Player Statistics > Ian Gomerson
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Oscar Murray Grammar A 11-4 11-9 11-8 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 8-11 11-9 7-11 8-11 Loss
Grant Murray Grammar A 11-13 11-5 11-13 6-11 Loss
Daniel Walker Racquets G 11-8 6-11 11-6 11-5 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-6 11-6 8-11 11-2 Win
Mike Broomhead Racquets G 8-11 9-11 11-6 6-11 Loss
John Dawson Ripon C 11-6 11-5 12-10 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 5-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Dutton Ripon C 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
John Rowley Spa C 11-6 11-4 9-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 1-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Samuel Joia Spa C 8-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Andy Hull St John B 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Ben Collins St John B 11-9 11-3 11-3 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 6-11 11-6 11-13 11-9 11-8 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 6-11 11-9 7-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 8-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 5-11 3-11 7-11 Loss
James Walker Burnbridge C 17-15 7-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Ian Boardman Burnbridge C 4-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 11-9 11-6 7-11 12-10 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-9 11-13 8-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 11-9 8-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 12-10 6-11 13-11 11-8 Win
John Tasker KCC C 9-11 11-5 11-5 11-3 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 7-11 5-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 11-6 11-7 5-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 11-9 7-11 11-5 3-11 12-10 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 8-11 11-8 13-11 8-11 11-6 Win
Kate Reid Racquets H 11-9 11-5 11-3 Win
Robin Hermes Racquets H 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-2 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 3-11 11-6 13-11 8-11 11-9 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 8-11 8-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-9 11-6 11-6 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-9 4-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-8 8-11 14-12 8-11 13-11 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-5 11-13 11-5 14-12 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-9 11-8 11-3 Win
John Halbart Spa C 11-6 11-3 5-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
John Rowley Spa C 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 8-11 6-11 3-11 Loss
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 12-10 13-11 12-10 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 12-10 8-11 12-10 11-8 Win
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-9 15-17 11-7 11-4 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-5 11-5 7-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Lewis Pocock N Stainley B 3-11 12-10 12-10 9-11 11-6 Win
William Clark N Stainley B 7-11 9-11 11-9 11-8 12-10 Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge C 11-6 8-11 11-3 11-9 Win
James Walker Burnbridge C 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 7-11 12-10 4-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 11-8 7-11 11-2 10-12 8-11 Loss
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-5 9-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 11-9 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Charles Weatherill KCC C 10-12 11-6 5-11 4-11 Loss
Terry Hood KCC C 11-6 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
John Tasker KCC C 8-11 7-11 14-12 3-11 Loss
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page