WYCOMBE & DISTRICT ANNUAL closed championships 2019 - results

MENS SINGLES - photos - full results

ROBERT HANSELL

  BEAT 

MARK BANKS

11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES SINGLES - photos - full results

MARY HEFFERNAN

  BEAT 

DAWN PEARCE

Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENS DOUBLES - photos - full results

DANNY BAXTER

BEAT

ROBERT HANSELL

11-7 11-6, 11-3

DAVE CROUCHER

 

NICK HANSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES DOUBLES - photos - full results

MARY HEFFERNAN

  BEAT 

SUSANA HANSELL

11-2, 11-8, 11-6

DAWN PEARCE

 

SUE HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES - photos - full results

MARK BANKS

  BEAT 

ROBERT HANSELL

11-4, 11-8, 11-9

SUE HAYES

 

DAWN PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED SINGLES - photos - full results

TOMASZ MICHALAK

  BEAT 

HARI VENNAPUSA

11-8, 10-12, 14-12, 11-13, 11-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP SINGLES - photos - full results

DAVE CROUCHER

  BEAT     

SHARAD SAWANT

21-15, 21-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MENS SINGLES - photos - full results

MARK BANKS

  BEAT 

DANNY BAXTER

11-9, 12-10, 7-11,13-15, 11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN LADIES SINGLES - photos - full results

MARY HEFFERNAN

  BEAT 

DAWN PEARCE

GROUP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSOLATION SINGLES  - photos - full results

MARCUS HAZELWOOD

  BEAT 

NICK TYLER

14-12, 10-12, 11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 60'S - photos - full results

NICK HANSELL

  BEAT 

PAUL SAVAGE

11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 70'S  - photos - full results

WALTER ALDRIDGE

  BEAT 

DAVE CARTER

11-9, 12-10, 11-5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER SINGLES - photos - full results

HARI GEHLOT

  BEAT 

DAVE CROUCHER

12-10, 9-11, 17-15, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES - photos - full results

ERIC WOO

  BEAT

CLIVE WESTBURY

11-3, 4-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES - photos - full results

MATEUSZ KLIMCZAK

  BEAT 

DAVE CARTER

11-5, 11-8, 11-5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 SINGLES photos - full results

 

DAVID REEVES

  BEAT 

BOGDAN MALECKI

7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR SINGLES - full results

WILLIAM SAINT

  BEAT 

SHRISTI GHOSH

9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOUBLES - full results

ALEX AMBROSE

BEAT

SHRISTI GHOSH

11-4, 11-8, 11-11

WILLIAM SAINT

 

SIDDHARTH GHOSH

 

 

 

 

 
Last Updated:
Share This Page