Norman Smith Cup Semi-Final Draw

To be played week commencing Feb 26th 2018

   Match 1 :     Pudsey F      vs New Farnley A
   Match 2 :     Wetherby B vs Pudsey I

   

  Home team captain to confirm with away team captain home night venue date.

  Finals for Jaques Shield and F.M. Carr to be played week commencing April 16th

  Venue to be announced.

 

 Jaques Shield - Semi-final

To be played week commencing 22nd January 2018

Match 1 : Victoria Yeadon A - 4 vs Dewsbury A - 6
Match 2 :                   YMCA A - 5 vs Victoria Yeadon B - 1

 

F.M. Carr Memorial Trophy - Semi Final

Match 1 :               Pudsey D - 1  vs YMCA B - 5
Match 2 :      Leeds Judean E - 5 vs YMCA C - 3

 

Norman Smith Cup - Round 3

Match 1 :            Wetherby C - 1 vs Wetherby B - 8
Match 2 : Dunlop Whibread - 1 vs Pudsey F - 5
Match 3 :       Lower Wortley - 4 vs Pudsey I - 5
Match 4 :            Horsforth B - 1 vs New Farnley A - 5

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 2 Match Results 

Jaques Shield

Match 1 :                         Pudsey B - 3 vs YMCA A - 5
Match 2 :                         Pudsey A - 4 vs Dewsbury A - 5
Match 3 :               Leeds Judean B - 0 vs Victoria-Yeadon B - 5 (Judean Conceded)
Match 4 :        Victoria-Yeadon - A - 5 vs Dewsbury B - 0 (Conceded)



Mrs F.M. Carr Memorial Trophy

Match 1 :                     Wetherby A - 3 vs YMCA B - 5
Match 2 :                            YMCA C - 6 vs Pudsey E - 0
Match 3 :               Leeds Judean G - 3 vs Leeds Judean E - 6
Match 4 :                          Pudsey D - 5 vs YMCA E - 1



Norman Smith Cup


Match 1:                           PUDSEY I - 5  vs ALWOODLEY - 2
Match 2:                            PUDSEY J - 1 vs WETHERBY B - 5
Match 3:             LOWER WORTLEY - 5 vs JUDEAN J - 4
Match 4:                 HORSFORTH C - 1  vs DUNLOP WHITBREAD - 5
Match 5:                   WETHERBY C - 5   vs NEW FARNLEY B - 0 (New Farnley Conceded) 
Match 6:                          PUDSEY F - 6  vs JUDEAN I - 2
Match 7:                          PUDSEY G - 2 vs NEW FARNLEY A - 5
Match 8:                               ADEL B - 1 vs HORSFORTH B - 5

 

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results Round 1 Jaques Shield Divisions 1 & 2

Match 1 :           Dewsbury A- 6 vs Pudsey C - 0
Match 2 :      Leeds Judean D-   vs Pudsey B (Judean D conceded)
Match 3 :                  YMCA A-5   vs Dewsbury C-0 (Conceded)
Match 4 :                WHRA A- 3   vs Victoria-Yeadon B - 5
Match 5 :          Dewsbury B-5   vs Leeds Judean C-0 (Judean C Conceded)
Match 6 :            Dewsbury D-0 vs Victoria-Yeadon A-5 (Dewsbury Conceded)
Match 7 :   Leeds Judean A - 3   vs Pudsey A - 6
Match 8 :   Victoria Yeadon C-0 vs Leeds Judean B-5 (Vic Yeadon Conceded)

 

Round 1 F. M. Carr Divisions 3 & 4
--------
Match 1 :               YMCA D- 1     vs Leeds Judean E - 5
Match 2 :                YMCA B-5     vs YMCA F - 0 (YMCA F Conceded)
Match 3 :              YMCA E - 5     vs Ossett (Withdrawn)
Match 4 :       Wetherby A - 7     vs Horsforth A - 2
Match 5 :              YMCA C - 6     vs WHRA B - 0
Match 6 :   Leeds Judean F - 2   vs Leeds Judean G - 5
Match 7 :        Adel TTC A - 3      vs Pudsey E - 5
Match 8 :           Pudsey D - 5     vs Leeds Judean H - 4

 

Round 1 Norman Smith Cup Divisions 5, 6, & 7

 

                                 YMCA J          v  ALWOODLEY

                                       B.T.-4       v  DUNLOP WHITBREAD - 5
                NEW FARNLEY A - 5     v  SULZER - 2
                           PUDSEY H - 4     v  HORSFORTH B - 5
                              JUDEAN J - 5    v  JUDEAN K - 0
                                 YMCA I - 4     v  HORSFORTH C - 5
                      WETHERBY B - 5     v  YMCA H - 3
                                ADEL B-5        v  YMCA G - 3

 ALL REMAINING TEAMS HAVE A BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 


  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page