Mid Cornwall Table Tennis League

 

Committee - 2018/19

Chair                                                                          All score Cards should be addressed/e-mailed to:

 

            Chris Dodwell                                                               Allan Brooks

            Trevolland Barns                                                        Match/Fixture Secretary

            Grampound Road                                                      Kestle House

            Truro                                                                              Kestle

            Tr2 4DA                                                                          St Ewe

            chrisdodwell@btinternet.com                                St Austell

            01726 883261                                                              PL26 6EP

                                                                                                     allanmbrooks@btinternet.com          

                                                                                                     01726 842158             07979367280

General Secretary & County Representative

 

            Diana Jermyn

            High Cotna

            London Apprentice

            St Austell

            Pl26 7AR

            diana.jermyn@btinternet.com

            01726 69289

Treasurer

 

            Chris Dodwell

            Trevolland Barns

            Grampound Road

            Truro

            TR2 4DA

            chrisdodwell@btinternet.com

            01726 883261

 

 Webmaster (TT365)

 

           Martin Adams

           Coppice View

           Old Rectory Drive

           Bridge

           St Columb Major

           TR9 6BY

           martin@pc-mendit.co.uk

           01637 889106  07817364103


Club Directory

Blisland

 

Venue             Blisland Village Hall - PL30 4JS

Secretary & Team Captain 

                          Des Phillips       01208 74756

                          5, Jago Close       

                          Bodmin PL31 1PP

Helland

 

Venue             Helland Village Hall - PL30 4JS

Secretary      David Huges      01208 76214

                         2, Tredanek Close

                         Bodmin

                         PL31 2PJ

Team Captain  Mike Fisher 01208 87214    07751147136

 

Siblyback

 

Venue           Methodist Hall, Barn Street

                        Liskeard PL14 4BL

Secretary and Team captain     

                       Anton Luiten             07710330325

                       West Tremabe Farm

                       Dobwalls

                       Liskeard PL14 4LT

 

St Austell

 

Venue          Tregorrick Park Table Tennis Club

Secretary   Diana Jermyn            01726 69289

                      High Cotna

                      London Apprentice, PL26 7AR

 

St Austell A     Allan Brooks            01726 842158             07979367280                        

St Austell B    Chris Dodwell           01726 883261

St Austell C    Paul Barker               07714053950

St Austell D    Owen Cooksley        07788250773


Team Numbers & Home Nights


Division 1

1.         Helland              Friday

2.         Siblyback          Tuesday

3.         St Austell 'A'     Monday

 

Division 2

1.         St Austell 'B'     Friday

3.         Blisland            Friday

4.         St Austell 'C'     Friday

5.         St Austell 'D'     Friday

 



Last Updated:
Share This Page