Handicap First Round Results

  • Ross Crackpots B 461.5 (195.5) beat Weobley Magpies 431
  • Green Farm Juniors 392.5 (72.5) beat Green Farm Clippers 373
  • Green Farm Challengers 430 beat Green Farm Cadets 408.5 (221.5)
  • HTTC Commitments 396.5 (79.5) beat HTTC Pioneers 383
  • Goodrich Rockets 407 beat Woolhope Foragers 341.5 (59.5)
  • Green Farm Rovers 441 lost to Bromyard Kestrels 474 (279.5)
  • Green Farm Potatoes 446.5 (269.5) beat Bromyard Kites 440

Green Farm Dodgers 421 beat HTTC Tigers 337.5 (140.5)

 

 


 

 

HANDICAP CUP RESULTS ROUND 2 DEC 2015

 

Green Farm Juniors 389.5 (60.5) beat Ross Crackpots B 364 

Green Farm Challenger 416.5 (61.5) beat Green Farm Dodgers 372

Green Farm Potatoes 375.5 (15.5) lost to Goodrich Rockets 393

Bromyard Kestrels lost 303.5(65.5) to HTTC Commitments 431

Weobley Wheels 428 beat Goodrich Falcons 419 (206.5)

Colwall Cuckoos 377.5 (145.5) lost to Ross Crackpots C 427

HTTC Neanderthals 464.5 (21.5) beat Weobley Eagles 161  Note: Only 2 players for Weobley.

Green Farm Vikings 409 (280.5) lost to Weobley Warriors 440

PLATE RESULTS

Weobley Magpies 399 lost to Green Farm Clippers 422.5 (75.5) 

Green Farm Cadets 516.5 (280.5) beat HTTC Pioneers 431

Bromyard Kites 444 beat HTTC TIgers 406.5 (197.5)

Woolhope Foragers progress as Green Farm Rovers conceded.

 

QUARTER-FINAL RESULTS

 

 

CUP:

 

Goodrich Rockets beat Green Farm Juniors 429.5 (130.5) to 423

HTTC Neanderthals lost to Green Farm Challengers 413.5 (182.5) to 424

Ross Crackpots C lost to HTTC Commitments 353 to 390.5 (11.5)

Weobley Warriors beat Weobley Wheels 440 to 430.5 (230.5)

 

PLATE:

 

 

Green Farm Clippers lost to Weobley Eagles  421 to 478.5 (177.5)

Bromyard Kites beat Colwall Cuckoos  422 to 399.5 (176.5) 

Green Farm Vikings lost to Goodrich Falcons  418 to 419.5 (132.5)

Woolhope Foragers beat Green Farm Cadets 403 to 366.5 (71.5)

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS:

CUP:


Goodrich Rockets beat Weobley Warriors 485.5 (290.5) - 440
HTTC Commitments beat Green Farm Challengers  417.5  (101.5) -  396

 

 

PLATE:


Bromyard Kites beat Woolhope Foragers by 430 - 390.5 (178.5)

Goodrich Falcons conceded to Weobley Eagles.

 


 

finals results:

Cup: Won by Goodrich Rockets. 

Goodrich Rockets scored 453 (330 + 123) to beat HTTC Commitments 417.

Plate:  Won by Weobley Eagles.

Weobley Eagles: 444 (241+203) against Bromyard Kites 439.

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page