Maliha Baig
Ranking Stats
Points History
Position History
Change History
Ranking Summary
Season Starting Points 1145
Results Count 182
Current Points (Calculated monthly) 1520
Current Points Season Change +375
Provisional (Calculated Daily) 1525
Provisional Season Change +380
Player Audit :: 182 Results
Opponent (Rating) Weight Date Your Rating Result Link Bonus +/-
Thomas Palmer (1767) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 LOSS Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 -1
William Saint (1213) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Anna Piercey (836) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Alec Lyons (411) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Joshua Bickles (753) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Adam Alibhai (233) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Tatianna Hoang (0) 0.5 05/05/2019 1520 WIN Batts U13 1*-Cadets 0 1
Bethany Ellis (1416) 1 14/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 6
Connie Dumelow (1089) 1 14/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Sienna Jetha (844) 1 14/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Rachael Iles (786) 1 14/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Emily Cheung (469) 1 13/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Jessica Morris (544) 1 13/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Sophie Ackred (383) 1 13/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Mia Longman (680) 1 13/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Chui-Que Wong (338) 1 13/04/2019 1506 WIN U12 National Cup 0 1
Emily Cheung (467) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Caron Charles (267) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Evelyn Pace (809) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Naziyah Hasan (874) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Deniz Dinc (310) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Georgina Hunter (445) 0.5 31/03/2019 1500 WIN County Championship Cadet 0 1
Len Gold (779) 0.5 22/03/2019 1504 WIN 0 1
Farhaan Majid (1263) 0.5 22/03/2019 1504 LOSS 0 -6
John Cung (1125) 0.5 22/03/2019 1504 WIN 0 1
Paul Jones (1053) 0.5 20/03/2019 1501 WIN 0 1
Daniel Ullmer (808) 0.5 20/03/2019 1501 WIN 0 1
Robert Gearing (622) 0.5 20/03/2019 1501 WIN 0 1
Ella Barnard (1730) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 28
Lucy Needham (699) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1387) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 8
Samadhi Udamulla (2021) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 LOSS Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 0
Melinda Abraham Victor (284) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 1
Isobel McGerty (1256) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 4
Tiffany Lee (213) 1.25 16/03/2019 1458 WIN Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet 0 1
Ravi Hemant Bagiya (1014) 0.5 15/03/2019 1462 WIN 0 1
Steve McLean (1136) 0.5 15/03/2019 1462 LOSS 0 -8
Tony Lee (1329) 0.5 15/03/2019 1462 WIN 0 3
Ali Thompson (1336) 0.5 08/03/2019 1460 WIN 0 3
Matthew Wilson (1421) 0.5 08/03/2019 1460 LOSS 0 -2
Giampaolo Cavallo (1143) 0.5 08/03/2019 1460 WIN 0 1
Vishnuvardhan Chandrasekaran (1223) 0.5 06/03/2019 1456 WIN 0 2
Simon Penrose (959) 0.5 06/03/2019 1456 WIN 0 1
David Stanton (1099) 0.5 06/03/2019 1456 WIN 0 1
Ben Mensah (1365) 0.5 01/03/2019 1451 WIN 0 3
Emilio Calcada (1112) 0.5 01/03/2019 1451 WIN 0 1
Alexander Beerjeraz (988) 0.5 01/03/2019 1451 WIN 0 1
Ethan Eaketts (1548) 0.75 16/02/2019 1433 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets 0 11
Harry Doherty (1329) 0.75 16/02/2019 1433 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets 0 4
James Hamblett (2018) 0.75 16/02/2019 1433 LOSS Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets 0 0
Sasha O'Halloran (928) 0.75 16/02/2019 1433 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets 0 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1144) 0.75 16/02/2019 1433 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets 0 2
Frederic Wilke (895) 0.75 16/02/2019 1429 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors 0 1
Donald Marcus (999) 0.75 16/02/2019 1429 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors 0 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (782) 0.75 16/02/2019 1429 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors 0 1
Daniel Oluwamayowa (1893) 0.75 16/02/2019 1429 LOSS Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors 0 0
Joshua Jeganathan (941) 0.75 16/02/2019 1429 WIN Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors 0 1
Andre Le (927) 0.5 15/02/2019 1406 WIN 0 1
Sanjiv Malhotra (1838) 0.5 15/02/2019 1406 WIN 0 20
Vikas Singla (1180) 0.5 15/02/2019 1406 WIN 0 2
Ken Brady (1271) 0.5 08/02/2019 1400 WIN 0 3
Chloe Ginn (1199) 0.5 08/02/2019 1400 WIN 0 2
Rob Hollingsworth (1065) 0.5 08/02/2019 1400 WIN 0 1
Connie Dumelow (1037) 0.75 03/02/2019 1393 WIN 0 2
Saskia Key (1297) 0.75 03/02/2019 1393 WIN 0 5
Reem Rassem (1410) 0.75 02/02/2019 1377 WIN 0 7
Katie Bates (1447) 0.75 02/02/2019 1377 WIN 0 9
Milly Green (1465) 0.75 02/02/2019 1355 WIN 0 11
Ciara Hancox (1457) 0.75 02/02/2019 1355 WIN 0 11
Nicola Dawson (1246) 0.75 02/02/2019 1346 WIN 0 4
Isabel Webb (1266) 0.75 02/02/2019 1346 WIN 0 5
Luke Martin (730) 0.5 30/01/2019 1340 WIN 0 1
Clive Vandome (1233) 0.5 30/01/2019 1340 WIN 0 3
Joan Donovan (1136) 0.5 30/01/2019 1340 WIN 0 2
Tyrone Silcott (1195) 0.5 25/01/2019 1348 WIN 0 2
Alexander Beerjeraz (959) 0.5 25/01/2019 1348 LOSS 0 -8
Alejandro Gomes (1446) 0.5 25/01/2019 1348 LOSS 0 -2
Jacob Archer (1136) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 LOSS Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 -9
Louis Vaughn Drake (612) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Rachael Iles (684) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Sienna Jetha (807) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Anna Piercey (717) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Kai Sun Yiu (947) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Oliver Maric - Murray (2096) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 LOSS Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 0
Noah Hacking (743) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Alec Lyons (313) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Rachael Iles (684) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Sofia-Ellen Parvanov (0) 0.75 20/01/2019 1348 WIN Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets 0 1
Peter Page (1264) 0.5 11/01/2019 1339 WIN 0 3
Cesar Quintana (1059) 0.5 11/01/2019 1339 WIN 0 2
Derrick Donegan (1290) 0.5 11/01/2019 1339 WIN 0 4
Colin Lane (1126) 0.5 19/12/2018 1335 WIN 0 2
Toby Gayler (0) 0.5 19/12/2018 1335 WIN 0 1
Andrew Petrou (1011) 0.5 19/12/2018 1335 WIN 0 1
Wesley Sommier (0) 0.5 14/12/2018 1331 WIN 0 1
Ben Lerman (569) 0.5 14/12/2018 1331 WIN 0 1
John Cung (1151) 0.5 14/12/2018 1331 WIN 0 2
Tommy Hai (1073) 0.5 12/12/2018 1324 WIN 0 2
Michael Puckey (1090) 0.5 12/12/2018 1324 WIN 0 2
Stephen Hall (1190) 0.5 12/12/2018 1324 WIN 0 3
Tony Lee (1338) 0.5 07/12/2018 1317 WIN 0 4
Ravi Hemant Bagiya (974) 0.5 07/12/2018 1317 WIN 0 1
Steve McLean (1140) 0.5 07/12/2018 1317 WIN 0 2
Sasha O'Halloran (883) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Claudia Hough (466) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Yuvathi Vijay (1339) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 5
Evelyn Pace (631) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Victoria Coll (1564) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 LOSS County Championships-Juniors 0 -1
Lilli Foreman (161) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Rishika Desai (230) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Emma Ranson (274) 0.5 01/12/2018 1307 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Jack Bishop (930) 0.5 30/11/2018 1293 WIN 0 1
Matthew Wilson (1423) 0.5 30/11/2018 1293 WIN 0 7
Ali Thompson (1355) 0.5 30/11/2018 1293 WIN 0 6
Abbie Hurley (1145) 0.75 25/11/2018 1288 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles 0 4
Sasha O'Halloran (866) 0.75 25/11/2018 1288 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles 0 1
Rachael Iles (621) 0.75 25/11/2018 1292 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles 0 1
Abbie Hurley (1127) 0.75 25/11/2018 1292 LOSS Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles 0 -8
Marissa Brooks (216) 0.75 25/11/2018 1292 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles 0 1
Emily Cheung (396) 0.75 25/11/2018 1292 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles 0 1
Sasha O'Halloran (864) 0.75 25/11/2018 1292 WIN Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles 0 1
Emilio Calcada (999) 0.5 23/11/2018 1302 LOSS 0 -8
Ben Mensah (1355) 0.5 23/11/2018 1302 WIN 0 6
Alexander Beerjeraz (907) 0.5 23/11/2018 1302 LOSS 0 -8
Glenn Montgomery (1285) 0.5 15/11/2018 1278 WIN 0 4
Robert Kemp (1586) 0.5 15/11/2018 1278 WIN 0 15
Clyde Marklew (1312) 0.5 15/11/2018 1278 WIN 0 5
Isabel Webb (1157) 0.75 11/11/2018 1271 WIN 0 4
Abbie Hurley (1099) 0.75 11/11/2018 1271 WIN 0 3
Anya Milne (1348) 0.75 11/11/2018 1273 LOSS 0 -3
Ebony Hempsell (414) 0.75 11/11/2018 1273 WIN 0 1
Milly Green (1459) 0.75 10/11/2018 1239 WIN 0 17
Ciara Hancox (1524) 0.75 10/11/2018 1239 WIN 0 17
Natasha Johnston (1549) 0.75 10/11/2018 1237 LOSS 0 -1
Saskia Key (1081) 0.75 10/11/2018 1237 WIN 0 3
Andre Le (860) 0.5 09/11/2018 1233 WIN 0 1
Samuel Fanhais (1113) 0.5 09/11/2018 1233 WIN 0 3
Sanjiv Malhotra (1804) 0.5 09/11/2018 1233 LOSS 0 0
Shaniely Edwards (587) 0.5 03/11/2018 1226 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1332) 0.5 03/11/2018 1226 LOSS County Championships-Juniors 0 -1
Emily Ravetto (333) 0.5 03/11/2018 1226 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 1
Riya Kumar (1216) 0.5 03/11/2018 1226 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 4
Lucy Curtis (1061) 0.5 03/11/2018 1226 WIN County Championships-Juniors 0 2
Ken Brady (1303) 0.5 02/11/2018 1222 LOSS 0 -2
Chloe Ginn (1203) 0.5 02/11/2018 1222 WIN 0 4
Rob Hollingsworth (1018) 0.5 02/11/2018 1222 WIN 0 2
Scarlett Anders (1584) 0.5 20/10/2018 1217 LOSS County Championships-Cadets 0 0
Isobel McGerty (1096) 0.5 20/10/2018 1217 WIN County Championships-Cadets 0 3
Lucy Needham (637) 0.5 20/10/2018 1217 WIN County Championships-Cadets 0 1
Jacqueline Lesh (0) 0.5 20/10/2018 1217 WIN County Championships-Cadets 0 1
Louis Beerjeraz (1246) 0.5 19/10/2018 1202 WIN 0 5
Adeyinka Lawal (1395) 0.5 19/10/2018 1202 WIN 0 9
Aaron Gorry (519) 0.5 19/10/2018 1202 WIN 0 1
Radito Roxas (1130) 0.5 16/10/2018 1194 WIN 0 3
John Roberts (1099) 0.5 16/10/2018 1194 WIN 0 3
Simon Penrose (978) 0.5 16/10/2018 1194 WIN 0 2
Cesar Quintana (1069) 0.5 12/10/2018 1183 WIN 0 3
Ashkan Sorour (864) 0.5 12/10/2018 1183 WIN 0 1
Peter Page (1292) 0.5 12/10/2018 1183 WIN 0 7
Richard Lyne (1121) 0.5 10/10/2018 1177 WIN 0 3
John Peck (856) 0.5 10/10/2018 1177 WIN 0 1
David Reed (944) 0.5 10/10/2018 1177 WIN 0 2
Clive Vandome (1218) 0.5 04/10/2018 1165 WIN 0 6
Luke Martin (691) 0.5 04/10/2018 1165 WIN 0 1
Joan Donovan (1190) 0.5 04/10/2018 1165 WIN 0 5
Sophie Barcsai (1299) 1 15/09/2018 1149 LOSS London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 -2
Connie Dumelow (674) 1 15/09/2018 1149 WIN London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 1
Hannah Silcock (562) 1 15/09/2018 1149 WIN London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 1
Anna Piercey (662) 1 15/09/2018 1149 WIN London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 1
Mari Baldwin (2304) 1 15/09/2018 1149 LOSS London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 0
Shaniely Edwards (591) 1 15/09/2018 1149 WIN London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 1
Anaya Patel (2313) 1 15/09/2018 1149 LOSS London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 0
Isabelle Lacorte (1250) 1 15/09/2018 1149 WIN London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets 0 14
Julie Le Corre  1.5 26/08/2018 1145 LOSS Euro Mini Championships 0 0
Leana Hochart  1.5 26/08/2018 1145 LOSS Euro Mini Championships 0 0
Anastasia Ivanova  1.5 25/08/2018 1145 LOSS Euro Mini Championships 0 0
Gaetane Bled  1.5 25/08/2018 1145 LOSS Euro Mini Championships 0 0
Mariana Costa  1.5 24/08/2018 1145 LOSS Euro Mini Championships 0 0
Solen Le  1.5 24/08/2018 1145 WIN Euro Mini Championships 0 1
Maja Belaj  1.5 24/08/2018 1145 WIN Euro Mini Championships 0 1
Clementine Gorce  1.5 24/08/2018 1145 WIN Euro Mini Championships 0 1
Giulia Palmisano  1.5 24/08/2018 1145 WIN Euro Mini Championships 0 1
Total Points:  380

<< Back to Ranking List

Cached Page Generated at

Share This Page
Help

Rankings Explained
The Table Tennis 365 ranking scheme is a cumulative point based system that produces an ordered list based on relative playing standards. Read more detailed information here.

About Your Rating
The rankings listed on this page are for Essex County Table Tennis Association. To see your ranking in other organisations please visit their website. To view your (or any other players) full ranking audit, click on the player name.

Why am I not on the list?
If you are not listed but you expect to be, there are a few reasons why.

1. Are you a member of this organisation, check your Table Tennis England membership record.
2. Check with the Essex County Table Tennis Association administrator to make sure you have met their criteria for inclusion.
3. You may not have a rating, this happens automatically usually it takes less than one month, so check with the Essex County Table Tennis Association administrator if you have played in more than 6 matches, with at least one win for a period of longer than one month.

How Ratings Are Calculated
A rating is based on your season starting points and then applying all the ranking changes accrued from every match played that is counted for ranking. If you play in multiple leagues the effect of all matches will be noticeable on your rating. Note: If the league you play in does not use TT365 league manager the results are not counted.

Periods Explained
Current period is based on the entire season's results which is from 1st August to the end of the last full month. You can view historic period data by clicking the more periods button. Provisional is based on the points from the current period, plus all calculated result to date. Click here to see when the scheduled ranking run dates.

Important
Note: Whilst Table Tennis 365 do power the Table Tennis England & Table Tennis Scotland national ranking systems, this ranking scheme is operated independently by Table Tennis 365. If you have queries relating to these rankings, please direct your query to your local league or club administrator, who will respond or feed queries that cannot be answered by them, to us. Do not contact Table Tennis England or Table Tennis Scotland about these ranking lists.