Cup Draws - 1st Round - All 3 competitions

The cup committee got together on Monday night and completed the draw for the first round of all 3 cup competitions.

Handicaps will be sent out in due course.

BOROUGH TROPHY                TO BE PLAYED        W/C 20TH OCT

BYES        BURTON BAPTIST 'B', THRAPSTON HARRIERS , THRAPSTON KITES

WESTFIELD 'B'                                V        KETTERING TOWN 'A'
HIGHAM                                          V        HARBOROUGH ATHLETIC
CORBY 'B'                                        V        WESTFIELD 'C'
THRAPSTON EAGLES                     V        CORBY 'C'        
CORBY 'A'                                        V        ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS
WESTFIELD 'D'                                V        WESTFIELD 'A'
BURTON BAPTIST 'D'                    V        HARBOROUGH DIAMONDS
HARBOROUGH IMPS                    V        ROTHBOROUGH EXOCETS
THRAPSTON FALCONS                 V        ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS
HARBOROUGH ROVERS               V        HARBOROUGH RANGERS
ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS         V        ROTHBOROUGH COMETS
CORBY 'D'                                       V        BURTON BAPTIST 'E'
BURTON BAPTIST 'C'                    V        KETTERING TOWN 'B'        

MILLMAN SALVER                TO BE PLAYED W/C 10TH NOV

BYES        CORBY 'C', HARBOROUGH DIAMONDS , ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS

BURTON BAPTIST 'B'                        V        HARBOROUGH ATHLETIC
ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS               V        WESTFIELD 'A'
HIGHAM                                             V        THRAPSTON EAGLES
KETTERING TOWN 'A'                        V        WESTFIELD 'C'
WESTFIELD 'B'                                   V        WESTFIELD 'D'
CORBY 'A'                                           V        CORBY 'B'
THRAPSTON KITES                            V        THRAPSTON HARRIERS
HARBOROUGH RANGERS                V        BURTON BAPTIST 'C'
BURTON BAPTIST 'D'                        V        BURTON BAPTIST 'E'
KETTERING TOWN 'B'                        V        ROTHBOROUGH EXOCETS
THRAPSTON FALCONS                     V        HARBOROUGH ROVERS
CORBY 'D'                                           V        HARBOROUGH IMPS
ROTHBOROUGH COMETS               V        ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS

POINTS CUP                TO BE PLAYED W/C 1ST DEC

BYES        HARBOROUGH ATHLETIC, HARBOROUGH RANGERS, CORBY 'D'

ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS                V        HIGHAM
WESTFIELD 'D'                                     V        BURTON BAPTIST 'B'
THRAPSTON EAGLES                         V        WESTFIELD 'B'
WESTFIELD 'C'                                     V        WESTFIELD 'A'
CORBY 'C'                                            V        CORBY 'B'
CORBY 'A'                                            V        KETTERING TOWN 'A'
THRAPSTON HARRIERS                    V        ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS
HARBOROUGH DIAMONDS            V        THRAPSTON KITES
KETTERING TOWN 'B'                       V        ROTHBOROUGH COMETS
THRAPSTON FALCONS                     V        HARBOROUGH ROVERS
BURTON BAPTIST 'D'                        V        HARBOROUGH IMPS
ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS      V        BURTON BAPTIST 'E'
ROTHBOROUGH EXOCETS              V        BURTON BAPTIST 'C'

Author: via Kettering Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page