Player Statistics > Steve Conway
Player Performance
Results > Tribal 1
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Steve Caulfield Tribal 2 2-11 11-7 5-11 12-14 -2 Loss
Ravi Sreedhavala Tribal 2 11-7 11-8 11-4 +2 Win
Derek Greenwood Tribal 2 8-11 11-2 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 3-11 9-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Clive Sherratt Keighley Nomads 10-12 8-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 13-11 12-10 3-11 11-9 +4 Win
James Dawber 22 The Square 5-11 10-12 11-13 -1 Loss
Robert Gee 22 The Square 10-12 5-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 1 12-14 17-15 4-11 11-9 11-9 +7 Win
Denise Scott Dolphins 1 11-9 11-5 12-10 +2 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 1 7-11 9-11 11-7 11-3 11-6 +3 Win
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 2 11-8 11-7 11-3 +5 Win
Alex Ackroyd Dolphins 2 11-7 11-6 11-6 +4 Win
Innes McFadzean Dolphins 2 11-9 11-8 11-3 +1 Win
Terrance Allington Evergreens B 9-11 10-12 11-5 19-17 11-8 +7 Win
Carey Baggott Evergreens B 11-7 11-6 11-6 +7 Win
Josh Hill Evergreens B 6-11 14-16 7-11 -2 Loss
Brian Chapman Off Centre 5-11 7-11 11-9 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 8-11 11-7 4-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Matt Pinnell Off Centre 11-4 11-4 12-14 11-8 +3 Win
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-5 11-6 12-10 +3 Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 9-11 11-7 11-8 3-11 7-11 -2 Loss
John Hall Ramsbridge 12-10 13-11 11-9 +4 Win
Innes McFadzean Dolphins 2 7-11 11-7 3-11 11-8 11-7 +1 Win
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 2 17-15 7-11 11-5 11-6 +7 Win
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 2 8-11 9-11 11-9 11-5 7-11 -2 Loss
Rod Fotherby Keighley Nomads 6-11 7-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 11-9 15-13 8-11 11-6 +3 Win
Terrance Allington Evergreens B 11-4 11-4 2-11 11-9 +6 Win
Carey Baggott Evergreens B 8-11 11-13 11-6 11-6 12-10 +6 Win
Josh Hill Evergreens B 9-11 7-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 14-12 6-11 9-11 11-6 11-8 +5 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 8-11 5-11 11-5 2-11 -2 Loss
Brian Chapman Off Centre 11-5 12-10 11-4 +2 Win
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 1 9-11 11-1 4-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 1 4-11 5-11 11-7 11-13 -2 Loss
Ken Scott Dolphins 1 11-2 13-11 9-11 11-2 +2 Win
Robert Gee 22 The Square 11-5 11-2 12-14 12-10 +4 Win
James Dawber 22 The Square 12-10 11-6 9-11 8-11 15-13 +6 Win
Raj Panesar 22 The Square 6-11 13-11 11-7 11-2 +2 Win
Rod Fotherby Keighley Nomads 11-6 11-7 11-7 +4 Win
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 11-3 11-13 11-6 11-9 +2 Win
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 12-10 13-11 7-11 13-11 +3 Win
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-7 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 6-11 11-6 11-9 11-5 +3 Win
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 11-7 11-2 11-8 +2 Win
Alex Ackroyd Dolphins 2 11-1 11-5 11-3 +3 Win
Ollie Hill Dolphins 2 9-11 6-11 3-11 0 Loss
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 2 12-10 11-8 7-11 11-4 +4 Win
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 1 16-18 7-11 11-1 11-9 8-11 -2 Loss
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 1 11-7 11-6 11-8 +5 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 1 11-5 11-5 11-4 +2 Win
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 11-9 11-4 4-11 11-6 +3 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 11-9 11-8 11-6 +3 Win
Matt Pinnell Off Centre 11-7 11-4 7-11 11-2 +2 Win
James Dawber 22 The Square 9-11 11-6 2-11 11-6 6-11 -2 Loss
Raj Panesar 22 The Square 11-6 11-2 11-8 +1 Win
Played: 57
Results > Tribal 2
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Carey Baggott Evergreens B 9-11 11-7 9-11 12-14 -1 Loss
Terrance Allington Evergreens B 11-8 13-11 5-11 9-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Josh Hill Evergreens B 9-11 11-7 11-6 10-12 3-11 -2 Loss
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 3-11 8-11 11-9 8-11 -1 Loss
Rod Fotherby Keighley Nomads 6-11 8-11 11-7 12-10 11-7 +4 Win
Derek Briggs Keighley Nomads 7-11 8-11 11-4 11-6 11-7 +3 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 1 11-7 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 1 5-11 11-13 10-12 -2 Loss
Denise Scott Dolphins 1 11-6 11-7 11-4 +2 Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 11-5 11-4 11-9 +5 Win
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-5 11-6 11-7 +3 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 11-7 11-7 11-3 +3 Win
Brian Chapman Off Centre 11-4 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 7-11 10-12 11-6 11-5 11-8 +4 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 11-5 4-11 11-6 11-3 +4 Win
Terrance Allington Evergreens B 11-8 11-5 11-6 +6 Win
Carey Baggott Evergreens B 11-13 11-8 8-11 11-5 11-5 +4 Win
Josh Hill Evergreens B 9-11 11-7 11-8 4-11 11-5 +4 Win
Derek Briggs Keighley Nomads 11-8 11-3 9-11 11-4 +2 Win
Clive Sherratt Keighley Nomads 11-4 11-3 11-7 +4 Win
Rod Fotherby Keighley Nomads 13-11 2-11 11-8 11-6 +3 Win
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 2 11-5 9-11 6-11 11-13 -2 Loss
Alex Ackroyd Dolphins 2 12-10 9-11 7-11 9-11 -3 Loss
Matthew Broadbent Dolphins 2 7-11 8-11 13-11 11-13 -2 Loss
Allen Cowburn Ramsbridge 11-5 11-8 3-11 11-2 +2 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 12-10 13-11 12-10 +3 Win
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-2 11-8 11-2 +2 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre 4-11 8-11 10-12 -3 Loss
Steve Caulfield Off Centre 11-7 11-4 4-11 11-9 +3 Win
Brian Chapman Off Centre 11-8 11-4 11-4 +1 Win
Played: 30
Results > Fastbats A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Sam Clayton Greetland 4-11 2-11 8-11 0 Loss
James Foster Greetland 4-11 9-11 10-12 0 Loss
Ross McFadyen Greetland 6-11 5-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Leopards
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Salamat Hussain King Cross 7-11 11-5 10-12 5-11 -5 Loss
Samuel Nehmiah King Cross 8-11 3-11 11-7 7-11 -1 Loss
Steve Thomas King Cross 6-11 11-8 8-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Rainbow 1
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Mark Knapton Leopards 6-11 12-10 7-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Richard Musgrove Leopards 6-11 11-4 11-4 8-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Martin Buss Leopards 4-11 11-13 5-11 -1 Loss
Bob Sanderson Central 11-9 11-5 13-15 11-2 +4 Win
Shaun Forbes Central 3-11 11-6 5-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Steve Thomas Central 9-11 8-11 11-13 -1 Loss
Joe Broadbent Cock & Bottle 9-11 7-11 11-9 11-5 11-2 +2 Win
Alan Veal Cock & Bottle 8-11 5-11 4-11 -1 Loss
Paul Dean Cock & Bottle 7-11 11-7 11-5 8-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Red Press Misfits
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Tony Hutton Fastbats A 4-11 11-13 5-11 0 Loss
David Adams Fastbats A 1-11 7-11 10-12 0 Loss
Peter Holbrook Fastbats A 9-11 7-11 7-11 0 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page