Player Statistics > Matthew Leedham
Player Performance
Results > Tribal 3
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Jo Sweeney Kestrels 13-11 11-8 11-4 +5 Win
Steph Penny Kestrels 11-8 11-8 11-9 +2 Win
David Warburton Kestrels 11-6 10-12 11-9 8-11 11-9 +2 Win
Martyn Halliday I.d Jam 8-11 11-9 14-12 8-11 11-8 +3 Win
David Singleton I.d Jam 6-11 11-8 10-12 11-9 13-15 -2 Loss
Andrew Gudzelak I.d Jam 5-11 8-11 5-11 -6 Loss
Richard Whiteley Sowerby 11-5 7-11 11-5 8-11 4-11 -3 Loss
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-5 11-2 14-12 +6 Win
John Korner Sowerby 8-11 8-11 14-16 -2 Loss
Sophie Yung Jokers 5-11 12-10 7-11 12-14 -1 Loss
Stan Bamforth Jokers 7-11 11-13 11-6 11-9 15-13 +6 Win
Keith Hanson Jokers 11-6 11-0 11-4 +3 Win
Bill Beckett Peregrines 9-11 11-8 7-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Philip Dean Peregrines 11-5 11-6 11-4 +4 Win
Dave Stansfield Peregrines 11-3 11-4 11-8 +3 Win
Neil Coneron Peregrines 11-2 10-12 11-9 11-13 9-11 -2 Loss
Philip Dean Peregrines 9-11 11-5 11-5 11-2 +3 Win
Dave Stansfield Peregrines 11-6 11-7 11-8 +3 Win
Joyce Walker Scorpions 11-9 11-13 14-12 11-7 +4 Win
Matt Curran Scorpions 11-6 11-6 11-9 +4 Win
Ginny Harris Scorpions 11-2 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
David Singleton I.d Jam 9-11 12-10 7-11 11-4 9-11 -2 Loss
Ian McCondach I.d Jam 11-5 12-10 5-11 11-6 +3 Win
Martyn Halliday I.d Jam 11-8 5-11 11-8 8-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Keith Hanson Jokers 11-9 11-6 8-11 11-0 +3 Win
Joan Bottomley Jokers 11-3 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Stan Bamforth Jokers 10-12 11-9 13-11 11-9 +6 Win
Played: 27
Results > Rainbow 3
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andrew Gudzelak I.d Jam 4-11 6-11 6-11 -5 Loss
Martyn Halliday I.d Jam 9-11 5-11 6-11 -4 Loss
David Singleton I.d Jam 11-5 11-8 7-11 7-11 8-11 -2 Loss
John Korner Sowerby 7-11 11-4 6-11 13-15 -2 Loss
Richard Whiteley Sowerby 11-4 11-7 11-5 +3 Win
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-5 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-7 +6 Win
Joyce Walker Scorpions 11-6 12-10 11-7 +5 Win
Christine Beaumont Scorpions 11-4 11-7 9-11 11-7 +2 Win
Faye Curran Scorpions 7-11 11-13 8-11 -2 Loss
Alan Shaw Sowerby 3-11 11-4 11-9 11-7 +4 Win
John Korner Sowerby 9-11 9-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Richard Whiteley Sowerby 11-6 7-11 11-6 6-11 11-9 +3 Win
Keith Hanson Jokers 11-8 11-5 11-8 +3 Win
Stan Bamforth Jokers 5-11 9-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Jackie Wood Jokers 11-5 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Rose Tipton Peregrines 13-11 11-6 12-10 +2 Win
Bill Beckett Peregrines 13-11 11-8 8-11 11-4 +4 Win
Philip Dean Peregrines 11-2 11-6 9-11 11-8 +3 Win
Philip Dean Kestrels 11-5 7-11 7-11 11-9 8-11 -4 Loss
Jo Sweeney Kestrels 8-11 6-11 11-7 11-7 11-5 +3 Win
Robert Warner Kestrels 10-12 11-7 7-11 3-11 -3 Loss
John Wasilewski I.d Jam 7-11 9-11 11-7 10-12 -1 Loss
Martyn Halliday I.d Jam 6-11 12-10 13-11 6-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Andrew Gudzelak I.d Jam 11-9 7-11 5-11 9-11 -4 Loss
David Shearing Sowerby 9-11 10-12 11-1 9-11 -3 Loss
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-8 9-11 11-3 6-11 11-6 +6 Win
John Korner Sowerby 6-11 11-8 8-11 11-7 7-11 -3 Loss
Played: 27
Results > Tribal 2
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
James Dawber 22 The Square 6-11 12-14 7-11 -1 Loss
Raj Panesar 22 The Square 5-11 9-11 5-11 -5 Loss
Robert Gee 22 The Square 9-11 11-6 2-11 4-11 -1 Loss
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 5-11 5-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Robert Walker Off Centre 5-11 7-11 3-11 -1 Loss
Brian Chapman Off Centre 11-3 11-7 5-11 3-11 11-5 +3 Win
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 9-11 9-11 11-8 7-11 -1 Loss
Brian Chapman Off Centre 11-8 13-11 11-8 +3 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 8-11 7-11 1-11 -1 Loss
Played: 9
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter League 21-22
Winter League 20-21
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page