Processing your request
Lytham St Annes
Table Tennis League
Balls
 

LSA & DISTRICT TT LEAGUE

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

   

1.               About this Policy

1.1           This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our members and instructors, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it.  

1.2           We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you.  

1.3           We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. we may be required to amend this Data Privacy Policy due to regulations. For any significant changes you will be notified but you are advised to check the League’s website for the latest Privacy Policy

1.4           We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal data.  Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner (www.ico.gov.uk).  For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold about you.

2.               Who are we?

2.1           We are Lytham St Annes and District TT League.  We can be contacted through the League’s Chair or General Secretary.

 

3.               What information we collect and why.

 

Member's name, address,

telephone number(s),

e-mail address(es), TTID

 

Managing the Member’s

membership of the 

National Governing

Body.

 

Managing competition

and event entries and

 results

 

Publishing

results and ranking.

 

Contacting members

Performing the League’s contract with the Member.

For the purposes of our

legitimate interests in

operating the League, including publication of team captain and player names each season

Emergency contact details

Contacting next of kin in

the event of an

emergency

Protecting the Member’s vital interests and those of their dependents

 

Date of birth / age related

 information

Managing membership

 categories which are

age related

Performing the

 Club’s/League’s contract

with the member

Photos and videos of members

Putting on the website

and social media pages

and using in press

releases

Consent. We will seek 

consent each time photos or videos are to be used.

The member may withdraw

their consent at any time by

contacting us by e-mail or

letter.

 

When consent is required for Junior players (ie under age 18) for this or any other purpose it will be sought from their parent or guardian.

 

 

4.               How we protect your personal data

4.1           We will not transfer your personal data outside the EU without your consent.

4.2           We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.  

4.3           Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure.   

4.4           We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk.

 

5.               Who else has access to the information you provide us?

5.1           We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law or as set out in the table above or paragraph 5.2 below.

5.2           We may pass your personal data to third parties who are service providers, agents and subcontractors to us for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (e.g. to print newsletters and send you mailings).  However, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary for the third party to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes.

       

6.               How long do we keep your information?

6.1           We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a member of the League and for as long afterwards as it is in the League’s legitimate interest to do so or for as long as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations.  We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it.  If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims.

6.2           We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it.

7.               Your rights

7.1           You have rights under the GDPR:

(a)        to access your personal data 

(b)        to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed

(c)        to have your personal data corrected

(d)        to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances

(e)        to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed

(f)          to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

7.2           You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:

https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

 

0303 123 1113.

 

Information Commissioner's Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

 

For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Chair or General Secretary.

About Us

Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League is a table tennis league affiliated to Table Tennis England.

This website is powered by Table Tennis 365.

Contact Info

Gerry Atkinson (General Secretary)

Remove this Sponsor Ad
Lytham St Annes
Table Tennis League
Mito Range

LSA & DISTRICT TT LEAGUE

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

   

1.               About this Policy

1.1           This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our members and instructors, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it.  

1.2           We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you.  

1.3           We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. we may be required to amend this Data Privacy Policy due to regulations. For any significant changes you will be notified but you are advised to check the League’s website for the latest Privacy Policy

1.4           We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal data.  Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner (www.ico.gov.uk).  For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold about you.

2.               Who are we?

2.1           We are Lytham St Annes and District TT League.  We can be contacted through the League’s Chair or General Secretary.

 

3.               What information we collect and why.

 

Member's name, address,

telephone number(s),

e-mail address(es), TTID

 

Managing the Member’s

membership of the 

National Governing

Body.

 

Managing competition

and event entries and

 results

 

Publishing

results and ranking.

 

Contacting members

Performing the League’s contract with the Member.

For the purposes of our

legitimate interests in

operating the League, including publication of team captain and player names each season

Emergency contact details

Contacting next of kin in

the event of an

emergency

Protecting the Member’s vital interests and those of their dependents

 

Date of birth / age related

 information

Managing membership

 categories which are

age related

Performing the

 Club’s/League’s contract

with the member

Photos and videos of members

Putting on the website

and social media pages

and using in press

releases

Consent. We will seek 

consent each time photos or videos are to be used.

The member may withdraw

their consent at any time by

contacting us by e-mail or

letter.

 

When consent is required for Junior players (ie under age 18) for this or any other purpose it will be sought from their parent or guardian.

 

 

4.               How we protect your personal data

4.1           We will not transfer your personal data outside the EU without your consent.

4.2           We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.  

4.3           Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure.   

4.4           We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk.

 

5.               Who else has access to the information you provide us?

5.1           We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law or as set out in the table above or paragraph 5.2 below.

5.2           We may pass your personal data to third parties who are service providers, agents and subcontractors to us for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (e.g. to print newsletters and send you mailings).  However, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary for the third party to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes.

       

6.               How long do we keep your information?

6.1           We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a member of the League and for as long afterwards as it is in the League’s legitimate interest to do so or for as long as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations.  We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it.  If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims.

6.2           We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it.

7.               Your rights

7.1           You have rights under the GDPR:

(a)        to access your personal data 

(b)        to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed

(c)        to have your personal data corrected

(d)        to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances

(e)        to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed

(f)          to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

7.2           You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:

https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

 

0303 123 1113.

 

Information Commissioner's Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

 

For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Chair or General Secretary.

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
Surfing at Mavericks

Surfing at Mavericks

Promoted by IOC
National Poll
Would you like to see a forum on this website?
Yes
No
I wouldn't use it, but not against it
Vote
Show Poll Results
About Us

Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League is a table tennis league affiliated to Table Tennis England.

This website is powered by Table Tennis 365.

Contact Info

Gerry Atkinson (General Secretary)

Remove this Sponsor Ad
ShareThis Copy and Paste
This website uses cookies. By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.I UnderstandOur Privacy Policy David Hill :: Logout Lytham St AnnesTable Tennis League Home Fixtures & Results News Gallery Information Contacts Roll of Honour Balls and Rubbers Links League Fees SCORECARDS League Rules LSA Privacy Policy LSA & DISTRICT TT LEAGUEDATA PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy 1.1 This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our members and instructors, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it. 1.2 We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you. 1.3 We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. we may be required to amend this Data Privacy Policy due to regulations. For any significant changes you will be notified but you are advised to check the League’s website for the latest Privacy Policy 1.4 We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal data. Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner (www.ico.gov.uk). For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold about you. 2. Who are we? 2.1 We are Lytham St Annes and District TT League. We can be contacted through the League’s Chair or General Secretary. 3. What information we collect and why. Member's name, address, telephone number(s), e-mail address(es), TTID Managing the Member’smembership of the National GoverningBody. Managing competition and event entries and results Publishing results and ranking. Contacting membersPerforming the League’s contract with the Member. For the purposes of our legitimate interests in operating the League, including publication of team captain and player names each seasonEmergency contact detailsContacting next of kin in the event of an emergencyProtecting the Member’s vital interests and those of their dependents Date of birth / age related informationManaging membership categories which are age relatedPerforming the Club’s/League’s contract with the memberPhotos and videos of membersPutting on the websiteand social media pagesand using in press releasesConsent. We will seek consent each time photos or videos are to be used.The member may withdraw their consent at any time by contacting us by e-mail or letter. When consent is required for Junior players (ie under age 18) for this or any other purpose it will be sought from their parent or guardian. 4. How we protect your personal data 4.1 We will not transfer your personal data outside the EU without your consent. 4.2 We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction. 4.3 Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. 4.4 We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk. 5. Who else has access to the information you provide us? 5.1 We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law or as set out in the table above or paragraph 5.2 below. 5.2 We may pass your personal data to third parties who are service providers, agents and subcontractors to us for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (e.g. to print newsletters and send you mailings). However, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary for the third party to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes. 6. How long do we keep your information? 6.1 We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a member of the League and for as long afterwards as it is in the League’s legitimate interest to do so or for as long as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations. We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it. If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims. 6.2 We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it. 7. Your rights 7.1 You have rights under the GDPR: (a) to access your personal data (b) to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed (c) to have your personal data corrected (d) to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances (e) to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed (f) to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances. 7.2 You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ 0303 123 1113. Information Commissioner's Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Chair or General Secretary. Article Published: Monday 6th August 2018 Last Updated: Monday 6th August 2018 Share This Page Surfing at Mavericks Promoted by IOC National Poll Would you like to see a forum on this website? Yes No I wouldn't use it, but not against it Vote Show Poll Results About Us Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League is a table tennis league affiliated to Table Tennis England. This website is powered by Table Tennis 365. Useful Links International Table Tennis Federation Table Tennis England Tees Sport Table Tennis 365 Privacy Policy Contact Info Gerry Atkinson (General Secretary) © Copyright 2018 :: Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League :: Powered By Table Tennis 365 Remove this Sponsor Ad This website uses cookies. By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.I UnderstandOur Privacy Policy David Hill :: Logout Lytham St AnnesTable Tennis League Home Fixtures & Results News Gallery Information Contacts Roll of Honour Balls and Rubbers Links League Fees SCORECARDS League Rules LSA Privacy Policy LSA & DISTRICT TT LEAGUEDATA PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy 1.1 This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our members and instructors, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it. 1.2 We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you. 1.3 We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. we may be required to amend this Data Privacy Policy due to regulations. For any significant changes you will be notified but you are advised to check the League’s website for the latest Privacy Policy 1.4 We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal data. Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner (www.ico.gov.uk). For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold about you. 2. Who are we? 2.1 We are Lytham St Annes and District TT League. We can be contacted through the League’s Chair or General Secretary. 3. What information we collect and why. Member's name, address, telephone number(s), e-mail address(es), TTID Managing the Member’smembership of the National GoverningBody. Managing competition and event entries and results Publishing results and ranking. Contacting membersPerforming the League’s contract with the Member. For the purposes of our legitimate interests in operating the League, including publication of team captain and player names each seasonEmergency contact detailsContacting next of kin in the event of an emergencyProtecting the Member’s vital interests and those of their dependents Date of birth / age related informationManaging membership categories which are age relatedPerforming the Club’s/League’s contract with the memberPhotos and videos of membersPutting on the websiteand social media pagesand using in press releasesConsent. We will seek consent each time photos or videos are to be used.The member may withdraw their consent at any time by contacting us by e-mail or letter. When consent is required for Junior players (ie under age 18) for this or any other purpose it will be sought from their parent or guardian. 4. How we protect your personal data 4.1 We will not transfer your personal data outside the EU without your consent. 4.2 We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction. 4.3 Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. 4.4 We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk. 5. Who else has access to the information you provide us? 5.1 We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law or as set out in the table above or paragraph 5.2 below. 5.2 We may pass your personal data to third parties who are service providers, agents and subcontractors to us for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (e.g. to print newsletters and send you mailings). However, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary for the third party to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes. 6. How long do we keep your information? 6.1 We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a member of the League and for as long afterwards as it is in the League’s legitimate interest to do so or for as long as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations. We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it. If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims. 6.2 We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it. 7. Your rights 7.1 You have rights under the GDPR: (a) to access your personal data (b) to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed (c) to have your personal data corrected (d) to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances (e) to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed (f) to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances. 7.2 You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ 0303 123 1113. Information Commissioner's Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Chair or General Secretary. Article Published: Monday 6th August 2018 Last Updated: Monday 6th August 2018 Share This Page Surfing at Mavericks Promoted by IOC National Poll Would you like to see a forum on this website? Yes No I wouldn't use it, but not against it Vote Show Poll Results About Us Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League is a table tennis league affiliated to Table Tennis England. This website is powered by Table Tennis 365. Useful Links International Table Tennis Federation Table Tennis England Tees Sport Table Tennis 365 Privacy Policy Contact Info Gerry Atkinson (General Secretary) © Copyright 2018 :: Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League :: Powered By Table Tennis 365 Remove this Sponsor Ad ShareThis Copy and Paste
About Us

Lytham St Annes Table Tennis League is a table tennis league affiliated to Table Tennis England.

This website is powered by Table Tennis 365.

Contact Info

Gerry Atkinson (General Secretary)

01253 712997 (h)

John Whiteside (TT365 Webmaster)

Remove this Sponsor Ad