Player Statistics > Tony Sampson
Player Performance
Results > Wingfield E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Cecil Hardy Wingfield F 11-4 11-2 11-5 Win
Malcolm Weaver Wingfield F 11-4 11-5 11-5 Win
Jane Gillard Wingfield F 11-9 11-2 12-10 Win
Martin Best Mo Eddies 11-9 11-5 11-13 10-12 11-7 Win
John Elms Mo Eddies 11-0 12-10 11-2 Win
Tomek Trzeciak Mo Eddies 8-11 4-11 15-13 7-11 Loss
Matt Cyron Exmouth C 6-11 11-8 11-4 11-5 Win
Franck Favereaux Exmouth C 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Frank Delling Exmouth C 11-7 8-11 11-4 7-11 11-8 Win
Greg Richmond West Exe F 4-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Benjamin Richmond West Exe F 11-6 4-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Edward Skidelsky West Exe F 8-11 11-13 11-7 8-11 Loss
Roger Wilkins Nsc 11-4 11-7 11-9 Win
Mike Carrotte Nsc 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Peter Billington Nsc 12-10 11-6 11-5 Win
John Hare Cranbrook 12-10 11-6 11-6 Win
Mitchell Bellham Cranbrook 9-11 12-10 5-11 7-11 Loss
James Lyall Cranbrook 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Wesley Cutler Moreton 11-7 12-10 11-7 Win
Graham Adnitt Moreton 11-7 11-4 11-4 Win
Brian Skilton Moreton 14-12 11-5 11-2 Win
Adam Phipps Grecians B 11-7 8-11 11-8 8-11 11-5 Win
Tom Luxton Grecians B 9-11 11-4 11-7 4-11 11-6 Win
Jack Taylor Grecians B 9-11 7-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Fred Wakefield Grecians A 11-5 11-6 11-5 Win
Sam Wysocki Grecians A 5-11 11-5 11-9 9-11 9-11 Loss
Vaughan Gallavan Grecians A 5-11 11-7 7-11 11-7 11-3 Win
John Twitchett Coaver E 11-8 12-10 11-7 Win
Derek Mitchell Coaver E 11-5 11-9 11-9 Win
Trevor Hoare Coaver E 11-8 11-4 11-7 Win
Oliver Gould West Exe H 11-7 12-10 11-8 Win
Richard Hitchcock West Exe H 11-5 11-5 11-4 Win
Tony Bussell West Exe H 11-5 11-5 11-3 Win
Cecil Hardy Wingfield F 8-11 11-6 11-9 11-8 Win
Jan Wood Wingfield F 11-7 11-4 11-8 Win
Jane Gillard Wingfield F 10-12 7-11 5-11 Loss
Greg Richmond West Exe F 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Edward Skidelsky West Exe F 11-8 9-11 13-11 9-11 12-14 Loss
Edvinas Damanskas West Exe F 11-6 9-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Jana Garnsworthy Nsc 9-11 11-9 7-11 11-3 6-11 Loss
Alma Horrell Nsc 11-4 11-3 11-5 Win
Raymond Yardley Nsc 11-7 11-5 11-8 Win
John Hare Cranbrook 11-5 11-5 11-4 Win
Mark Gerry Cranbrook 11-8 11-9 11-7 Win
Mitchell Bellham Cranbrook 5-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Graham Adnitt Moreton 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Richard Underhill Moreton 11-1 11-3 11-2 Win
Ken Underhill Moreton 11-3 11-2 11-5 Win
Franck Favereaux Exmouth C 11-9 11-8 7-11 11-4 Win
Matt Cyron Exmouth C 7-11 11-6 6-11 10-12 Loss
Chris Shelley Exmouth C 10-12 11-5 11-3 11-5 Win
Derek Mitchell Coaver E 11-9 11-9 12-10 Win
John Twitchett Coaver E 11-5 11-6 13-11 Win
David Bradford Coaver E 11-13 9-11 3-11 Loss
Mike Maguire West Exe G 12-10 11-7 11-6 Win
Richard Hathaway West Exe G 8-11 11-4 11-4 9-11 11-8 Win
Anthony Porter West Exe G 7-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Anthony Porter West Exe H 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Hitchcock West Exe H 11-4 11-5 11-3 Win
Richard Hathaway West Exe H 8-11 11-9 11-4 11-7 Win
Played: 60
Results > Wingfield C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Curtis Sage Exmouth B 7-11 11-3 10-12 6-11 Loss
Cassian Tushingham Exmouth B 11-5 12-10 7-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Wojciech Cyron Exmouth B 5-11 4-11 11-7 10-12 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Wingfield D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jeremy Broad Ottery C 9-11 7-11 2-11 Loss
James Redwood Ottery C 6-11 11-9 6-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
David Millen Ottery C 6-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page