Player Statistics > George Asbury
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Robin Maxfield Wetherby A 11-8 6-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 2-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 11-7 11-5 6-11 11-7 Win
Alan Whittaker Racquets D 5-11 5-11 11-2 11-9 11-5 Win
Sarah Jackson Racquets D 11-6 11-7 11-8 Win
Alan Kitchen Racquets D 11-8 11-8 7-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Rohan Johar Burnbridge A 7-11 8-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Nathan Crocker Burnbridge A 13-11 8-11 4-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Dale Ward Burnbridge A 10-12 11-9 7-11 11-6 19-17 Win
Iain Fraser N. Stainley A 11-9 3-11 7-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Tim Wallbank N. Stainley A 9-11 11-7 11-7 12-14 10-12 Loss
Frantisek Kucera N. Stainley A 8-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Andy Chapman Racquets F 14-12 6-11 16-14 11-6 Win
Barry Tasker Racquets F 9-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Trevor D'Arcy Racquets F 6-11 11-9 11-7 11-5 Win
Fuad Foric Burnbridge B 7-11 10-12 11-4 8-11 Loss
Peter Smith Burnbridge B 12-10 11-8 11-7 Win
Richard Blunden Burnbridge B 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Brian Clarke KCC B 11-8 8-11 12-10 8-11 11-6 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC B 11-9 12-14 8-11 11-5 11-7 Win
Terry Hood KCC B 11-5 7-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Martin Laidler Ripon B 4-11 11-9 7-11 8-11 Loss
Bill Stockill Ripon B 9-11 12-10 11-9 4-11 10-12 Loss
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 3-11 11-1 15-17 10-12 Loss
Alan Whittaker Racquets D 6-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Linda Simpson Racquets D 9-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
Sarah Jackson Racquets D 9-11 11-5 7-11 9-11 Loss
Dale Ward Burnbridge A 8-11 12-10 6-11 5-11 Loss
Nathan Crocker Burnbridge A 5-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Rohan Johar Burnbridge A 9-11 9-11 1-11 Loss
Garry Stockburn KCC A 8-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Colin Bateman KCC A 4-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Nick Morton KCC A 8-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Robert Crichton Racquets E 7-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Philip Ralli Racquets E 11-6 5-11 7-11 11-9 2-11 Loss
Michael Simpson Racquets E 10-12 11-9 11-6 9-11 11-9 Win
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 11-2 12-10 11-6 Win
Barry Waddington Oatlands 10-12 3-11 11-9 13-11 13-11 Win
Colin Deighton Oatlands 10-12 11-4 12-10 11-9 Win
Tim Wallbank N. Stainley A 11-6 11-3 12-10 Win
Iain Fraser N. Stainley A 11-8 9-11 14-12 8-11 7-11 Loss
Frantisek Kucera N. Stainley A 11-9 11-8 11-5 Win
Fuad Foric Burnbridge B 11-5 7-11 11-6 3-11 12-10 Win
Anish Johar Burnbridge B 5-11 11-5 11-4 11-6 Win
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge B 11-5 11-9 11-7 Win
Philip Kenny KCC B 8-11 11-13 1-11 Loss
Yvonne Richards KCC B 7-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Brian Clarke KCC B 5-11 12-10 11-6 9-11 13-11 Win
Martin Laidler Ripon B 9-11 9-11 11-8 3-11 Loss
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 12-10 8-11 8-11 11-7 12-14 Loss
Bill Stockill Ripon B 12-10 11-7 11-9 Win
Robin Maxfield Wetherby A 12-10 4-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 3-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby A 11-8 11-5 5-11 11-8 Win
Colin Bateman KCC A 5-11 4-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Garry Stockburn KCC A 11-3 9-11 11-6 12-10 Win
Nick Morton KCC A 7-11 11-9 4-11 6-11 Loss
Robert Crichton Racquets E 11-5 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Jack Taylor Racquets E 5-11 7-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Philip Ralli Racquets E 10-12 11-6 7-11 6-11 Loss
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 7-11 4-11 11-13 Loss
Colin Deighton Oatlands 8-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Kenneth Hextall Oatlands 8-11 11-9 6-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Played: 63
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page