Club Honours:

INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

England Senior Level:

Emma Vickers      (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 & 2011)

 

England Junior Girls:

Michelle Haynes    (1996)

Emma Vickers        (2006, 2007 & 2008)

Abbie Milwain        (2010, 2011 & 2012)

 

England Cadet Girls:

Michelle Haynes      (1993)

Debbie Pestka          (1993)

Emma Vickers          (2003, 2004 & 2005)

Amy Humphreys     (2013)

 

England Under 13 Girls:

Emma Vickers       (2003)

Molly Hancock      (2011)

 

WORLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Emma Vickers       (2006  - China  &  2008 - Malta)

 

WORLD TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Emma Vickers      (2008 – Winners Div.2 – China)

 

YOUTH OLYMPICS  -  GREAT BRITAIN:

Emma Vickers     (2008 – Sydney, Australia)

 

ENGLISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Veterans Womens:

Jane Vickers       (2015)

 

Under 21 Womens Singles:

Emma Vickers       (2009, 2010 & 2012)

 

Junior Girls Singles:

Michelle Haynes    (1996)

Emma Vickers        (2007)

 

Junior Girls Doubles:

Michelle Haynes       (1996 - with Debbie Pestka)

Debbie Petka            (1996 – with Michelle Haynes)

Emma Vickers           (2007 – with Caroline Hallows)

Emma Vickers           (2008 – with Caroline Hallows)

Emma Vickers           (2009 – with Karina Le Fevre)

 

Junior Girls Masters:

Michelle Haynes      (1996)

Emma Vickers          (2007)

 

Cadet Girls Doubles:

Emma Vickers       (2006 – with Martha Travis)

 

Under 13 Girls Doubles:

Emma Vickers       (2003 – with Caroline Hallows)

 

Under 11 Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers            (2003)

Molly Hancock           (2011)

 

Under 10 Boys Singles:   

Connor Green           (2015)

 

BRITISH SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

 

England Schools Girls - Under 19:

Helen Rainford           (1996)

Emma Vickers             (2009

Sophie Neil                  (2010 & 2011)

Abbie Milwain             (2011)

Amy Humphreys        (2016)

 

England Schools Girls - Under 16:

Michelle Haynes      (1995)

Emma Vickers          (2006)

Sophie Neil               (2008)

Abbie  Milwain         (2009 & 2010)

Amy Humphreys     (2013 & 2014)

 

England Schools Girls - Under 14:

Emma Vickers           (2003, 2004 & 2005)

Amy Humphreys      (2012)

 

England Schools Girls - Primary:

Molly Hancock        (2014

Erin Green               (2016)

 

England Schools Boys - Under 19:

Gary Pestka           (1994)

 

England Schools Boys - Primary:

Naphong Boonyaprapa        (2016)

 

ENGLISH SCHOOLS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Under 19 Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers       (2008 & 2009)

Abbie Milwain       (2012)

 

Under 16 Girls Singles:

Michelle Haynes       (1996)

 

Under 13 Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers        (2004)

 

Under 11 Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers        (2002)

 

Under 11 Boys Singles: 

Naphong Boonyaprapa     (2016)

 

UK SCHOOL GAMES - CHAMPIONS

Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers     (2008)

 

Girls Overall Team:

Emma Vickers           (2009)

Abbie Milwain           (2010)

Amy Humphreys      (2016)

 

SENIOR 6 NATIONS

Individual Event:

Emma Vickers        (2014)

 

England Team Event:

Emma Vickers     (2011 – with Lauren Spink)

Emma Vickers     (2014 – with Karina Le Fevre)

 

JUNIOR & CADET HOME NATIONS CHAMPIONS

 

Junior Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers      (2007)

 

England Junior Team:

Emma Vickers      (2007)

 

Cadet Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers      (2006)

 

England Cadet Team:

Emma Vickers      (2005 & 2006)

 

BRITISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONS

England Under 19 Girls Team:

Emma Vickers        (2009)

 

England Under 16 Girls Team:

Michelle Haynes       (1996)

Abbie Milwain          (2009 & 2010)

Amy Humphreys      (2014)

 

England Under 14 Girls Singles:

Emma Vickers         (2003, 2004 & 2005)

 

England Under 14 Girls Team:

Emma Vickers          (2004 & 2005)

Amy Humphreys     (2012)

 

England Primary Schools Boys Team:

Naphong Boonyaprapa      (2016)

 

ENGLISH NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS

Mens Team:

Nottingham  -  Wilmott Cup     (2008)

 

Junior Boys:

Nottingham   -  Carter Cup       (1993)

 

Junior Girls:

Derby  -  Bromfield Trophy      (1996, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014 & 2015)

 

BRITISH LEAGUE

Veteran British League:

Division 1 Champions                 (2013)

Division 2A Champions              (2010)

 

Womens British League:

Premier Division Champions     (2016)

Division 1 Champions                 (2016 & 2017)

Division 2 Champions                  (2005 & 2015)

 

Junior Girls British League:

Premier Division Champions      (2007 & 2008)

Division 1 Champions                  (2005 & 2013)

Division 3 Champions                  (2004)

 

Junior Boys British League:

Division 1A Champions                 (2006 & 2016)

Division 2A Champions                 (2005)

Division 4A Champions                 (2016)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy