Wycombe & District Annual Closed Championships 2018 - Results

MENS SINGLES photofull results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT 

DANNY BAXTER

9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES SINGLES photofull results

DAWN PEARCE

  BEAT 

MARY HEFFERNAN

4-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENS DOUBLES photofull results

NICK HANSELL

BEAT

DANNY BAXTER

12-10, 11-6, 13-11

ROBERT HANSELL

 

CHRIS HAINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES DOUBLES photofull results

SHRISTI GHOSH

  BEAT 

SUSANA HANSELL

11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9

DAWN PEARCE

 

MARY HEFFERNAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES photofull results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT 

NICK HANSELL

11-7, 11-5, 11-9

SUE HAYES

 

MARY HEFFERNAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED SINGLES photofull results

JULIE LAWRENCE

  BEAT 

HARI VENNAPUSA

12-10, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP SINGLES photofull results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT     

SHARAD SAWANT

21-14, 17-21, 21-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MENS SINGLES photofull results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT 

DANNY BAXTER

11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN LADIES SINGLES photofull results

MARY HEFFERNAN

  BEAT 

DAWN PEARCE

11-7, 11-6, 12-14, 7-11, 11-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSOLATION SINGLES photofull results

CHRIS LEE

  BEAT 

SIMON PELLS

2-11, 11-7, 11-6, 3-11, 11-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 60'S photofull results

NICK HANSELL

  BEAT 

PAUL SAVAGE

11-3, 11-9, 11-8 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 70'S full results

WALTER ALDRIDGE

  BEAT 

JAMES JOHNSON

11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER SINGLES photofull results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT 

DAVE CROUCHER

14-12, 11-13, 11-3, 11-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES photofull results

PAUL SAVAGE

  BEAT 

SHARAD SAWANT

11-8, 11-9, 11-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES photofull results

PETER CHIPPERTON

  BEAT 

MATTHEW JACKSON

11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 SINGLES photofull results

 

DAVID REEVES

  BEAT 

ANTON JOHN

14-12, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR SINGLES –  full results

SHRISTI GHOSH

  BEAT 

MATTHEW JACKSON

11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOUBLES –  full results

ALEX AMBROSE

BEAT

SHRISTI GHOSH

11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 15-13

WILLIAM SAINT

 

SIDDHARTH GHOSH

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page