                          Paul Chappell

                                          Simon Varley

                                          William Taylor

Division 3                         Long Eaton 6 - Home Night – Tuesday

               Captain             Graham Shaw

                                          Shaun Merrick

                                          Robert Rudd

                                          Bob Higgins

Division 3                         Long Eaton 7 – Home Night – Wednesday

                Captain             Philip Clarke

                                           Ged Durnley

                                            Philip Foulds

                                            Betty Godfrey

                                            Eileen Cheetham

Division 3                           Long Eaton 8 – Home Night – Tuesday

                  Captain             Richard McCristal

                                             Gary Beaumont

                                             Roy Greenhalgh

                                             Martin Shaw

Division 4                            Long Eaton 9 – Home Night – Tuesday

                   Captain             Sue Gooch

                                              John Outram

                                              Graham Whittaker

                                              Cliff Winfield

                                              Tony Deegan

Division 4                             Long Eaton 11 0 Home Night – Tuesday

                    Captain             Melanie Devlin

                                               Graham Gobey

                                               Dave Peacock

                                               Stuart Levine

                                               Sai Giddu

Author: via Draycott and Long Eaton Table Tennis Club
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page