Cup Competitions 2016­ - 2017 Round 2
Round 1 Results  Jaques Shield, Division 1 and 2
             Dewsbury B ­ 7  vs   WHRA A ­ 3
             Dewsbury C ­ 0  vs   Dewsbury A ­ 5 (Dewsbury C conceded)


Jaques Shield 
Round 2 Draw
Match 1 :  Victoria A          vs Bye 
Match 2 :  Pudsey C ­ 3       vs Victoria B ­ 6 
Match 3 :  YMCA A ­ 5          vs Dewsbury A ­ 4
Match 4 :  Pudsey A ­ 5       vs YMCA B ­ 0
Match 5 :  Judean C ­ 5        vs Yeadon ­ 0 (conceded) 
Match 6 :  Judean B ­ 3        vs Dewsbury B ­ 5
Match 7 :  Horsforth A ­ 4   vs Pudsey B ­ 5
Match 8 :  Dewsbury D      vs Judean A


Round 1 Results Mrs F. M. Carr Memorial Trophy, Division 3 and 4
        YMCA C (conceded)­ 0 vs YMCA D ­ 5
        Judean E ­ 4            vs Judean D ­ 5
        Wetherby A ­  8      vs YMCA E ­ 1 
        Pudsey D ­ 5           vs Judean F ­ 3                                                       


F.M. Carr
Round 2 Draw
Match 1 :   Judean D ­ 8        vs Pudsey E ­ 0
Match 2 :   YMCA D ­ 1          vs Wetherby A ­ 8 
Match 3 :    New Farnley A  vs Bye
Match 4 :   YMCA G ­ 3          vs Pudsey D ­ 5
Match 5 :   Judean G - 5       vs Pudsey F - 0
Match 6 :   YMCA F ­ 4           vs Judean H ­ 5
Match 7 :   Horsforth B ­ 5    vs Lower Wortley A ­ 2 
Match 8 :   WHRA B    ­ 3       vs Adel A ­ 5



Round 1 Results Norman Smith Cup, Division 5 and 6
   New Farnley B ­ 5   vs Wetherby B ­ 4 
              Pudsey I ­1    vs Pudsey G ­ 5
               Sulzer ­ 4      vs  YMCA H ­5
    Leeds Judean I ­ 5  vs Alwoodley ­ 1


Norman Smith Cup
Round 2 Draw
Match 1 :          YMCA H ­ 5        vs B.T.­ 1 
Match 2 :            YMCA I ­ 4        vs Pudsey J ­ 5
Match 3 :    Lower Wortley B ­0 vs Judean I ­ 5 
Match 4 : Dunlop Whitbread­ 5 vs Wetherby C ­ 1 
Match 5 :               Pudsey G ­ 5  vs Judean K ­ 0
Match 6 :         Horsforth C ­4     vs Judean J ­ 5
Match 7 :       New Farnley B ­4   vs YMCA J ­ 5
Match 8 :                 Adel B ­6       vs Pudsey H ­ 3







Cup Final Results 2015 ­ 2016
Jaques Shield ­Pudsey A ­ 5                  vs  Judean A ­ 1
F. M. Carr ­ Leeds Judean H ­ 0            vs  Horsforth A ­ 5
Norman Smith Lower Wortley A ­ 5   vs  Leeds Judean I ­ 1

                                                                                                                                                                                
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy