Player Statistics > Anthony Marshall
Player Performance
Results > Harrogate Racquets H
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 11-7 11-13 11-8 9-11 8-11 Loss
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge C 8-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
James Walker Burnbridge C 5-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Terry Hood KCC C 7-11 11-8 9-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
Charles Weatherill KCC C 9-11 11-3 9-11 6-11 Loss
John Tasker KCC C 11-6 11-8 9-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa A 12-10 12-14 9-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Ken Gabbadon Boston Spa A 11-5 9-11 12-10 11-7 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 6-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 9-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 12-10 5-11 12-10 7-11 7-11 Loss
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 18-16 11-6 11-9 Win
William Clark N Stainley B 11-13 11-8 11-7 12-10 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 8-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 11-8 11-6 11-6 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 6-11 4-11 13-11 7-11 Loss
Nick Ross Burnbridge D 11-5 11-9 11-4 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 4-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 5-11 7-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Jon Nixon Grammar A 11-8 11-5 5-11 10-12 11-8 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 4-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Michael Forster Ripon C 6-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Robin Addis Ripon C 6-11 11-6 11-9 11-2 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-3 11-7 11-5 Win
Mike Broomhead Racquets G 11-7 11-6 11-6 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-8 7-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Daniel Walker Racquets G 6-11 11-6 8-11 9-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 6-11 11-13 3-11 Loss
John Halbart Spa C 10-12 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
John Rowley Spa C 8-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 12-10 11-5 11-6 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 9-11 14-16 4-11 Loss
Aman Joshua St John B 11-9 9-11 11-7 7-11 5-11 Loss
Terry Hood KCC C 6-11 11-9 11-7 3-11 5-11 Loss
John Tasker KCC C 11-7 11-9 10-12 11-4 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 12-10 10-12 4-11 5-11 Loss
John Baker Boston Spa A 1-11 3-11 13-11 4-11 Loss
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 11-8 5-11 11-8 7-11 11-9 Win
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 11-3 6-11 11-13 11-8 9-11 Loss
Michael Forster Ripon C 9-11 11-5 8-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Robin Addis Ripon C 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 3-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 5-11 9-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 3-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-6 9-11 11-3 8-11 11-8 Win
William Clark N Stainley B 13-11 11-13 11-9 6-11 8-11 Loss
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 7-11 4-11 11-6 4-11 Loss
Richard Blunden Burnbridge D 7-11 2-11 3-11 Loss
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-6 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 9-11 5-11 13-15 Loss
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 11-7 11-9 8-11 11-9 Win
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 11-5 10-12 13-11 13-11 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 0-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-8 11-4 11-7 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 9-11 9-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Colin Towse Racquets G 8-11 5-11 16-14 4-11 Loss
John Rowley Spa C 6-11 11-8 6-11 12-10 11-8 Win
Glenn Apperley Spa C 4-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
John Halbart Spa C 7-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 8-11 11-7 11-13 12-10 6-11 Loss
Tom Barlow St John B 5-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-3 2-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge C 3-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
James Walker Burnbridge C 11-7 2-11 5-11 13-11 11-6 Win
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 5-11 9-11 2-11 Loss
Played: 66
Results > Harrogate Racquets F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 4-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Robin Maxfield Wetherby A 8-11 10-12 11-9 5-11 Loss
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 11-9 2-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2012-13
Share This Page