Player Statistics > Brian Morrison
Player Performance
Results > Wetherby Methodists C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Robert Greenshields Wetherby E 11-4 11-4 11-2 Win
Vic Burton Wetherby E 11-9 11-5 11-9 Win
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 11-8 8-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 11-8 11-7 11-5 Win
Vic Burton Wetherby E 11-3 11-3 11-4 Win
Robert Greenshields Wetherby E 11-5 11-1 12-10 Win
Steve Russell N Stainley C 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 8-11 5-11 11-9 11-13 Loss
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 10-12 5-11 6-11 Loss
Matthew Macdermott Grammar C 11-4 11-4 11-3 Win
Zach Wilson Grammar C 11-9 11-2 11-3 Win
Harry Bearne Grammar C 11-4 11-5 11-4 Win
Grant Murray Grammar B 6-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 9-11 8-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
Roy Mackay Grammar B 11-9 7-11 3-11 11-5 11-8 Win
John Haigh Boston Spa B 11-5 11-0 11-2 Win
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 11-6 11-7 11-6 Win
David Hovell Boston Spa B 11-9 11-3 11-7 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 7-11 11-5 12-10 11-4 Win
Anthony Farrar Wetherby D 8-11 11-4 13-11 11-8 Win
Ian Wells Wetherby D 11-3 11-4 11-5 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 13-11 10-12 9-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-7 11-4 11-6 Win
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 11-9 3-11 11-13 11-2 11-8 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-7 6-11 11-7 11-7 Win
David Smith Spa D 11-7 11-6 12-10 Win
Rebecca O'Brien Spa D 8-11 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 9-11 12-10 11-6 11-9 Win
Russell Gregory Burnbridge E 11-2 11-5 11-9 Win
Mark Cryer Burnbridge E 11-4 11-9 11-5 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 7-11 6-11 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 4-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Nick Kelly St John C 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Tom Suttill Spa D 2-11 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
David Smith Spa D 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-4 11-4 11-5 Win
Steve Russell N Stainley C 11-4 11-3 11-8 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 6-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 8-11 2-11 3-11 Loss
Kate Reid Racquets I 9-11 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Simon Wilson Racquets I 9-11 7-11 2-11 Loss
Robin Wilkins Grammar C 11-4 11-7 11-3 Win
Matthew Macdermott Grammar C 11-6 11-1 11-9 Win
Harry Bearne Grammar C 11-4 11-5 11-2 Win
Grant Murray Grammar B 9-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 8-11 11-5 10-12 11-7 11-7 Win
Roy Mackay Grammar B 13-15 12-10 11-6 9-11 10-12 Loss
Nathan Sharpe Wetherby D 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-13 4-11 Loss
Douglas Crawford Wetherby D 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-9 11-6 11-5 Win
Michael Parker Burnbridge E 6-11 11-1 11-5 11-0 Win
Russell Gregory Burnbridge E 11-5 11-3 8-11 11-5 Win
Vicky Hudson St John D 11-4 11-2 11-8 Win
Harry Hudson St John D 11-2 11-9 11-3 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 9-11 12-10 11-4 12-10 Win
Played: 57
Results > Wetherby Methodists A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Philip Ralli Racquets E 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Jack Taylor Racquets E 7-11 11-8 5-11 2-11 Loss
Robert Crichton Racquets E 7-11 4-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2014-15
Share This Page