Player Statistics > Nick Ross
Player Performance
Results > Burnbridge E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Grant Murray Grammar B 3-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 3-11 12-10 8-11 7-11 Loss
Roy Mackay Grammar B 4-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Art Rayner N Stainley C 11-4 11-3 11-1 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 7-11 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-6 Win
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley C 11-5 11-4 11-8 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 9-11 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-5 Win
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 11-7 7-11 5-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 1-11 7-11 11-9 3-11 Loss
Tom Owen Grammar C 11-5 16-14 9-11 7-11 11-9 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 12-10 11-6 11-7 Win
Robin Wilkins Grammar C 11-4 11-1 11-5 Win
Matas Laukaitis Grammar B 18-16 4-11 11-7 4-11 5-11 Loss
Roy Mackay Grammar B 15-17 6-11 5-11 Loss
Grant Murray Grammar B 12-14 8-11 11-13 Loss
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 11-9 11-5 11-4 Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 13-11 11-5 8-11 11-9 Win
Mike Skinner Boston Spa B 13-11 11-6 9-11 11-7 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby D 11-4 11-4 11-6 Win
Ian Wells Wetherby D 8-11 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Anthony Farrar Wetherby D 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Tom Suttill Spa D 7-11 11-9 5-11 4-11 Loss
Martin Mathieson Spa D 9-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
David O'Brien Spa D 11-7 7-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-9 10-12 6-11 9-11 Loss
Alan Pengilley Wetherby C 6-11 11-9 11-7 11-6 Win
Fred Lyn Wetherby C 7-11 11-7 7-11 5-11 Loss
Vicky Hudson St John D 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
Harry Hudson St John D 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-6 11-9 5-11 11-9 Win
Charlie Lockett St John C 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 5-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Vic Burton Wetherby E 6-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Robert Greenshields Wetherby E 11-4 11-9 11-5 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 12-10 11-5 11-7 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 2-11 12-10 7-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Art Rayner N Stainley C 11-2 11-5 11-1 Win
Steve Russell N Stainley C 11-5 11-2 11-6 Win
Harry Bearne Grammar C 11-8 11-4 11-7 Win
Robin Wilkins Grammar C 11-3 11-7 11-7 Win
Matthew Macdermott Grammar C 11-5 11-2 11-5 Win
John Haigh Boston Spa B 11-3 11-6 11-3 Win
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 5-11 13-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa B 13-11 11-6 5-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Mike Dale Wetherby D 5-11 7-11 11-6 11-8 8-11 Loss
Nathan Sharpe Wetherby D 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Douglas Crawford Wetherby D 11-7 5-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Maciej Cwiklinski St John D 11-3 11-8 8-11 11-6 Win
Charlie Lockett St John D 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 9-11 11-5 10-12 8-11 Loss
Played: 51
Results > Burnbridge D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Peter Chan Racquets H 12-10 11-9 6-11 9-11 2-11 Loss
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 5-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Robin Hermes Racquets H 13-11 16-14 11-7 Win
Robin Addis Ripon C 11-9 7-11 9-11 11-3 13-11 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-9 11-6 7-11 11-1 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 5-11 7-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Jon Nixon Grammar A 6-11 11-5 6-11 5-11 Loss
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 5-11 3-11 11-8 3-11 Loss
Matas Laukaitis Grammar A 13-15 8-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Burnbridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Halbart Spa C 3-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 2-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Samuel Joia Spa C 13-11 5-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page