LEEDS CLOSED 2017 

The lists of honours are as follows:-

Open Singles   Winner                                      Tim Dyson    Victoria
                           Runners up                                Deo Jones  YMCA

Open Doubles Winner                                     Tim Dyson    Victoria
                                                                              John Chew   Victoria
                           Runners up                       Mark Bleakley    YMCA
                                                                               Deo Jones   YMCA

Veterans 40 +   Winner                                    Tim Dyson     Victoria
                           Runner up                        Mark Bleakley      YMCA

Veterans 60 +   Winner                                Doug Bartle        Pudsey
                           Runner up                          Paul Metcalf        Horsforth Meths

Junior Singles    Winner                              Dan Musrave        Judean
                            Runner up                        Josh Divnagracia  Pudsey

Handicapped    Winner                                       Yoni Caspi     Judean
Singles               Runner up                     Lynne Thompson    Pudsey

Handicapped    Winner                          Stuart Campbell         Judean
Doubles                                                        James Lawson        Judean
                            Runners up                      Yoni Caspi               Judean
                                                                    Richard Abrahams   Judean

 

 

 

LEEDS CLOSED 2016

Junior Boys Singles              Winner          Zhenyi Li

                                                Runner Up    Max Tuma

Handicap Singles                 Winner           James Lawson

                                                Runner Up    Malcolm Shedlow

 

Handicap Doubles               Winner          Stephan Dawson / Max Tuma

                                                Runners Up  Cyril Villiers / Malcolm Shedlow

 

VET's Over 40's                     Winner           Richard Smith

                                                Runner Up    Deo Jones

 

VET's Over 60's                     Winner          Doug Bartle

                                                Runner Up    Graham Wylie

 

Women's Singles                  Winner          Linda Sanderson

                                                Runner Up    Cathryn Johnson

 

Men's Singles                        Winner           Shahriar Masoudi

                                                Runner Up     Deo Jones

 

Open Doubles                      To be played     

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy