Player Statistics > John Korner
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Peter Smalley 22 The Square 5-11 6-11 1-11 -1 Loss
James Dawber 22 The Square 5-11 5-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Robert Gee 22 The Square 11-7 11-3 11-8 +9 Win
John Wasilewski I.D Jam 14-12 11-7 11-1 +7 Win
Martyn Halliday I.D Jam 15-13 11-8 2-11 11-6 +5 Win
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 7-11 2-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Denise Scott Dolphins 11-4 11-7 11-8 +3 Win
Jacob Haigh Dolphins 11-6 11-8 11-7 +4 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 11-7 11-4 11-7 +4 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre B 11-4 11-5 6-11 11-6 +9 Win
Robert Warner Off Centre B 11-9 12-14 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Matt Pinnell Off Centre B 11-5 11-7 13-11 +4 Win
Michael Higgins Evergreens 5-11 11-9 11-3 10-12 11-7 +4 Win
David Lewis Evergreens 9-11 6-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Donald Lambe Evergreens 6-11 3-11 11-8 8-11 -2 Loss
Allen Cowburn Ramsbridge 12-10 14-12 11-5 +4 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 9-11 11-8 9-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 15-13 11-1 11-2 +3 Win
Derek Briggs Keighley Nomads 14-12 11-6 12-10 +4 Win
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 11-9 11-7 9-11 8-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Clive Sherratt Keighley Nomads 11-4 11-8 5-11 4-11 11-7 +7 Win
Warren Heggarty Off Centre C 5-11 10-12 11-7 11-4 6-11 -2 Loss
Steve Caulfield Off Centre C 3-11 8-11 11-13 -1 Loss
Paul Niven Off Centre C 11-13 11-6 4-11 12-10 7-11 -2 Loss
Peter Smalley 22 The Square 10-12 6-11 5-11 -1 Loss
James Dawber 22 The Square 10-12 10-12 1-11 -1 Loss
Robert Gee 22 The Square 3-11 6-11 11-7 11-3 11-13 -1 Loss
David Singleton I.D Jam 6-11 11-9 11-8 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 6-11 11-9 3-11 5-11 -2 Loss
John Wasilewski I.D Jam 7-11 9-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Robert Walker Off Centre B 12-10 11-6 8-11 11-5 +9 Win
Piotr Zurek Off Centre B 11-8 10-12 11-7 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Robert Warner Off Centre B 11-8 8-11 11-7 2-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Donald Lambe Evergreens 11-9 11-5 10-12 12-10 +6 Win
Michael Curry Evergreens 11-8 11-5 8-11 11-7 +5 Win
David Lewis Evergreens 7-11 6-11 6-11 -1 Loss
John Hall Ramsbridge 9-11 8-11 7-11 -2 Loss
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-7 11-8 11-4 +4 Win
Allen Cowburn Ramsbridge 8-11 11-8 11-6 11-8 +4 Win
Michael Curry Evergreens 11-7 11-6 12-10 +5 Win
David Lewis Evergreens 5-11 4-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Donald Lambe Evergreens 11-9 10-12 11-4 7-11 12-10 +6 Win
Matt Pinnell Off Centre B 11-2 11-4 11-6 +4 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre B 11-9 7-11 12-10 13-11 +7 Win
Robert Warner Off Centre B 14-16 11-9 5-11 13-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Robert Warner Off Centre C 5-11 11-8 9-11 14-12 6-11 -2 Loss
Paul Niven Off Centre C 4-11 7-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Matt Barber Off Centre C 11-2 9-11 5-11 12-10 12-10 +9 Win
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 11-9 11-13 8-11 11-9 8-11 -2 Loss
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 6-11 5-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 11-8 11-8 11-7 +4 Win
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 7-11 8-11 7-11 -3 Loss
Martyn Halliday I.D Jam 4-11 12-14 5-11 -2 Loss
John Wasilewski I.D Jam 11-7 11-8 7-11 9-11 12-10 +6 Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 7-11 9-11 11-8 6-11 -1 Loss
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-7 11-9 11-7 +4 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 11-13 7-11 5-11 -2 Loss
Ken Scott Dolphins 11-6 11-2 12-10 +3 Win
Ethan McAndrew Dolphins 11-4 6-11 13-11 10-12 9-11 -10 Loss
Denise Scott Dolphins 11-9 8-11 11-5 15-13 +2 Win
Robert Gee 22 The Square 9-11 11-7 4-11 13-11 11-6 +7 Win
James Dawber 22 The Square 3-11 2-11 2-11 -1 Loss
Peter Smalley 22 The Square 8-11 9-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Played: 63
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page