Liverpool & District Table Tennis League   
   DIVISIONAL CUPS -- 1st.ROUND RESULTS   
                             2018-19   
     HA
  Division 1. Readman Cup    
 1Police                                   vBath St Marine 'A'54
 2Harold House                                   vCrosby High 'A'05
 3Merseyside Police 'A'                                   vGreenbank50
 4Jaguar Land Rover                                   vMaghull25
 5Greenbank 'A'                                   vBYE  
 6EAst Wavertree                                   vBYE  
 7Wavertree Labour                                   vBYE  
 8Bath Street Marine                                   vBYE  
       
  Division 2.  Rumjahn Cup    
 1Crosby High 'A'                                   vEast Wavertree 'B'53
 2Merseyside Police 'B'                                   vBYE  
 3Maghull 'A'                                   vBYE  
 4Wavertree Labour 'C'                                   vBYE  
 5East Wavertree 'A'                                   vBootle YMCA15
 6Maghull 'B'                                   vBootle YMCA 'A'52
 7Wavertree Labour 'A'                                   vBYE  
 8CADWA                                   vWavertree Labour 'B'51
       
  Division 3.Hyde  Cup    
 1Arriva                                  vArriva 'A'45
 2Sefton Park                                   vBYE  
 3QVC                                  vBYE  
 4Bootle YMCA 'B'                                  vBYE  
 5Wavertree Labour 'D'                                  vCADWA 'B'51
 6Bath Street Marine 'B'                                  vBYE  
 7Bath Street Marine 'C'                                  vCADWA 'A'51
 8Merseyside Police 'C'                                  vBath Street Marine 'D'45
       
  Division 4. Forrest Cup    
 1Sefton Park 'A'                                  vWaterloo35
 2Wavertree Labour 'F'                                  vBYE  
 3Maghull 'C'                                  vBYE  
 4Sefton Park 'B'                                  vArriva 'B'45
 5Sefton Park 'C'                                  vWavertree Labour 'E'35
 6St. Annes                                  vLinacre35
 7Waterloo 'A'                                  vBYE  
 8Bath Street Marine 'E'                                  vWaterloo 'B'52
       
  Division 5. Stamp Cup    
 1Bath Street Marine 'F'                                  vGreenbank 'C'52
 2Harold House 'A'                                  vQVC 'A'05
 3Maghull 'E'                                  vBYE  
 4Bath St. Marine G                                  vBYE  
 5Bootle YMCA 'C'                                  vGreenbank 'B'53
 6Arriva 'C'                                  vSefton Park 'E'54
 7Maghull 'D'                                  vBYE  
 8Wavertree Labour 'G'                                  vSefton Park 'D'35
       
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page