DEREK SYKES HANDICAP CUP DIVS. 2-7 -- 2019

Open to those teams knocked out of the first round of the normal cup competition

First round draw to be played on week commencing January 21ST 2019

                WHRA A v THORNBURY
               PUDSEY I v DUNLOP
                 YMCA B v YMCA L
                SULZER  v YMCA H
              JUDEAN L v ALWOODLEY
             JUDEAN H v JUDEAN G

The following teams have a bye to the second round.

    HORSFORTH B
    B.T.
    JUDEAN C
    JUDEAN K 
    YMCA K
    HORSFORTH C
    PUDSEY H
    YMCA D
    WETHERBY
    PUDSEY F


The home team should confirm the fixture with the away team.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018

 

DEREK SYKES HANDICAP CUP DIVS. 2-7

                            YMCA H v JUDEAN H
                              YMCA I v JUDEAN J
                            HORS.C  v YMCA E
                            YMCA G v YMCA D

           To be played on or before Week April 2nd

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

                                        DEREK SYKES HANDICAP CUP DIVS. 2-7 
  Open to those teams knocked out of the first round of the normal cup competition
  Second Round Draw to be played week commencing February 26th 2018

                                                           

                       SULZER   v YMCA H
                       YMCA I    v YMCA F or ADEL B
           HORSFORTH C   v DEWSBURY D
              WHRA A - 532  v YMCA D - 545
                        YMCA G  v PUDSEY G
                      JUDEAN J v B.T.
                      JUDEAN C v JUDEAN H
                      YMCA E     v JUDEAN D 
The home team should confirm the fixture with the away team.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                      


 

First round draw to be played on week commencing January 22nd 2018

 

                VICT.YEADON     v WHRA A
                            SULZER    v BYE
                             B.T.          v  BYE
             PUDSEY G - 397     v JUDEAN F - 387
              JUDEAN D - 528    v JUDEAN I - 477
                              ADEL A   v JUDEAN C Won (Adel A Conceded)
                PUDSEY C - 186  v HORSFORTH C - 405
          DEWSBURY D - 577  v ALWOODLEY - 526
                  JUDEAN J - 749  v JUDEAN K - 554
                             WHRA B  v YMCA G Won (WHRA B Conceded)
               JUDEAN H (Won) v DEWSBURY C (Conceded)
                     YMCA D - 565 v HORSFORTH A 375+??
                                YMCA F v ADEL B
                         YMC J - 663  v YMCA E - 705
                           PUDSEY H v YMCA I Won (Pudsey H Conceded)
                   YMCA H - 383   v PUDSEY J - 324

The home team should confirm the fixture with the away team.

 The rules of the competition are shown on the enclosed sheet along with the players handicap to follow.

 An example of the scoring system is also enclosed. To follow.      

                


scorecard (1).pdf

 

    Handicap Cup 2015-2016.pdf

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

2017 Final Played Monday April 10th 2017

                         Horsforth C - 321 v  B.T. - 334


 


 

 


 






 



 

                                                   
Last Updated:
Share This Page