Player Statistics > John Langton
Player Performance
Results > Maghull B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Noden BSM C 11-9 8-11 11-7 9-11 11-7 Win
Peter Ashley BSM C 11-8 11-8 12-10 Win
Ray Hibbs BSM C 8-11 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Dave McMahon Police C 11-8 10-12 11-4 11-9 Win
Mick Winder Police C 11-9 11-8 9-11 12-10 Win
John Moore Police C 6-11 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Israel Isaac ST ANNES 4-11 11-7 10-12 11-13 Loss
David Bradley ST ANNES 11-9 14-12 11-7 Win
Davshil Yunsheebu ST ANNES 11-5 11-5 9-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Ian Wensley CADWA A 8-11 14-16 11-7 9-11 Loss
Peter Wass CADWA A 13-11 12-10 11-8 Win
Martin Latham CADWA A 9-11 11-9 5-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Aleksandr Charcenko Linacre 10-12 5-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Charlie Bradshaw Linacre 11-5 3-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Sunil Sapre Linacre 11-4 11-5 11-2 Win
Lee FarleyForfeit Forfeit Wav Lab C 11-0 11-0 11-0 Win
Mario Giove Wav Lab C 11-3 11-6 11-9 Win
Richard Wan Wav Lab C 11-9 9-11 7-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Robbie Puddifer Sefton Park 15-13 11-8 11-4 Win
Ian Findon Sefton Park 11-9 13-11 13-11 Win
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 8-11 11-4 11-9 11-3 Win
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 9-11 11-8 7-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Richard Winckle Bootle YMCA B 11-13 6-11 3-11 Loss
Bert Rivers Bootle YMCA B 11-13 11-9 13-11 11-4 Win
Darren Taylor BSM C 8-11 11-8 4-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Ted Cramsie BSM C 11-9 13-15 11-2 11-4 Win
David Noden BSM C 11-3 11-7 11-8 Win
Tom Purcell Police C 9-11 11-8 11-7 13-11 Win
Dave McMahonForfeit Forfeit Police C 11-0 11-0 11-0 Win
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Police C 9-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Israel Isaac ST ANNES 13-11 12-10 12-14 11-7 Win
David Bradley ST ANNES 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-8 Win
Davshil Yunsheebu ST ANNES 11-4 11-4 11-6 Win
Ian Wensley CADWA A 11-4 9-11 7-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Martin Latham CADWA A 11-2 11-4 11-9 Win
Alan Evans CADWA A 8-11 14-12 10-12 11-8 11-8 Win
Eddie Williams Arriva A 11-3 11-9 11-9 Win
Wacek Bondek Arriva A 6-11 6-11 11-3 21-19 11-7 Win
Yanusz Wator Arriva A 6-11 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Ian McElwee BSM D 5-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Les Dodd BSM D 11-4 11-5 8-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
David Stoddern BSM D 11-8 9-11 6-11 13-15 Loss
Aleksandr Charcenko Linacre 11-9 7-11 11-9 6-11 11-4 Win
Charlie Bradshaw Linacre 16-14 8-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Harry Reeve Linacre 11-5 11-9 11-7 Win
Alan French CADWA B 9-11 11-8 11-6 8-11 7-11 Loss
Vaclav Holcmann CADWA B 11-1 12-10 11-8 Win
Lee Farley Wav Lab C 1-11 8-11 11-9 15-17 Loss
Mario Giove Wav Lab C 11-4 11-9 7-11 11-6 Win
Richard Wan Wav Lab C 11-8 9-11 12-10 6-11 9-11 Loss
Robbie Puddifer Sefton Park 9-11 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Ian Findon Sefton Park 11-4 11-6 11-4 Win
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 6-11 11-8 7-11 11-9 11-13 Loss
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Richard Winckle Bootle YMCA B 11-9 9-11 12-10 8-11 9-11 Loss
Bert RiversForfeit Forfeit Bootle YMCA B 11-0 11-0 11-0 Win
Played: 56
Results > Maghull A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Cheung BSM B 6-11 11-6 12-10 11-7 Win
Malcolm Kent BSM B 11-8 8-11 10-12 11-8 11-2 Win
Brian Crolley BSM B 15-17 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Played: 3
Share This Page