Player Statistics > Eric Mitchell
Player Performance
Results > Burnbridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Peter Chan Racquets H 11-5 11-2 8-11 13-15 11-6 +9 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-8 11-6 11-7 +5 Win
Anthony Lupton Racquets H 11-9 5-11 3-11 6-11 0 Loss
John Rowley Spa C 8-11 11-9 10-12 5-11 n/a Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 11-6 11-9 6-11 8-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Samuel Joia Spa C 6-11 11-6 10-12 4-11 n/a Loss
John Tasker KCC C 8-11 11-5 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Terry Hood KCC C 9-11 6-11 11-8 11-6 5-11 n/a Loss
Charles Weatherill KCC C 7-11 2-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-4 11-8 11-5 +1 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-9 17-15 11-8 +9 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-2 11-7 11-6 +2 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-6 11-6 12-10 +2 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 5-11 3-11 11-9 5-11 -2 Loss
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley B 11-4 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Anish Johar Burnbridge D 11-7 8-11 9-11 11-8 11-8 +2 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 9-11 4-11 9-11 -6 Loss
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 15-13 11-8 12-10 +2 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 1-11 8-11 10-12 -1 Loss
Jon Nixon Grammar A 11-7 14-12 11-7 +9 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 2-11 11-9 11-4 11-5 +6 Win
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-5 11-5 11-5 +4 Win
Mike Broomhead Racquets G 6-11 11-6 11-6 5-11 11-3 +15 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 11-8 11-2 11-5 +2 Win
Ben Collins St John B 5-11 12-10 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 11-9 2-11 2-11 11-6 11-13 -8 Loss
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 8-11 11-8 4-11 11-13 -1 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-8 11-9 11-5 +4 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 11-13 11-6 11-7 11-7 +3 Win
John Tasker KCC C 8-11 11-6 12-14 11-4 11-9 +5 Win
Paul Crawshaw KCC C 11-7 11-7 11-6 +6 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 4-11 9-11 11-7 8-11 -1 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 5-11 12-14 11-7 6-11 -2 Loss
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 8-11 7-11 11-7 11-7 9-11 -1 Loss
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 4-11 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 8-11 11-8 14-12 11-6 +3 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-8 11-4 12-14 11-8 +2 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-9 9-11 6-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-5 11-13 7-11 8-11 -5 Loss
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 11-7 11-9 11-7 +2 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 8-11 11-8 10-12 11-6 11-3 +1 Win
Trevor Smith Racquets G 12-10 4-11 11-7 11-5 +3 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 9-11 8-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Colin Towse Racquets G 4-11 9-11 11-9 11-9 5-11 -1 Loss
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-3 11-2 11-6 +1 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 7-11 11-9 11-9 5-11 7-11 -5 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 11-13 9-11 3-11 -6 Loss
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-4 7-11 11-9 7-11 10-12 -1 Loss
John Dawson Ripon C 7-11 11-6 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-3 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Anthony Lupton Racquets H 9-11 7-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Peter Chan Racquets H 12-10 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Played: 52
Results > Burnbridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Kenneth Hextall Oatlands 11-7 12-14 11-9 11-8 +7 Win
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 7-11 7-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Barry Waddington Oatlands 3-11 9-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Aman Joshua St John A 12-10 7-11 11-7 10-12 11-7 +2 Win
Theo Kelly St John A 13-11 3-11 8-11 6-11 -1 Loss
George Asbury St John A 5-11 9-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2013-14
Share This Page