Congratulations to Green Farm Challengers who won the Wenderlish Cup, beating Green Farm Vikings by 431 -380.5 (206.5).

The Plate Competition was won by HTTC Pioneers who beat Weobley Warriors by 395-348.5 (7.5). 


The  handicap semi-finals results are as follows:

Plate Competition 

Green Farm Dodgers lost to HTTC Pioneers by 393 - 411 (  81)

Weobley Warriors beat Ross Crackpots A by 428 - 426 ( 209)
Finals are Green Farm Vikings v Green Farm Challengers
Weobley Warriors v HTTC Pioneers
Wenderlish Cup:

Green Farm Challengers beat Green Farm Clippers by 409 - 403 (91)

Goodrich Falcons lost to Green Farm Vikings by 384 (95) - 429 

Plate:

Green Farm Dodgers  lost to HTTC Pioneers by 393 - 411 (81)

Weobley Warriors beat Ross Crackpots A by 428 - 426 (209)

 

 


 

The results of the 3rd round are as follows:

Wenderlish Cup:

Green Farm  Clippers beat Green Farm Lions by 396 -361(15)

Green Farm Vikings  beat Bromyard Kites by 418 (193)- 409

Goodrich Falcons beat Ross Crackpots B by 439 (136) - 426

Woolhope Foragers lost to Green Farm Challengers by 421 (234) -438

Plate:

Green Farm Dodgers beat  HTTC Tigers by 440 - 422 (265)

HTTC Pioneers beat Weobley Magpies by 398 -351 (101)

Weobley Warriors beat  HTTC Neanderthals by 441 -413 (313)

Ross Crackpots A had a bye.

 


 

The second round handicap results are as follows:

Wenderlish Cup:

Green Farm Lions beat Green Farm Juniors by 421 - 375 (140)

Green Farm Clippers beat Bromyard Cuckoos by 377 - 373 (62)

HTTC Commitments lost to Goodrich Falcons by 404 - 470 (231)

Green Farm Outcasts lost to Green Farm Vikings by 411 415 (69)

Plate:

HTTC Neanderthals beat Weobley Ospreys by 438 (45) - 391

Weobley Warriors beat Goodrich Rockets by 437 - 416 (188) 

 

Weobley Wheels forfeited to Green Farm Dodgers


 

Byes for both Brackets:

HTTC Tigers, HTTC Pioneers, Bromyard Kites, Woolhope Foragers, Ross Crackpots B, Ross Crackpots A, Weobley Magpies, Green Farm Challengers

 


Results of Round One are as follows:

Goodrich Falcons beat Weobley Ospreys by 457.5 (91.5) - 388

Green Farm Outcasts beat Ross Crackpots A as Ross conceded

Green Farm Challengers beat HTTC Neanderthals by 440-376.5 (238.5)

HTTC Tigers lost to Ross Crackpots B by 391 - 449.5 (147.5)

Green Farm Vikings beat Green Farm Dodgers by 452.5 (257.5) - 440

Bromyard Cuckoos beat Weobley Magpies by 462.5 (118.5) - 413

Weobley Warriors lost to HTTC Commitments by 444- 450 (221.5)

HTTC Pioneers lost to Green Farm Lions by 390- 475.5 (143.5)

Green Farm Juniors progress as Weobley Eagles have withdrawn from the league.

Woolhope Foragers beat Goodrich Rockets by 384 - 373.5 (20.5)

Weobley Wheels lost to Bromyard Kites by 372.5 (147.5) - 416

Green Farm Clippers had a bye for the first round.

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy